READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!

 

Bear Creak Run 2015

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


KC Running Company kcrunningcompany.com



Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bliss Junction City 115   20 1:56:52.4 8:56/M
2 Teresa O'Loughlin Moberly 310   38 2:02:32.9 9:23/M
3 Julie Dougherty Higbee MO 159   83 2:25:46.0 11:09/M
4 Rachel Mathison Springfield 279   86 2:27:05.7 11:17/M
5 Molly Froidl Columbia 183   148 3:38:44.3 16:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Butler Columbia 127 12 56 2:13:37.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Linder Columbia IL 268 19 11 1:50:45.3 8:28/M
2 Holly Krumm Boonville 251 18 107 2:43:24.8 12:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Weimer Salisbury 387 20 4 1:41:38.4 7:47/M
2 Heidi Clements Columbia MO 140 28 9 1:47:54.3 8:16/M
3 Courtney Welch St Louis 388 21 10 1:50:17.9 8:26/M
4 Elizabeth Derickson St. Louis 155 29 12 1:51:38.0 8:33/M
5 Rachel Hansen Arnold 202 29 13 1:52:19.0 8:40/M
6 Leah Valesh Columbia MO 374 21 18 1:56:05.7 8:54/M
7 Megan Thurston Pittsburg 372 21 19 1:56:52.3 8:56/M
8 Jenna Braaksma Columbia 119 25 24 1:57:35.9 9:00/M
9 Colleen Ebby Columbia 164 25 25 1:58:13.2 9:01/M
10 Laura Rayhel Columbia 327 26 26 1:58:14.9 9:04/M
11 Kelly Diedrich Columbia 157 22 27 1:58:29.8 9:04/M
12 Becca Moss Wildwood 298 20 28 1:58:32.3 9:05/M
13 Katie McGinnis Columbia MO 283 25 34 2:01:30.5 9:18/M
14 Kelli Schmidt Kansas City KS 341 24 37 2:02:03.1 9:21/M
15 Courtney Duncan Columbia MO 161 23 41 2:05:09.2 9:35/M
16 Megan Friedrich Boonville MO 182 26 44 2:07:18.6 9:45/M
17 Maddy Luebbert Loose Creek 270 28 50 2:10:41.4 10:03/M
18 Anna Carey Columbia 131 27 51 2:12:04.7 10:07/M
19 Alyssa Casares Denton TX 134 24 53 2:12:31.9 10:10/M
20 Madison Backes Bonnots Mill 104 22 57 2:14:28.8 10:18/M
21 Mackenzie Kafka Columbia 228 22 58 2:15:19.5 10:22/M
22 Hannah Boote Columbia 117 25 59 2:15:36.5 10:23/M
23 Elizabeth Capron Columbia 130 23 60 2:15:37.4 10:23/M
24 Courtney Crocker Jefferson City 146 23 66 2:18:08.2 10:34/M
25 Brittany Watson Columbia 384 29 70 2:19:54.0 10:42/M
26 Katie Kuschel Chamois 253 27 71 2:21:19.7 10:50/M
27 Heather Southwood Columbia 355 27 72 2:22:11.7 10:54/M
28 Tara Piech Columbia 320 28 74 2:23:00.9 10:57/M
29 Christine Lero Columbia 263 29 81 2:25:15.6 11:08/M
30 Kari Jennings Columbia 224 29 87 2:27:46.9 11:20/M
31 Amy Bridges Columbia 123 26 88 2:27:47.5 11:18/M
32 Kristina Hogue Columbia MO 215 28 89 2:27:48.2 11:18/M
33 Erin King Columbia 242 27 90 2:29:17.7 11:27/M
34 Staci Eggemeyer Columbia 166 23 91 2:30:08.8 11:30/M
35 Jordan Kirsch Columbia 245 21 100 2:37:23.9 12:02/M
36 Kayla Hotze Goreville 218 26 101 2:38:10.2 12:06/M
37 Hiliary Nichols Columbia 306 26 105 2:41:15.0 12:21/M
38 Jamie Thompson Centralia 370 29 108 2:43:57.1 12:34/M
39 Traci Cox Ashburn VA 144 28 109 2:44:12.0 12:34/M
40 Sedel Marino Columbia 274 25 110 2:45:07.9 12:38/M
