READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!

 

Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon and 10k- 2015

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


KC Running Company kcrunningcompany.com



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anissa Angelosante Columbia MO 1002 28 1 37:33.8 6:04/M
2 Danielle Jewkes Columbia MO 1111 23 2 38:11.1 6:10/M
3 Laura Hillard Columbia MO 608 31 3 39:43.4 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marzenki Tomicki   703 46 5 45:39.4 7:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Faiella Moberly MO 1064 18 37 56:14.3 9:07/M
2 Amelia Westberg Columbia MO 1266 19 83 1:00:45.3 9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Ermer Columbia MO 1311 25 4 45:15.0 7:19/M
2 Ali Fisher Columbia MO 751 26 8 47:59.4 7:45/M
3 Kim Foster Columbia MO 1068 27 10 48:14.9 7:48/M
4 Natalie Updyke Kirksvillesville MO 1372 24 11 48:26.7 7:50/M
5 Krista Sturm Chesterfield MO 1238 23 13 49:26.4 8:00/M
6 Carla Rendo Columbia MO 1202 25 15 49:46.9 8:03/M
7 Catherine Bean Columbia MO 1009 23 20 52:56.4 8:33/M
8 Courtney Jorgenson Columbia MO 264 25 22 53:29.0 8:40/M
9 Laura Moon   1341 21 23 53:47.4 8:42/M
10 Caroline Mann Newtown PA 1338 21 25 54:09.1 8:47/M
11 Cassie Kauffman Columbia MO 1117 28 28 54:46.6 8:53/M
12 Amanda Allen Springfield MO 1001 23 29 55:05.2 8:59/M
13 Shannon Bage Valley Park MO 1285 28 30 55:10.8 9:05/M
14 Lauren Henry Columbia MO 724 25 31 55:13.0 9:00/M
15 Emma Brown Maryland Heights MO 772 25 34 55:40.9 9:07/M
16 Amy Munneke Glen Carbon IL 1177 21 35 55:44.7 9:05/M
17 Jennifer Petersen Saint Louis MO 1194 26 36 55:45.7 9:04/M
18 Nikki Rieken Columbia MO 1205 22 38 56:14.5 9:09/M
19 Makena Heffernan Elgin IL 1320 20 48 57:41.3 9:25/M
20 Leslie Barnard New Orleans LA 1286 22 49 57:50.0 9:25/M
21 Molly Behr Washington MO 1288 24 50 57:55.1 9:24/M
22 Christy Clark Columbia MO 1039 24 53 58:06.9 9:25/M
23 Melissa Zemke Columbia MO 1282 23 54 58:13.3 9:24/M
24 Beth Kiburz Columbia MO 1327 28 59 58:47.5 9:33/M
25 Laney Kemper Columbia MO 1121 24 62 59:20.7 9:35/M
26 Rebecca Tritz Columbia MO 1254 23 63 59:20.8 9:36/M
27 Emily Bristol Columbia MO 1021 26 66 59:26.7 9:40/M
28 Victoria Levasseur Columbia MO 1149 25 67 59:30.2 9:38/M
29 Lindsey Wilson Columbia MO 1272 20 70 59:55.6 9:43/M
30 Hannah Dougherty Columbia MO 1056 20 71 59:55.7 9:43/M
31 Alicia Lorio Columbia MO 1156 25 76 1:00:19.3 9:47/M
32 Erin Little Jefferson City MO 1151 26 77 1:00:23.2 9:47/M
33 Sydney Lock Columbia MO 1154 27 85 1:01:16.2 9:56/M
34 Bailey Mitchell Fulton MO 1170 20 87 1:01:49.8 10:02/M
