READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Saturday
Apr252015

 

Mustang Stampede 2015

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015

 



Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Hauser   449 33 3 18:36.9
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melody Bott   454 7 60 35:12.4
2 Lydia Jouret   426 7 65 35:52.0
3 Kaylie Marin   112 5 71 36:18.7
4 Morgan Halls   137 7 75 37:07.4
5 Laneya Sager   400 7 81 38:33.5
6 Abigail Arends   125 7 83 38:48.5
7 Riley Dickerson   109 5 120 43:49.6
8 Aline Huynuh   138 7 143 48:36.2
9 Grace Horrell   398 0 163 51:59.5
10 Tristen Zellne Evers   116 6 177 54:34.4
11 Kaitlyn McCoy   427 7 180 55:54.2
12 Sophia Ritter   428 6 189 57:38.2
13 Shelby Redmon   117 6 191 59:02.5
14 Mariah Lopez   141 7 194 59:33.8
15 Emma Kae Ahrens   121 7 195 59:38.1
16 Emme Thomas Crowe   128 7 198 1:01:10.3
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keeauna Schaufele   169 8 46 32:22.9
2 Lauryn Sanchez   259 9 68 35:54.9
3 Jennifer Pereyra   257 9 79 37:48.3
4 Jasmin Alvarez-Fuentes   246 9 86 39:38.0
5 Emily Rivas   469 10 87 39:38.1
6 Malinda Jackson   270 10 89 39:40.2
7 Lillian Kasler   160 8 93 40:19.9
8 Zoe Warzinik   261 9 100 41:03.6
9 Shelby O'Reilly   175 10 104 41:19.9
10 Chezney Wright   264 9 107 41:28.7
11 Alize Efta   152 8 110 41:34.3
12 Kaitlyn Jesse   271 10 125 45:30.3
13 Emily Drown   459 8 132 47:48.1
14 Alice Carter   249 9 136 48:21.2
15 Emily Grannemann   460 8 137 48:21.3
16 Hayly S Rios Ramirez   168 8 139 48:24.9
17 Denim Allen   245 9 149 49:05.1
18 Kinley Smith   260 9 153 50:43.2
19 Kenadie Smith   171 8 156 51:19.1
20 Rowan Murrell   167 8 167 52:39.9
21 Winter Whiipple-Murrell   181 10 170 52:43.6
22 Jange Kimble   406 10 172 52:47.9
23 Ze'Michaelene McTye   272 10 174 53:13.2
24 Audrey Eave Travis   241 8 176 53:41.3
25 Veronica Aldana   265 10 179 55:50.4
26 Alexis Weable   262 9 181 55:54.3
27 Makayla Taylor   177 10 182 56:00.4
28 Aveah Abbott   402 8 183 56:57.7
29 Diymon Gillespie   157 8 187 57:33.1
30 Keeley Fizer   154 8 188 57:35.4
31 La'nia Washington   179 10 192 59:05.2
32 Alexis Swon   172 8 196 59:47.7
33 Audrey Thomas   240 8 202 1:01:25.6
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jcque Drown   458 12 29 27:11.8
2 Keila Tila   221 11 57 34:23.8
3 Adilene Ramos   199 11 103 41:11.2
4 Taylor Turner   224 11 115 42:59.3
5 Giselle Arzate   184 11 116 43:12.4
6 Grace Bowne   186 11 118 43:47.7
7 Faith Bowne   187 11 119 43:47.8
8 Ocean Williams   226 11 124 45:24.7
9 Faith Love   463 11 126 45:31.0
10 Morgan Turgeon   223 11 133 48:13.4
11 Raelynn Thompson   409 11 173 52:50.0
12 Ashley Scoggins   218 11 190 58:58.0
13 Kathryn Wehner   225 11 197 1:00:47.7
14 Paige Onderbeke   195 11 199 1:01:11.1
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaiylee Arhens   448 14 92 40:19.8
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Harris   232 17 58 34:26.6