41 Emily Custer Columbia 150 27 111 2:45:52.8 12:43/M
42 Tracy Keicher Columbia 237 27 123 2:54:32.9 13:23/M
43 Amy Cummings Columbia 148 23 125 2:56:12.5 13:29/M
44 Alex Wendell Columbia 390 24 126 2:56:14.1 13:29/M
45 Elizabeth Stillwell Columbia 360 23 130 3:03:30.8 14:04/M
46 Melissa Stephenson Columbia MO 358 25 131 3:07:40.7 14:22/M
47 Kelly Gettler Jefferson City 192 27 133 3:09:04.3 14:30/M
48 Mary Chipley Columbia 136 23 134 3:09:27.9 14:30/M
49 Megan Murphy Columbia MO 301 27 136 3:10:25.9 14:36/M
50 Brittany Presson Columbia MO 326 26 151 3:45:32.9 17:16/M
51 Estee Smith Columbia 353 28 152 3:45:42.0 17:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hauser Columbia MO 205 34 1 1:28:31.3 6:46/M
2 Courtney Moser Columbia 296 34 2 1:38:14.8 7:31/M
3 Jacquelyn Benson Columbia 110 33 3 1:40:44.0 7:42/M
4 Candace Seeve Columbia MO 347 32 5 1:41:50.7 7:47/M
5 Laura Pinkstaff Columbia MO 323 38 6 1:45:01.1 8:02/M
6 Jayme Pingrey Columbia MO 321 32 7 1:45:13.2 8:03/M
7 Meghan Blaine Columbia MO 113 36 15 1:55:08.8 8:49/M
8 Samantha Bryson Centralia 124 31 16 1:55:33.8 8:51/M
9 Maigan Shifley Columbia MO 350 37 17 1:55:33.8 8:51/M
10 Stephanie Petersen Hallsville 318 35 29 1:59:17.7 9:08/M
11 Alane Lidolph Columbia 266 34 33 2:01:22.9 9:17/M
12 Erin Gerloff Chamois MO 191 35 39 2:03:12.8 9:27/M
13 Jane Barnes Jefferson City 106 34 40 2:03:29.6 9:27/M
14 Shoko Nelson Columbia MO 304 31 43 2:06:16.0 9:41/M
15 Jessica Deleeuw Columbia 153 31 45 2:07:22.0 9:45/M
16 Marci Minor Mexico MO 291 37 47 2:09:33.9 9:55/M
17 Portia Leverett Mexico MO 265 39 48 2:09:34.3 9:55/M
18 Kim Crafton Centertown 145 37 55 2:13:20.2 10:13/M
19 Christy Vandrunen Jefferson City 375 36 67 2:18:09.4 10:34/M
20 Zandra Dearaujo Columbia 151 34 75 2:23:02.3 10:57/M
21 Sara Gay Columbia 189 39 76 2:24:04.5 11:01/M
22 Shonna Bexten Ashland MO 112 35 77 2:24:52.1 11:06/M
23 Heather Ferguson Ashland MO 171 31 78 2:24:52.2 11:06/M
24 Amy Hutson Columbia MO 223 31 79 2:24:52.7 11:06/M
25 Sarah Papineau Columbia 313 38 80 2:25:01.1 11:06/M
26 Emily Riley St. Louis 332 30 84 2:27:04.0 11:15/M
27 Jill Hanna Kirkwood 200 33 85 2:27:05.0 11:15/M
28 Jennifer Engle Columbia MO 169 36 94 2:33:12.3 11:43/M
29 Christina Parsons Oklahoma City 314 36 103 2:40:42.9 12:18/M
30 Susan Elliott Columbia MO 168 36 112 2:46:03.0 12:43/M
31 Kris Vassel Lake St. Louis 376 36 113 2:47:46.7 12:50/M
32 Kari Malwitz Columbia 230 32 114 2:48:03.5 12:52/M
33 Carolyn Chipley-Foster Columbia MO 137 32 116 2:51:25.5 13:07/M
34 Tracy Keel Columbia MO 233 34 119 2:52:42.4 13:15/M
35 Elizabeth Green Columbia KS 198 33 120 2:53:32.0 13:18/M
36 Katie Cox Columbia MO 143 34 121 2:53:40.7 13:18/M
37 Tanya Weigand Columbia MO 385 39 122 2:54:31.6 13:23/M
38 Angie Sward Columbia 366 38 132 3:08:45.1 14:28/M
39 Laura Marty Columbia MO 276 34 135 3:10:24.7 14:36/M
40 Jennifer Winslow Columbia MO 395 30 137 3:11:20.4 14:39/M
41 Kathryn Tawfall Columbia MO 367 35 138 3:15:38.8 15:00/M