35 Danielle Perez Sedalia MO 1193 27 90 1:02:21.3 10:09/M
36 Maureen Brady Lawrence KS 1018 23 93 1:02:32.3 10:07/M
37 Lauren Wendell Saint Louis MO 1376 23 95 1:02:34.7 10:07/M
38 Loren Littrell Columbia MO 1153 23 98 1:02:55.2 10:10/M
39 Becky Graupman Mexico MO 1317 29 99 1:03:06.4 10:13/M
40 Ashley Johnson Saint Louis MO 728 26 102 1:03:39.9 10:20/M
41 Grace Rogers Kirksville MO 1207 26 103 1:03:40.0 10:20/M
42 Kendell Palmquist Lawrence KS 1190 22 104 1:03:45.5 10:27/M
43 Kimberly Waddell Columbia MO 1261 29 108 1:03:59.4 10:27/M
44 Stacy Rohr Columbia MO 1208 28 114 1:04:21.5 10:28/M
45 Hannah Close Newburg MO 1041 28 119 1:05:03.5 10:32/M
46 Lexie Ruffolo Columbia MO 1358 22 120 1:05:10.0 10:38/M
47 Andrea Biggs Columbia MO 39 28 122 1:05:27.9 10:35/M
48 Stevie Patterson Salem MO 1227 27 123 1:05:30.7 10:38/M
49 Ellie Stillwell Columbia MO 1237 23 125 1:05:43.4 10:38/M
50 Whitney Pate Cairo MO 1191 28 129 1:05:56.8 10:45/M
51 Rachel Hugenberg Lake Saint Louis MO 1099 24 133 1:06:07.6 10:41/M
52 Katherine Guthrie Columbia MO 1081 23 134 1:06:12.5 10:43/M
53 Lauren Lee West Lafayette IN 1336 27 136 1:06:19.1 10:47/M
54 Amy Leber Merriam KS 1146 29 138 1:06:22.9 10:44/M
55 Jamie Greber Columbia MO 1079 29 142 1:06:38.8 10:47/M
56 Jennifer Dudenhoeffer Linn MO 1059 29 143 1:06:49.2 10:50/M
57 Sedel Marino Columbia MO 1160 25 149 1:07:13.0 10:52/M
58 Kara Lamoure Columbia MO 1140 27 150 1:07:44.1 11:01/M
59 Adriane Metcalf Shawnee KS 1166 29 153 1:07:53.2 11:00/M
60 Olivia Harrell Columbia MO 1318 24 154 1:07:53.4 10:59/M
61 Rachel Kiser Saint Louis MO 1393 24 155 1:08:09.4 11:08/M
62 Sarah Backhaus Columbia MO 1005 26 157 1:08:38.9 11:07/M
63 Elizabeth Hatting Columbia MO 1088 25 158 1:08:39.6 11:07/M
64 Kayla Kilpatrick Columbia MO 1124 24 159 1:08:47.3 11:11/M
65 Emily Miller Kingdom City MO 755 29 161 1:08:56.4 11:17/M
66 Jodie Langston Boonville MO 1141 29 167 1:10:24.3 11:22/M
67 Hattie Wheeler Columbia MO 1267 28 168 1:10:24.4 11:22/M
68 Anna Fray Columbia MO 1070 22 171 1:10:53.0 11:32/M
69 Leah Becerra Columbia MO 1287 26 172 1:11:28.9 11:33/M
70 Liz Sensintaffar Columbia MO 1221 28 173 1:11:29.3 11:33/M
71 Emma Kessinger Columbia MO 1326 24 175 1:11:43.2 11:40/M
72 Amanda Cleaver Columbia MO 1040 28 178 1:11:57.6 11:46/M
73 Rachel Steeves Ridgecrest CA 1234 25 186 1:12:52.4 11:51/M
74 Audrey Duggan   1384 25 189 1:14:08.2 12:06/M
75 Amanda Redel Columbia MO 1352 27 191 1:14:46.9 12:07/M
76 Sami Kurkowski Columbia MO 1137 22 193 1:15:22.7 12:14/M
77 Alixandria Danner Columbia MO 102 26 195 1:15:26.6 12:18/M