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Kelly Columbia MO 236 27 22 26:07.5
2 Rachel Kirchner Columbia MO 237 28 76 37:16.8
3 Elizabeth Simmons   239 28 82 38:48.1
4 Nichole Salas   235 26 123 44:35.1
5 Taylor Birsa   233 23 127 45:47.1
6 Kayla Cue   234 24 147 48:53.8
7 Melanie Kremmel   457 25 159 51:30.7
8 Stephanie Richey   411 25 160 51:32.8
9 Amanda Whipple   274 29 166 52:39.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Riney Independence MO 278 31 18 24:56.7
2 Kelly Smothers   292 34 26 26:43.5
3 Alysia Beaudoin   299 37 45 32:22.7
4 Rebecca Bevel-Smith   289 34 48 32:27.6
5 Nicole Sadler   374 37 56 33:49.2
6 Erika Akers   462 38 66 35:52.0
7 Jenny Berghorn   293 35 69 36:08.8
8 Amanda Spry-Bazat   279 31 80 37:56.0
9 Patricia Loehr   283 32 95 40:30.1
10 Becky Maltsbarger   291 34 122 44:21.2
11 Heather Alton   375 38 141 48:35.8
12 Jennifer Smith   298 36 157 51:22.5
13 Leslie Marin   284 32 158 51:27.1
14 Stacie Scott   294 35 165 52:03.7
15 Larersa Siebehr   287 33 169 52:43.6
16 Christine Wehner   295 35 200 1:01:17.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacqueline Bledsoe   386 47 97 41:00.2
2 Linda Bott   455 43 113 42:10.5
3 Lori Huhman   424 48 130 47:22.1
4 Rhonda Hafner   387 47 146 48:53.4
5 Tracy Taylor   381 42 168 52:41.9
6 Kimberly Matthews Lenexa KS 388 48 203 1:03:17.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Annette Birsa   391 54 43 32:00.5
2 Linda Koenig   418 51 90 40:02.6
3 Janice Johnston   419 56 94 40:25.8
4 Cindy Thomas Kansas City KS 392 55 105 41:20.0
5 Marritta Monroe   461 50 175 53:17.5
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wanda Gebhardt   423 71 62 35:24.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Edidin Columbia MO 452 46 1 17:54.5
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Felix McGarvey   433 6 33 29:01.1
2 Hogan Benter   114 6 36 30:21.6
3 Juan-Jose Alvarez-Fuentes   122 7 38 31:12.6
4 Ryan Emory   430 7 39 31:41.7
5 Ethan Edwards   422 6 42 32:00.2
6 Phoenix Ribiat   146 7 44 32:03.7
7 Blake Dickerson   130 7 47 32:25.2
8 Liam Armstrong   436 6 59 34:54.2
9 Noah Sill   147 7 91 40:18.0
10 Gavin VanderVeen   148 7 98 41:00.8
11 Montegu Mbuguje   144 7 112 41:41.5
12 Liam Perry   145 7 114 42:26.1
13 Izayah Christopher   421 7 128 45:47.1
14 Kris Crews VaneHea   442 6 129 47:21.1
15 Brayden Matheney   143 7 135 48:20.7
16 Cordell Crews   474 6 140 48:31.6
17 Kaden Schaufele   118 6 145 48:42.9
18 Branden Mendez   467 6 152 50:26.8
19 Mando Maldonado   142 7 154 51:12.3
20 Max Duncan   136 7 185 57:06.5
21 Patrick Wehner   120 6 193 59:13.2
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josiah Korte   443 10 19 25:01.6
2 Jimmy Wilhite   263 9 24 26:39.4
3 Hayden Benter   266 10 25 26:39.9
4 Dre'Von Shivers   429 10 27 26:48.9
5 Hank Benter   150 8 28 27:08.1
6 Eric Sadler   258 9 37 31:04.2
7 Gabe Piper   472 9 49 32:28.8
8 Riley Wenzel   180 10 53 33:13.7
9 Isaac Marin   166 8 54 33:26.4