42 Sarah McUs Foristell 285 34 139 3:17:19.4 15:06/M
43 Nikki Bergendahl Columbia MO 111 39 142 3:21:48.3 15:28/M
44 Becky Bratton Hallsville 120 39 143 3:21:48.5 15:28/M
45 Adrianne Fuller-St.john Warrensburg 185 30 145 3:30:16.2 16:06/M
46 Keira Mnn Warrensburg 292 35 146 3:30:16.6 16:06/M
47 Christina Pitman Columbia MO 325 32 149 3:40:22.6 16:51/M
48 Kristen Kalz Columbia MO 229 32 153 3:45:42.3 17:17/M
49 Denise Gelina Columbia 190 39 154 3:46:53.5 17:23/M
50 Laura Huntley Columbia MO 222 37 155 3:52:59.5 17:51/M
51 Carey Henke Columbia MO 210 38 156 4:01:49.8 18:31/M
52 Janice Legarsky Columbia MO 261 38 158 4:12:20.0 19:19/M
53 Marcella Mueth St. Charles 300 30 159 4:17:07.6 19:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Yaeger Rocheport 397 43 8 1:45:23.0 8:04/M
2 Jani Tucker Lebanon 373 49 14 1:54:33.5 8:46/M
3 Mary Amos Jefferson City 101 40 21 1:57:20.2 8:59/M
4 Audrey Walker Hartsburg 380 44 22 1:57:21.2 8:59/M
5 Holly Bassett Columbia 107 43 23 1:57:33.6 9:00/M
6 Jennifer Reisdorf Columbia MO 329 43 30 1:59:23.5 9:11/M
7 Amy Pescaglia Columbia MO 317 40 32 2:01:22.2 9:17/M
8 Ann Weimer Salisbury 386 49 36 2:01:41.0 9:19/M
9 Maria Lacy Hartsburg MO 256 49 42 2:06:00.3 9:40/M
10 Laura Foley Columbia 174 41 46 2:07:38.2 9:46/M
11 Amy Dennis Hanna City 154 44 52 2:12:31.1 10:09/M
12 Amy Declue Columbia MO 152 40 61 2:16:52.0 10:29/M
13 Debbie Newby Columbia MO 305 44 62 2:16:53.7 10:29/M
14 Jennifer Wachter Richwood 378 42 63 2:17:13.9 10:33/M
15 Stephanie Butenhoff Lonedell 126 46 64 2:17:14.2 10:34/M
16 Tracey Fessler Salisbury MO 172 47 65 2:18:00.5 10:34/M
17 Sandra Rice Sedalia MO 331 43 68 2:18:34.5 10:37/M
18 Jennifer Goyne Ashland MO 195 44 69 2:19:32.2 10:41/M
19 Dee Thomas Springfield MO 369 41 73 2:22:19.7 10:53/M
20 Julia Edwards Springfield 165 41 82 2:25:17.8 11:07/M
21 Meg Hegemann Columbia 208 44 93 2:31:57.0 11:39/M
22 Caroline Cue Columbia 147 49 96 2:34:10.4 11:50/M
23 Sarah Humfeld Columbia MO 221 42 99 2:36:56.9 12:02/M
24 Jacki Swank Columbia MO 365 41 102 2:38:44.8 12:09/M
25 Jennifer Gallihugh Columbia 187 41 104 2:41:09.0 12:22/M
26 Susan Krumm Boonville 252 47 106 2:43:24.5 12:31/M
27 Lisa Meyer Columbia MO 290 47 115 2:48:16.1 12:53/M
28 Kimberly Yoder Centralia MO 399 44 118 2:52:38.8 13:14/M
29 Leslie Reardon Boonville 328 46 128 2:59:26.3 13:44/M
30 Mary Korte Glasgow 249 49 140 3:17:24.2 15:06/M
31 Sarah Harms Spirit Lake 204 48 144 3:23:05.3 15:32/M
32 Carolynn Dunlap Columbia MO 162 40 150 3:40:59.2 16:56/M
33 Shelly Lane St. Charles 258 46 157 4:11:48.3 19:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Magre Festus 272 53 31 1:59:43.9 9:10/M
2 Peggy Horner Columbia MO 217 58 35 2:01:36.6 9:18/M
3 Karen Schmidt Columbia MO 340 52 49 2:09:43.0 9:56/M
4 Becky Hennessy Columbia 211 53 54 2:13:17.3 10:12/M
5 Sherry Corwin Columbia MO 142 56 97 2:34:10.8 11:50/M
6 Mary Kean Columbia 232 54 98 2:35:10.8 11:54/M
7 Kathleen Bolton Willard 116 56 117 2:51:37.9 13:09/M