78 Lauren Breshears Columbia MO 1019 28 196 1:15:27.5 12:16/M
79 Meredith Erikson Columbia MO 768 26 200 1:16:32.1 12:28/M
80 Mary Chipley Columbia MO 1037 23 208 1:18:03.9 12:43/M
81 Katie Miller Columbia MO 1340 22 210 1:19:29.4 12:58/M
82 Jessica Kotula Columbia MO 290 22 213 1:19:56.9 13:01/M
83 Melissa Beutenmiller Columbia MO 1289 22 216 1:21:03.9 13:06/M
84 Jessica Naylor Columbia MO 1343 24 217 1:21:04.6 13:06/M
85 Nikki Enderle Columbia MO 1061 29 218 1:21:09.0 13:09/M
86 Chelsea Bryant St Louis MO 1024 23 223 1:23:10.8 13:34/M
87 Jennifer Hagan Columbia MO 1083 27 226 1:26:15.9 13:58/M
88 Claire Young Columbia MO 1378 21 230 1:28:27.8 14:23/M
89 Jessica Larose Columbia MO 1335 21 231 1:28:28.2 14:23/M
90 Katie Tanzey Columbia MO 1241 25 234 1:29:00.0 14:30/M
91 Carrie Stephenson Columbia MO 1367 25 235 1:29:00.3 14:30/M
92 Heather Buxton Columbia MO 1030 29 236 1:29:19.7 14:35/M
93 Abigail Starman Columbia MO 510 28 240 1:32:31.0 15:06/M
94 Monica Matheny Strafford MO 754 29 251 2:13:49.0 21:35/M
95 Natalie Wuest   1383 26 252 2:47:35.4 27:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayme Pingrey Columbia MO 1350 32 6 46:47.9 7:34/M
2 Victoria Vieira-Potter Columbia MO 1259 36 9 48:06.2 7:48/M
3 Meghan Blaine Columbia MO 1390 36 12 48:34.2 7:51/M
4 Stephanie Rosskopf Columbia MO 1210 35 14 49:31.5 8:04/M
5 Heidi Bubela Centralia MO 1025 39 16 50:03.6 8:06/M
6 Melissa Younger Columbia MO 1394 36 17 50:53.0 8:13/M
7 Dana Simonson Columbia MO 1226 34 18 52:23.5 8:28/M
8 Sara Landreth Columbia MO 1333 32 21 52:56.7 8:33/M
9 Angie Craig Columbia MO 1048 35 24 53:49.1 8:44/M
10 Beth Coulter Camdenton MO 1298 37 27 54:42.0 8:52/M
11 Sarah Swofford Columbia MO 1240 37 32 55:38.7 9:02/M
12 Greta Hoerschgen Jefferson Cityer MO 1323 34 33 55:39.5 9:01/M
13 Stephanie Flakne Columbia MO 1067 34 39 56:28.6 9:12/M
14 Joey Stetser Columbia MO 1235 32 40 56:35.3 9:13/M
15 Miki Uffman Columbia MO 1256 37 41 56:35.6 9:13/M
16 Lindy Irwin Columbia MO 1104 31 42 56:55.1 9:13/M
17 Lori Radmacher Jefferson City MO 1200 33 44 57:06.5 9:13/M
18 Rachel Ndessokia Columbia MO 1179 33 47 57:26.9 9:16/M
19 Lauren Eichelberger Jefferson City MO 1307 33 51 58:01.1 9:25/M
20 Adrienne Klingsmith Macon MO 1132 34 57 58:18.1 9:27/M
21 Kathleen Darchuk Columbia MO 1053 36 61 58:55.6 9:32/M
22 Lexi Thomas Columbia MO 1248 31 64 59:21.6 9:38/M
23 Lucy Brown Ozark MO 1022 34 65 59:26.1 9:37/M
24 Melissa Giboney Willard MO 1075 36 68 59:40.9 9:39/M
25 Jenny Horton Bonnots Mill MO 1096 33 69 59:54.7 9:42/M
26 Shayna Arcala Auxvasse MO 767 32 72 1:00:04.9 9:45/M
27 Emily Konrad Springfield MO 771 33 73 1:00:08.6 9:46/M
28 Monika Blackwell College Station TX 1290 30 74 1:00:09.8 9:44/M
29 Rachel Williams Chesterfield MO 1271 31 79 1:00:28.7 9:50/M
30 Kelli Cash Centralia MO 1034 34 80 1:00:28.8 9:50/M
31 Adrienne Cornwall Columbia MO 1044 37 81 1:00:34.9 9:51/M
32 Sarah Marriott Boonville MO 753 39 84 1:01:10.2 9:55/M
33 Revee White Columbia MO 1268 31 89 1:02:11.1 10:05/M
34 Laura Mosness Moberly MO 1342 38 91 1:02:28.5 10:09/M
35 Misty Coleman Olathe KS 1380 35 92 1:02:30.1 10:06/M
36 Emily Nicholas Rolla MO 1181 34 97 1:02:53.6 10:12/M
37 Darcy Krasne Columbia MO 1135 35 101 1:03:38.6 10:17/M
38 Desiree Vitale California MO 1260 32 105 1:03:53.5 10:21/M
39 Jennifer Seris Columbia MO 1222 30 107 1:03:59.2 10:27/M
40 Liz Goebel Columbia MO 1077 30 109 1:04:00.4 10:27/M
41 Jana Porter Boonville MO 1199 31 116 1:04:35.3 10:29/M
42 Megan Harvey Columbia MO 1086 30 118 1:04:58.4 10:33/M
43 Ozlem Korucuoglu Columbia MO 1134 31 124 1:05:43.1 10:38/M
44 Ligia Vail Roswell GA 1374 32 126 1:05:52.2 10:40/M
45 Tricia Heislen St Thomas MO 1090 35 127 1:05:55.5 10:48/M
46 Tammy Kearns Jefferson City MO 1119 30 128 1:05:56.6 10:45/M
47 Jessica Jahnsen Ashland MO 1108 34 131 1:06:01.0 10:41/M
48 Elizabeth Frogge Columbia MO 1314 38 139 1:06:23.1 10:45/M
49 Sarah Thomas Hartsburg MO 1250 33 141 1:06:24.6 10:46/M
50 Jodee Stock Boonville MO 1368 39 144 1:06:50.1 10:50/M
51 Susan Elliott Columbia MO 1308 36 147 1:07:06.0 10:56/M
52 Stephanie Fulford Columbia MO 1073 31 148 1:07:11.6 10:53/M
53 Deonna Borgmeyer Columbia MO 1016 38 152 1:07:52.2 11:02/M
54 Jennifer Engle Columbia MO 1062 36 156 1:08:22.7 11:04/M
55 Rachel Littrell Columbia MO 1387 39 160 1:08:51.8 11:09/M
56 Anne Kimberling Columbia MO 1125 32 165 1:09:54.4 11:20/M
57 Trista Soendker Nicholson Columbia MO 502 35 166 1:10:08.5 11:25/M
58 Sarah Langston Columbia SC 1142 33 169 1:10:24.8 11:23/M
59 Selena Saulsbery Saint Louis MO 1361 33 170 1:10:31.1 11:31/M
60 Briana Kille Columbia MO 1123 32 177 1:11:46.3 11:41/M
61 Molly Greenwood Columbia MO 1080 30 179 1:12:00.9 11:42/M
62 Courtney Hightower Columbia MO 1092 31 181 1:12:30.6 11:45/M
63 Kimberly Kritzer Fulton MO 1136 38 182 1:12:44.2 11:50/M
64 Tracy Keel Columbia MO 1120 34 183 1:12:45.9 11:51/M
65 Kate Long Columbia MO 1155 34 184 1:12:46.3 11:51/M
66 Carolyn Chipley-Foster Columbia MO 1038 32 187 1:13:33.4 11:59/M
67 Jessica Workman Gainesville MO 1275 34 190 1:14:26.6 12:04/M
68 Tiffany Martens Columbia MO 1161 39 192 1:15:09.6 12:13/M
69 Erin Franklin Florissant MO 1069 34 197 1:15:45.2 12:17/M