10 Jaylen Hayes   158 8 61 35:18.7
11 Brenden Alton Columbia 405 10 63 35:40.3
12 Eli Piper   471 8 64 35:41.4
13 Pierre McGarvey   432 9 70 36:11.3
14 Luis Lara-Hernandez   254 9 72 36:48.3
15 James Chapman   151 8 73 36:49.6
16 Kevin Arzate   149 8 85 39:11.6
17 Spencer Wenzel   244 8 88 39:39.3
18 Jackson Lonergan   164 8 96 40:37.6
19 Landen Armstrong   247 9 102 41:10.3
20 Alden Turner   243 8 108 41:29.2
21 Andrew Halls   253 9 117 43:24.4
22 Colby Maltsbarger   255 9 121 44:20.2
23 Zacharian Jouret   464 9 131 47:39.9
24 Cooper Siebehr   170 8 134 48:20.1
25 James Kimble   403 8 138 48:21.9
26 Donivan Taylor   173 8 142 48:36.1
27 Max Bott   453 10 144 48:39.5
28 Jacov Ethan Travis   178 10 148 49:02.5
29 Nathaniel Knorr   163 8 150 49:12.9
30 Ethan Turgeon   242 8 151 49:32.8
31 Michael Pigg   435 9 178 55:42.2
32 Gabriel Knorr   162 8 186 57:25.0
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Landon Petri   407 11 7 19:51.9
2 Tate Fletcher   446 11 10 21:18.7
3 Lorenzo Toledo-Vara   222 11 13 23:01.3
4 Kevin Ramirez   198 11 21 25:39.4
5 Myles Thiel   220 11 77 37:43.1
6 Andon Arends   183 11 78 37:43.5
7 Josh Caldwell   188 11 84 38:58.4
8 Jonathon Efta   189 11 109 41:33.9
9 Thomas Jackson   230 12 201 1:01:24.6
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawson Meierotto   437 13 30 27:37.6
2 Isaac Bledsoe   231 14 32 28:18.2
3 Shawn Yockey   439 15 51 33:09.3
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Huhman   425 17 23 26:32.1
2 Cameron Wright   450 17 106 41:28.3
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Ray   412 28 5 18:55.0
2 Dean Cornell   456 28 6 19:26.5
3 Riley Fader   445 20 8 19:52.3
4 Tyler Simmons   238 28 111 41:35.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Mendez   441 34 9 19:53.2
2 Adam Wehner   296 35 34 29:54.5
3 Erik Kirchner Columbia MO 275 30 35 30:19.6
4 Jason Warzinik   376 38 40 31:56.3
5 Kyle Edwards   416 34 41 32:00.0
6 Seth Hein   438 31 55 33:30.7
7 Lenny Sanchez   297 36 67 35:54.3
8 Brian Hudson   290 34 74 36:49.9
9 Josh VanderVeen   288 33 99 41:00.9
10 Chino Maldonado   285 33 155 51:13.1
11 Graham Fizer   414 32 161 51:35.6
12 Torrey Abbott   280 32 184 56:59.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy Emerson Columbia MO 385 46 4 18:52.9
2 John Korte   444 42 11 21:26.2
3 Beanito Mendez   468 41 15 23:11.1
4 Matt Rold Columbia MO 379 40 16 24:00.6
5 Brian Benter   378 40 20 25:05.4
6 Ted Fletcher   447 45 31 28:10.5
7 Rod Stevens   389 49 52 33:10.4
8 David Armstrong   380 42 101 41:10.0
9 Dylan Carter   384 45 171 52:44.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marc Keys Columbia MO 451 52 2 18:08.3
2 Kevin Tyler Centralia MO 396 59 12 21:40.8
3 Hugh Emerson   394 57 14 23:06.3
4 Terry Sandwith   395 57 17 24:03.0
5 Eugene Jackson   470 54 162 51:35.8
6 Rick Horrell   390 50 164 52:03.0
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Duncan   420 80 50 32:53.9