8 Rhonda Brenemar Columbia 122 58 127 2:58:50.1 13:42/M
9 Anita Keene Boonville MO 234 58 129 3:01:00.0 13:51/M
10 Ann Schumann Columbia 345 57 141 3:18:49.0 15:14/M
11 Christina Morian Jefferson City MO 295 54 147 3:36:02.0 17:37/M
12 Elizabeth Mueth St. Charles 299 57 160 4:17:07.9 19:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Mehrle Jefferson City 286 61 92 2:31:20.5 11:35/M
2 Nancy Mette Laddonia 288 60 95 2:33:46.2 11:46/M
3 Christine Keicher Columbia 235 64 124 2:55:30.8 13:24/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kiel Cream Ridge 240   24 1:53:33.9 8:42/M
2 Tom Froidl Columbia 184   93 3:38:43.4 16:44/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Franklin Columbia 179 14 27 1:53:48.6 8:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Ruffolo Boonville 336 17 9 1:39:44.4 7:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Moore Columbia 293 23 3 1:31:38.8 7:01/M
2 John Clay Columbia 139 29 7 1:36:55.9 7:25/M
3 Kevin Stark Columbia MO 356 28 8 1:37:54.8 7:30/M
4 Tyler Lero Columbia MO 264 26 14 1:44:41.6 8:01/M
5 Steven Snow Columbia 354 21 15 1:45:37.8 8:05/M
6 Nicolas Elford Saint Louis MO 167 21 20 1:48:47.6 8:19/M
7 Jacob Moskowitz Columbia 297 27 26 1:53:48.4 8:43/M
8 Shawn Hanold Macomb 201 28 32 1:56:05.6 8:54/M
9 Jordan Walker Columbia 381 24 35 1:56:46.3 8:56/M
10 Leighton McCabe Columbia 282 22 40 1:58:33.7 9:05/M
11 Thomas Lindell Columbia 267 26 47 2:04:51.0 9:34/M
12 Michael Yates Columbia 398 23 52 2:10:28.9 10:00/M
13 Joshua Carey Columbia 132 27 57 2:12:04.8 10:07/M
14 Andrew Kauffman Denton MO 231 22 58 2:12:31.2 10:10/M
15 Nicholas Fischer Columbia 173 24 62 2:14:10.4 10:17/M
16 Kyle Lacy Whiteman Afb 255 25 63 2:15:28.3 10:24/M
17 Ben Graf Battlefield 196 27 68 2:19:01.7 10:39/M
18 Nathan Hogue Columbia 216 27 77 2:27:48.4 11:18/M
19 Miles Wilson Columbia 393 21 80 2:37:24.9 12:02/M
20 Nicholas Hotze Goreville 219 25 81 2:38:10.5 12:06/M
21 Chad Stephenson Columbia MO 357 25 84 2:45:19.5 12:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Pingrey Columbia MO 322 33 4 1:32:21.0 7:04/M
2 Josh Moore Columbia MO 294 30 5 1:32:44.3 7:06/M
3 Kris Marin Columbia 273 33 10 1:41:39.3 7:47/M
4 Joe Shurtz Columbia 352 32 11 1:41:59.8 7:48/M
5 Aaron Mutnick Columbia MO 302 32 13 1:43:02.2 7:53/M
6 Jon Melloway Hallsville 287 30 16 1:46:27.3 8:08/M
7 Todd Keicher Columbia 236 31 17 1:48:37.6 8:19/M
8 Jake Kesterson Columbia 238 37 19 1:48:37.8 8:18/M
9 Ryan Scheer Ashland 338 39 29 1:54:16.5 8:45/M
10 Jeff Bazat Columbia 108 30 30 1:54:26.8 8:45/M
11 Eric Watkins Columbia 383 37 31 1:54:44.1 8:48/M
12 Adam Franklin Columbia MO 178 35 33 1:56:34.5 8:58/M
13 Eric Cartwright Columbia 133 37 36 1:56:54.3 8:57/M
14 Jamie Shirk Moberly MO 351 35 38 1:58:04.3 9:05/M
15 Brad Thornsberry Columbia MO 371 38 45 2:03:59.5 9:29/M
16 Curtis Mason Columbia MO 277 36 50 2:07:43.9 9:47/M
17 Sean Dobkins Columbia 158 38 53 2:11:08.0 10:03/M
18 Jack Draper Columbia MO 160 38 56 2:12:04.4 10:06/M
19 Matthew Arellano Centralia MO 102 32 59 2:12:58.3 10:11/M
20 Robert Klick Columbia MO 246 35 64 2:16:35.7 10:27/M
21 Benjamin Asbeck Columbia 103 39 66 2:18:01.8 10:34/M
22 Brent Wade Harrisburg 379 39 69 2:20:55.6 10:48/M
23 Scott Ballard Columbia 105 34 70 2:22:06.7 10:53/M
24 Mark Tawfall Columbia 368 36 76 2:25:48.9 11:11/M
25 Wayne Yoder Centralia MO 400 35 87 2:52:42.4 13:15/M
26 Keith Heckamn Columbia 206 36 90 2:59:03.8 13:44/M
27 Nathan Butler Columbia 128 36 91 3:06:20.8 14:16/M
28 Scott Gray Eldon MO 197 36 92 3:09:52.3 14:33/M
29 Bryan Pitman Columbia MO 324 34 94 3:40:23.5 16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Stotlemeyer Jefferson City MO 363 47 2 1:30:07.7 6:54/M
2 Val Gingerich Columbia MO 193 42 6 1:35:38.3 7:19/M
3 John Korte Columbia MO 248 42 12 1:42:21.0 7:50/M
4 John Lannin Columbia 260 48 22 1:52:06.3 8:35/M
5 Robert Hull Columbia 220 42 23 1:52:40.6 8:38/M
6 Steve Friedman Columbia MO 181 46 34 1:56:41.2 8:57/M
7 Francisco Guillen Columbia MO 199 48 37 1:57:20.3 8:58/M
8 Ryan Blair Columbia KS 114 40 43 2:01:58.3 9:23/M
9 Matt Goodsell Ashland 194 44 49 2:06:52.8 9:42/M
10 Patrick Shaw Mexico MO 348 47 55 2:11:23.5 10:04/M
11 Stanislav Kolenikov Columbia 247 42 60 2:13:18.3 10:13/M
12 Shane Epping Columbia 170 42 61 2:13:18.4 10:13/M
13 Justin Legarsky Columbia 262 45 73 2:23:01.6 10:58/M
14 Greg Myers Douglassville 303 43 74 2:23:25.2 10:59/M
15 Jim Meyer Columbia 289 47 78 2:30:16.1 11:30/M
16 Fred Schumann Columbia 346 49 79 2:33:51.1 11:48/M
17 Doug Hente St. Louis 212 46 95 4:11:48.7 19:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Robbins Columbia MO 334 52 1 1:25:51.5 6:34/M
2 Bruce Schlager Columbia 339 52 18 1:48:37.7 8:18/M
3 Mark Forbes Saint Charles 175 52 21 1:49:31.6 8:23/M
4 Randy Mayes Columbia 280 52 25 1:53:45.6 8:42/M
5 Joel Junkans Little Rock 227 51 28 1:54:02.9 8:44/M
6 Rick Matheny Columbia 278 56 39 1:58:26.1 9:04/M
7 Ivan Reyna Columbia MO 330 52 42 1:59:43.4 9:10/M
8 Brad Hegemann Columbia 207 51 44 2:03:44.2 9:28/M
9 Phil Wright Columbia 396 52 46 2:04:14.5 9:30/M
10 Kyle Lacy Hartsburg MO 254 53 54 2:11:22.1 10:05/M
11 Daniel Schultz Springfield 344 51 71 2:22:18.9 10:53/M
12 Blair Campmier Columbia MO 129 53 82 2:41:01.1 12:20/M
13 Ken Hess Hannibal 214 50 83 2:42:36.7 12:27/M
14 Douglass Chipley Wentzville 135 52 85 2:47:52.5 12:51/M
15 Michael Martin Ballwin MO 275 52 86 2:49:13.1 12:57/M
16 Ron Schmidt Columbia 342 50 88 2:53:56.3 13:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Kiehl Van Wert 239 65 41 1:59:29.7 9:09/M
2 William Pauls Columbia 316 65 48 2:05:25.1 9:37/M
3 Ted Curtis Columbia 149 68 51 2:08:46.0 9:52/M
4 Gary Gardner Columbia 188 67 67 2:18:28.3 10:37/M
5 Ken Welty Columbia 389 63 72 2:22:35.8 10:55/M
6 Cliff Brenemar Columbia 121 61 89 2:58:47.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Hegemann Richardson 209 75 65 2:18:01.4 10:34/M
2 Robert Dewar Springfield 156 70 75 2:25:17.6 11:07/M

*Overall place within gender.