70 Shannon Burke-Kranzberg Columbia MO 1297 30 199 1:16:08.3 12:19/M
71 Katie Cox Columbia MO 1046 34 202 1:16:45.9 12:29/M
72 Michele Spry Columbia MO 1232 39 206 1:17:39.6 12:35/M
73 Michelle Parrott Columbia MO 706 33 211 1:19:29.5 12:58/M
74 Kristin Fish Columbia MO 1065 34 212 1:19:53.4 13:01/M
75 Shelley Turner High Hill MO 1255 30 214 1:19:57.7 12:57/M
76 Kristina Gallatin Fulton MO 1074 35 220 1:22:31.1 13:27/M
77 Katy Klick Columbia MO 1128 35 222 1:23:09.8 13:31/M
78 Brandy Templeton Columbia MO 1244 33 225 1:25:08.1 13:50/M
79 Karen Oconnor Columbia MO 1184 30 227 1:26:16.2 13:58/M
80 Kristin Buschjost St. Thomas MO 1029 35 229 1:27:53.7 14:20/M
81 Gabbie Worley Centralia MO 1276 32 232 1:28:36.5 14:27/M
82 Lena Muench Columbia MO 1174 34 233 1:28:46.7 14:28/M
83 Amanda Jillson Pleasant Plains IL 257 34 241 1:32:34.9 15:06/M
84 Monica Palmer Columbia MO 1189 39 244 1:37:35.2 15:54/M
85 Sherri Chedwick Mexico MO 1036 39 245 1:37:50.6 15:56/M
86 Rachel Bragan Yuma CO 1292 30 247 1:41:13.2 16:24/M
87 Cherie McGowan Imperial MO 1164 38 249 1:59:02.8 19:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Lawson   759 46 7 46:57.2 7:35/M
2 Paulette Arnold Manhattan KS 712 42 19 52:25.0 8:28/M
3 Rebecca Fitzpatrick Columbia MO 1066 44 26 54:09.4 8:45/M
4 Lawson Avenell   758 43 43 56:57.4 9:15/M
5 Maria Lacy Hartsburg MO 1139 49 45 57:10.4 9:22/M
6 Stacy Lammers Jefferson City MO 1332 42 52 58:05.5 9:23/M
7 Julie Daniel Harrisburg MO 101 45 55 58:16.8 9:28/M
8 Sara Korman Columbia MO 1133 41 56 58:17.6 9:27/M
9 Kelly Bain Huntsville MO 1008 40 58 58:32.8 9:28/M
10 Amy Declue Columbia MO 1302 40 60 58:48.3 9:31/M
11 Jennifer Bader Saint Louis MO 1006 44 78 1:00:25.5 9:45/M
12 Erica Heffernan Elgin IL 1319 47 82 1:00:44.9 9:54/M
13 Ladonna Porter Camdenton MO 1351 49 88 1:02:04.0 10:03/M
14 Emma Ross Columbia MO 1209 44 96 1:02:53.4 10:12/M
15 Marianne Friedman Columbia MO 1072 40 100 1:03:14.4 10:17/M
16 Claudia Nicholas Milford KS 1344 42 110 1:04:07.6 10:23/M
17 Pam Palmquist Columbia MO 1347 49 111 1:04:18.2 10:32/M
18 Sara Howes Columbia MO 752 40 112 1:04:19.4 10:24/M
19 Liz Duncan Columbia MO 1305 46 113 1:04:19.7 10:24/M
20 Kim Klingler Quincy IL 1130 46 115 1:04:33.6 10:29/M
21 Rachel Pickett Ashland MO 1195 40 130 1:06:00.7 10:41/M
22 Laura Oneill Bartlett IL 1188 48 140 1:06:24.4 10:49/M
23 Betsy Mann Newtown PA 1337 46 146 1:07:01.0 10:52/M
24 Charlene Shoemaker Fulton MO 1397 44 151 1:07:46.3 10:58/M
25 Pam McKechnie Kansas City MO 1165 49 162 1:09:05.0 11:17/M
26 Jeanne Cross Columbia MO 1299 43 163 1:09:20.0 11:13/M
