READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Saturday
Aug092014

 

Soy Bean 5k 2014

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Ready Set Results Ready Set Results



5k Run Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Walk Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Walk Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Casner   732 0 26 30:05.3 30:10.4
2 Stephanie Casner   733 0 39 36:18.6 36:24.2
3 Abby Joyce   741 0 40 36:45.4 36:48.7
4 Polly Overboe   780 9 50 40:33.4 40:34.3
5 Chloe Lock   788 10 56 45:07.2 45:10.0
6 Kinley McClur   775 10 58 45:26.4 45:28.6
7 Emma Owen   769 9 71 51:26.0 51:37.2
8 Kinsey Fisher   497 7 84 57:18.7 57:24.9
9 Monica Grady   499 6 85 57:56.0 58:01.4
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Piper   736 14 6 23:05.7 23:05.7
2 Maddie Piper   737 16 17 27:28.8 27:28.8
3 Madison Brown   753 14 18 27:28.9 27:30.8
4 Kayla Dooley   725 11 30 31:57.9 32:01.3
5 Olivia Dooley   726 11 34 32:48.1 32:51.4
6 Ryann Overboe   781 12 35 33:01.9 33:02.5
7 Jennifer Cowsert   759 12 41 36:48.8 36:53.7
8 Bonnie Becker   406 12 42 36:54.5 36:55.6
9 Taylor Stevens   763 19 52 40:38.2 40:38.8
10 Maddie Hilbrenner   789 11 55 45:07.1 45:09.8
11 Kate Brown   768 11 57 45:23.7 45:25.9
12 Megan Shannon   711 17 68 50:00.7 50:06.1
13 Ally Fain   702 12 90 59:54.7 1:00:03.1
14 Jenna Korff   486 12 91 59:56.6 1:00:04.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie McClure   756 26 13 25:55.3 25:57.8
2 Susan Creason   779 29 31 31:58.3 32:00.8
3 Kendra Wood   705 23 44 37:26.8 37:31.1
4 Destiny Mann   720 28 75 52:26.7 52:43.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Harper   749 35 3 22:30.1 22:30.1
2 Emily Mertensmeyer   748 34 9 24:30.4 24:30.4
3 Ann Jacob   491 37 14 26:01.2 26:02.5
4 Erica Dutch   767 37 16 26:51.3 26:52.4
5 Kelly Hawkins   776 38 20 28:46.4 28:47.9
6 Melissa Feild   778 34 21 28:47.0 28:55.7
7 Casey Brown   752 38 28 30:56.4 30:59.8
8 Brooke Swindle   774 32 33 32:36.2 32:40.5
9 Becky Fisher   495 33 43 37:06.2 37:12.6
10 Amy Joyce   744 39 53 41:30.8 41:43.3
11 Ginger Shannon   710 39 59 46:51.7 46:57.1
12 Valarie Andrews   728 30 74 52:26.3 52:43.4
13 Karmen Painter   478 31 78 52:53.6 53:02.7
14 Tracy Grady   498 30 86 58:04.7 58:16.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslie Shevlin   724 49 64 48:41.6 48:56.7
2 Brandy Gregg   709 41 67 50:00.5 50:06.2
3 Cristina Chylinski   787 41 69 50:54.9 51:04.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leeda Beeler   707 59 60 47:29.8 47:35.4
2 Carolyn Raasch   731 56 61 47:47.8 48:00.3
3 Debbie Kruse   719 56 76 52:31.6 52:47.9
4 Janet Williams Richmond MO 727 55 77 52:31.9 52:48.1
5 Sheila Scott   718 56 79 52:54.1 53:03.1
6 Tama Dingus   757 51 80 53:14.4 53:23.9
7 Amy Deitch   480 50 81 56:23.5 56:33.7
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Martin   754 62 32 32:06.3 32:08.3
2 Cathy Murphy Olathe KS 723 65 65 48:42.5 48:57.5
3 Elizabeth Albrecht   786 60 70 50:55.3 51:04.8
4 Suzanne Kruse   485 63 73 51:28.0 51:38.6
5 Peggy Swearingin   772 63 83 57:16.0 57:27.8
6 Donna Dooley   701 63 87 59:48.2 1:00:03.3
7 Doris Beebe   714 72 88 59:49.0 1:00:03.8
8 Darlene Craven   706 72 89 59:51.1 1:00:06.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason Danner   765 9 29 31:54.0 31:54.5
2 Brandon Jacob   493 10 37 35:08.0 35:10.8
3 Carson Fisher   496 9 38 35:10.6 35:12.5
4 Thomas Murphy   745 0 54 43:18.7 43:21.8
5 Sam Joyce   770 9 82 56:30.4 56:33.3
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Gorham   785 15 1 19:09.6 19:09.6
2 Hunter Lane   783 13 2 22:04.5 22:06.2
3 Sam Hawkins   777 15 5 23:03.9 23:03.9
4 Aaron Becker   790 15 8 24:29.4 24:29.4
5 Isaac Corf   760 13 25 30:00.7 30:05.9
6 Reed Metz   782 12 45 37:33.5 37:35.6
7 Emma Joyce   771 14 46 38:21.5 38:24.8
8 Nathan Jacob   492 14 63 48:30.6 48:42.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cody Thomas   422 28 15 26:17.7 26:18.1
2 Jason Boatright   762 20 27 30:11.6 30:12.0
3 Jacob Brune   764 20 51 40:38.0 40:38.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dustin Danner   766 36 7 23:27.8 23:27.8
2 Roger Feagan   740 30 11 25:47.3 25:48.1
3 Tommy Murphy   747 32 12 25:54.6 25:58.4
4 Jamie Jacob   490 39 24 29:23.7 29:26.3
5 Josh Fisher   494 34 62 48:30.3 48:42.8
6 Ian Davidson   738 31 66 49:02.8 51:13.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregg Martin   755 49 4 22:36.9 22:37.1
2 Nathan Campbell   708 41 10 25:44.6 25:57.4
3 Hans Howland   721 40 22 29:14.8 29:27.8
4 Mike Mullins   722 41 36 34:22.6 34:36.5
5 Max Lane   784 43 48 39:08.8 39:20.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dingus   758 54 19 28:17.7 28:26.3
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Rice   761 61 23 29:18.8 29:28.9
2 Tom Murphy   704 72 47 38:29.7 38:36.6
3 David Swearingin   773 66 49 39:28.4 39:38.2
4 Stan Kruse   484 63 72 51:27.0 51:37.7
 

5K Walk

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers          
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers