READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!

 

Heart of America Marathon 2015

Age Group Results

September 07, 2015



Men: Top Finishers 0-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

HOA

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natalie Runkle Saint Louis MO 37 20 8 3:19:47.4 3:19:48.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Chiles Columbia MO 265 42 22 3:45:46.4 3:45:52.6
Top

Female 24 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natalie Runkle Saint Louis MO 37 20 8 3:19:47.4 3:19:48.9
2 Jordann Dhuse Columbia MO 230 21 45 4:10:34.4 4:10:47.4
3 Elizabeth Palmieri Columbia MO 198 24 62 4:19:36.0 4:19:43.0
4 Holly Nguyen Kyle TX 251 22 92 4:40:15.4 4:40:18.1
5 Aubrey Jameson Smithville MO 35 22 101 4:49:10.9 4:49:26.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Ebberts Columbia MO 238 28 89 4:38:52.6 4:38:55.3
2 Anna Jameson Smithville MO 34 25 100 4:49:11.2 4:49:26.5
3 Alexandria Otis Columbia MO 88 26 102 4:49:17.6 4:49:31.6
4 Katie McGinnis Columbia MO 192 25 113 4:58:28.3 4:58:30.1
5 Lauren Bryant Ozark MO 73 29 135 5:15:48.9 5:16:11.8
6 Liz Harris Columbia MO 252 29 136 5:16:16.9 5:16:31.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charisse Winter Apopka FL 83 33 16 3:39:07.0 3:39:07.0
2 Leslie Hodges Columbia MO 188 31 33 3:59:23.0 3:59:36.3
3 Erin Smith Greenwood SC 42 31 39 4:06:56.8 4:06:56.9
4 Jenny Massanelli Little Rock AR 32 32 41 4:08:44.0 4:08:48.3
5 Mindy Coolman Missouri Valley IA 75 33 54 4:15:07.1 4:15:11.5
6 Chelsea Bessey Columbia MO 115 31 76 4:29:25.7 4:29:25.7
7 Allison Marshall Kansas City MO 189 32 109 4:55:17.1 4:55:18.1
8 Cassie Acton Saint Louis MO 92 30 145 5:30:58.9 5:31:15.6
9 Casey Schnack Quincy IL 239 30 151 5:34:00.3 5:34:14.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Werling Sandusky OH 14 37 47 4:13:12.1 4:13:15.1
2 Haley Schwarz Columbia MO 97 35 51 4:13:21.6 4:13:53.5
3 Heather Cox Columbia MO 232 37 55 4:15:26.4 4:15:57.4
4 Tiffany Ayulo Saint Louis MO 29 38 60 4:19:27.0 4:19:27.0
5 Janiece Leigh Columbia MO 257 39 65 4:21:46.1 4:21:58.1
6 Eren Poe Columbia MO 242 36 67 4:23:01.5 4:23:09.3
7 Melissa Maerz-Malone Columbia MO 176 39 75 4:28:48.9 4:29:01.7
8 Heather Boswell Holland MI 131 36 82 4:32:45.4 4:33:02.7
9 Celeste Kudrys Bloomington IL 172 37 126 5:06:00.3 5:06:11.4
10 Wendy Gish Columbia MO 109 36 129 5:11:08.9 5:11:21.4
11 Rosemary Smith Ballwin MO 236 35 140 5:22:12.5 5:22:24.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Chiles Columbia MO 265 42 22 3:45:46.4 3:45:52.6
2 Dina Haskamp-Polson Glasgow MO 100 41 38 4:05:01.4 4:05:01.7
3 Melissa Martinez Crocker MO 162 44 40 4:07:30.2 4:07:34.3
4 Eileen Bjornstrom Columbia MO 228 42 42 4:09:06.7 4:09:08.1
5 Jennifer Reisdorf Columbia MO 180 43 46 4:12:50.8 4:12:53.9
6 Anne Sievers Columbia MO 237 40 49 4:13:22.2 4:13:53.0
7 Becky Nielsen Columbia MO 258 42 66 4:21:46.8 4:21:58.3
8 Ann Koenig Columbia MO 200 42 79 4:31:49.4 4:32:02.0
9 Sherry Wilson Waynesville MO 163 43 85 4:36:44.7 4:37:03.1
10 Mary Ellen Bradshaw Columbia MO 11 43 106 4:52:51.3 4:53:01.4
11 Lori Nolte Yuma AZ 61 44 111 4:57:27.7 4:57:34.6
12 Sandra Rice Sedalia MO 261 43 115 4:58:27.8 4:58:41.6
13 Rebecca Franks Normal IL 223 44 150 5:34:00.1 5:34:14.4
14 Rebecca Gibson Higbee MO 125 40 161 6:01:56.0 6:02:08.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maritza Acevedo Melo Oaxaca MEXICO 95 46 104 4:51:10.7 4:51:12.6
2 Hilary Krueger Asheville NC 93 46 121 5:00:44.2 5:00:48.9
3 Carrie Kass Bloomington IL 167 46 152 5:34:01.5 5:34:15.5
4 Maureen O'Hare Rocheport MO 240 48 160 6:01:31.0 6:01:32.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Occena Columbia MO 179 52 94 4:41:14.7 4:41:30.2
2 Michele Baumer Columbia MO 177 53 118 4:59:43.9 4:59:56.5
3 Susan Nerren-Bryant Tulsa OK 101 53 131 5:15:13.5 5:15:28.7
4 Terri Menghini Fenton MO 175 50 143 5:24:48.5 5:24:53.2
5 Lynn Jacobson Crocker MO 170 53 149 5:32:41.8 5:33:04.9
6 Julie Clark Walters Columbia MO 71 52 153 5:35:01.1 5:35:01.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dorit Golan Chesterfield MO 194 56 134 5:15:41.4 5:15:53.7
2 Katherine Barrett Columbia MO 197 55 137 5:20:04.9 5:20:19.4
3 Carolyn Corgel Springville NY 25 57 144 5:29:54.9 5:30:03.3
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rae Mohrmann Saint Louis MO 225 67 120 5:00:42.8 5:00:46.0
2 Gloria Burton Moberly MO 153 65 158 5:47:56.8 5:48:16.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Yoch Collinsville IL 99 27 1 3:06:10.6 3:06:10.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom May Columbia MO 9 49 3 3:13:54.8 3:13:54.8
Top

Male 24 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Keneipp Columbia MO 254 18 11 3:26:15.3 3:26:16.2
2 Travis Connelly Fenton MO 169 21 36 4:02:55.1 4:02:55.6
3 Ryan Blansett Columbia MO 241 21 57 4:16:32.9 4:16:47.5
4 Mike Conroy Columbia MO 187 22 68 4:23:45.7 4:23:53.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Yoch Collinsville IL 99 27 1 3:06:10.6 3:06:10.6
2 Sankalp Shiva Columbia MO 249 29 10 3:25:08.3 3:25:08.3
3 Alex Johnson Rolla MO 146 26 13 3:31:39.6 3:31:59.0
4 Jacob White Ashland MO 67 25 70 4:24:18.7 4:24:18.7
5 Hongjun Hui Columbia MO 39 28 91 4:39:05.0 4:39:16.7
6 Craig Brunson Owensboro KY 80 29 128 5:07:06.8 5:07:16.1
7 James Thompson West Plains MO 155 29 142 5:24:38.2 5:24:51.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Norman Oak Grove MO 267 34 2 3:09:29.8 3:09:29.8
2 Andrew Marshall Kansas City MO 70 33 9 3:21:47.8 3:21:47.8
3 Curtis Turner Kingwood TX 40 32 14 3:34:52.6 3:35:13.5
4 Thomas Lamoreux Kansas City MO 84 34 17 3:39:28.4 3:39:28.4
5 Steve Dullard Ashland MO 165 30 23 3:46:35.6 3:46:41.2
6 Nicholas Benner Columbia MO 243 34 50 4:13:35.4 4:13:53.4
7 Tim Pehlke Orlando FL 53 34 77 4:30:26.8 4:30:31.6
8 Bret Ulery Columbia MO 147 30 81 4:32:46.0 4:33:02.4
9 Nick Thurwanger Columbia MO 130 34 83 4:32:50.4 4:33:06.0
10 Nathan Kwarta Saint Louis MO 17 33 84 4:35:39.1 4:35:45.1
11 Timothy Nelson Willard MO 30 32 119 4:59:46.7 5:00:07.9
12 Taylor Shepard Whitestown IN 58 32 130 5:11:55.3 5:12:15.4
13 Alex Feria Dublin OH 233 31 159 5:50:42.1 5:50:44.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randell Hansen Gold River CA 44 36 6 3:19:10.8 3:19:10.8
2 Chris Benjamin Harrisonville MO 226 39 32 3:57:10.0 3:59:16.1
3 Masahiro Nambara Brookline MO 174 37 48 4:13:17.5 4:13:23.6
4 Kyle Pryor Macon MO 266 37 58 4:17:27.2 4:17:28.5
5 Geoff Custer Columbia MO 89 39 61 4:19:16.6 4:19:42.8
6 Jed Taylor Columbia MO 81 36 72 4:26:04.9 4:26:35.9
7 Jamie Leavens Missouri City TX 87 36 73 4:27:01.3 4:27:06.5
8 Jamie Mullen Columbia MO 196 37 80 4:32:03.3 4:32:16.2
9 Eric Kimlinger Firth NE 139 38 90 4:39:03.0 4:39:09.8
10 Ethan Murphy Vienna MO 181 35 97 4:45:33.3 4:45:52.1
11 Adam Wheeler Columbia MO 91 37 122 5:01:26.0 5:01:29.8
12 Jeffrey Miller Columbia MO 262 37 147 5:32:02.3 5:32:18.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Neal Wise Columbia MO 24 40 19 3:39:55.4 3:40:06.8
2 Rob Toonkel Hilliard OH 18 40 25 3:49:13.2 3:49:18.3
3 Joe Company Bloomington IL 168 41 34 4:00:13.3 4:00:32.7
4 Sean McGroarty Saint Louis MO 184 41 37 4:03:43.0 4:03:45.3
5 Scooby Olson Scott Air Force Base IL 161 42 44 4:10:09.6 4:10:11.1
6 Brooke Sloss Saint Louis MO 164 43 56 4:16:29.0 4:16:31.4
7 August Nielsen Columbia MO 259 42 59 4:17:30.4 4:17:41.1
8 Tom Gazda Saint Louis MO 36 42 69 4:23:47.2 4:24:07.0
9 Owen Lillywhite Charlotte NC 140 40 93 4:40:27.5 4:40:33.2
10 John Korte Columbia MO 62 42 107 4:53:46.3 4:53:58.7
11 Brent Newman Saint Louis MO 246 42 123 5:03:00.7 5:03:06.4
12 Halbert Walston Radcliff KY 248 41 162 6:05:21.1 6:05:37.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom May Columbia MO 9 49 3 3:13:54.8 3:13:54.8
2 Andy Emerson Columbia MO 12 46 4 3:16:13.2 3:16:13.2
3 Richard Stoutner Oaxaca MEXICO 94 46 5 3:17:31.1 3:17:31.7
4 Theodore Kardis Olathe KS 250 45 12 3:31:15.9 3:31:19.9
5 Jeff Foes Alton MO 41 49 20 3:42:16.2 3:42:17.1
6 Laird Malamed Pacific Palisades CA 76 48 63 4:20:26.3 4:20:30.0
7 Mike Brown Kansas City MO 158 48 71 4:25:12.7 4:25:27.0
8 Joe Piper Columbia MO 269 49 74 4:28:28.4 4:28:38.7
9 Hoberto Serrano Downey CA 74 49 88 4:38:32.0 4:38:34.1
10 Matt Hake Columbia MO 191 48 95 4:43:35.3 4:43:49.1
11 Todd Schapira Rocheport MO 186 48 96 4:44:51.2 4:44:53.5
12 Andy Summers Broken Arrow OK 195 48 98 4:46:14.0 4:46:16.1
13 Mark Oppenheim Saint Louis MO 202 49 138 5:20:26.3 5:20:35.1
14 Matthew Battiston Lawrence KS 256 48 141 5:24:00.8 5:24:15.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Kotaska Saint Louis MO 234 53 7 3:19:30.8 3:19:31.6
2 Barry Morton Toronto CANADA 19 50 21 3:44:57.2 3:44:57.2
3 Gary Mundhenke Kansas City MO 245 53 24 3:49:10.7 3:49:10.7
4 Wael Sammur Raymore MO 229 53 29 3:54:26.3 3:54:36.2
5 Jim Behrens Saint Louis MO 183 53 31 3:58:17.1 3:58:19.3
6 Greg Massanelli Little Rock AR 33 54 43 4:09:26.1 4:09:30.6
7 Matthew Thomas Maryland Heights MO 247 50 52 4:14:29.6 4:14:33.4
8 Timothy Hazlett Lees Summit MO 143 50 53 4:15:06.6 4:15:10.9
9 Mike Connelly Fenton MO 157 50 87 4:38:12.9 4:38:20.0
10 Tom Tomicki Columbia MO 244 51 103 4:50:31.5 4:50:42.0
11 Donald Rousser Sullivan IL 22 50 114 4:58:16.4 4:58:34.2
12 Boty McDonald Ridgeland MS 78 54 117 4:58:53.9 4:58:53.9
13 Timothy Thomas Mackinaw IL 166 50 124 5:03:52.6 5:03:53.6
14 David Quinn Bloomington IL 173 50 125 5:06:00.0 5:06:11.3
15 Ron Golan Chesterfield MO 193 53 133 5:15:36.0 5:15:48.7
16 Dave Bell Littleton CO 190 52 148 5:32:52.2 5:32:57.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Schoenlaub Saint Joseph MO 222 56 18 3:39:51.9 3:39:52.3
2 Tim Mahler Springfield IL 15 55 26 3:50:47.7 3:50:50.1
3 David Dobkowski Saint Louis MO 3 57 27 3:51:46.9 3:51:49.8
4 Mitch Neuhaus Saint Louis MO 182 55 28 3:51:48.0 3:51:51.3
5 Randy Eckhoff Park Hills MO 85 59 30 3:54:54.4 3:55:02.4
6 Tom Moore Greenwood MO 126 57 35 4:01:52.0 4:01:56.6
7 Steve Pollock Novato CA 60 55 78 4:31:38.9 4:31:44.3
8 Allan Benjamin Columbia MO 264 59 105 4:51:55.8 4:52:02.6
9 Doug Jacobson Crocker MO 171 57 108 4:55:00.0 4:55:00.0
10 Hugh Emerson Columbia MO 260 58 127 5:06:44.4 5:06:50.4
11 Rick Roeber Lee's Summit MO 224 59 139 5:21:29.4 5:21:38.2
12 Larry Walters Columbia MO 72 56 154 5:35:01.1 5:35:01.1
13 Luis Occena Columbia MO 178 55 156 5:39:14.8 5:39:30.9
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Schaefer Columbia MO 10 62 15 3:36:53.8 3:36:53.8
2 Jim Gunderson Saint Charles MO 268 62 64 4:21:43.1 4:21:49.6
3 John Schneller West Des Moines IA 113 71 86 4:37:02.2 4:37:11.3
4 Jim McDermott Camdenton MO 253 62 99 4:46:28.5 4:46:38.9
5 Steven Fuller Kansas City MO 263 67 110 4:56:03.0 4:56:09.7
6 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 79 60 112 4:57:41.8 4:57:46.6
7 Mark Bussen Saint Louis MO 231 61 116 4:58:48.4 4:58:52.3
8 William Casey Ashland MO 111 60 132 5:15:38.4 5:15:43.5
9 Krupakar Revanna Falls Church VA 65 72 146 5:31:52.7 5:32:10.6
10 David Bruce New Smyrna Beach FL 31 73 155 5:37:48.3 5:38:09.0
11 Tom Detore Columbia MO 57 67 157 5:40:26.1 5:40:35.4