27 Allison Bruning Columbia MO 1295 44 174 1:11:37.6 11:38/M
28 Kristin Frazier Columbia MO 1071 41 176 1:11:45.0 11:38/M
29 Brandi Dean Columbia MO 1054 40 180 1:12:12.1 11:48/M
30 Kimberly Yoder Centralia MO 1277 44 194 1:15:25.4 12:17/M
31 Amy Schroeder Ballwin MO 1218 41 201 1:16:40.0 12:25/M
32 Stacia Fischer Jefferson City MO 1313 49 204 1:17:16.1 12:34/M
33 Lisa Klaus-Ogden Carlinville IL 1127 44 205 1:17:19.5 12:36/M
34 Sarah Hyman Holts Summit MO 1103 47 207 1:17:57.3 12:43/M
35 Vicki Schulte Columbia MO 1219 49 215 1:20:55.9 13:08/M
36 Holly Jones Pleasant Hill IL 1114 44 221 1:22:52.7 13:26/M
37 Lisa Thomason Moberly MO 1252 40 228 1:27:10.1 14:09/M
38 Janet Weber Ozark MO 1398 49 238 1:30:41.8 14:44/M
39 Meredith Shaw Columbia MO 1223 43 242 1:34:10.9 15:17/M
40 Heather Lierheimer Mexico MO 1150 41 243 1:37:31.0 15:53/M
41 Lushawna Romeo Columbia MO 1357 43 246 1:39:37.5 16:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Janish   1395 57 46 57:24.2 9:17/M
2 Brenda Harris Grundy Center IA 1085 52 75 1:00:18.3 9:49/M
3 Michelle Motley Rocheport MO 1172 55 86 1:01:27.8 9:57/M
4 Debbie Greber Boise ID 1078 57 106 1:03:57.4 10:21/M
5 Cathy Brown Carthage MO 1293 54 121 1:05:16.5 10:35/M
6 Carol Walter Salem MO 1264 57 132 1:06:01.4 10:41/M
7 Rosemary Jacobson Columbia MO 1107 51 135 1:06:18.2 10:45/M
8 Robyn Hassien Hannibal MO 1087 53 137 1:06:19.5 10:50/M
9 Fran Atkins Columbia MO 1004 50 145 1:07:00.5 10:52/M
10 Kathleen Maier Boonville MO 1157 50 164 1:09:26.8 11:14/M
11 Ann Beasley Columbia MO 1010 58 185 1:12:50.8 11:53/M
12 Glenda Gerrity Olathe KS 1316 52 188 1:13:34.6 12:02/M
13 Dianne Bollinger Columbia MO 1015 55 198 1:16:00.3 12:24/M
14 Lisa Schaffer Columbia MO 1214 51 203 1:16:46.2 12:26/M
15 Karen Reider Columbia MO 429 53 209 1:18:53.7 12:47/M
16 Karen Thomas Madison MO 1247 58 224 1:23:21.4 13:35/M
17 Rosemarie Kotula East Windsor NJ 291 50 237 1:30:00.3 14:39/M
18 Anita Pingel Calrk MO 1197 56 239 1:31:42.5 14:50/M
19 Michelle Moloney Columbiaolumbia MO 763 50 248 1:48:57.8 17:44/M
20 Michelle Mexcur Cedar Rapids IA 626 54 250 2:05:46.2 20:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Lavelle Walpole MA 1145 61 94 1:02:33.0 10:09/M
2 Glenda Young Columbia MO 1280 62 117 1:04:51.6 10:30/M
3 Joyce Stevens Quincy IL 1236 61 219 1:21:33.5 13:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Legg Columbia MO 1147 24 1 31:59.0 5:10/M
2 Nate Jewkes Columbia MO 1112 25 2 32:17.5 5:13/M
3 Danny Thater Columbia MO 1370 24 3 32:30.6 5:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jennings Centralia MO 1385 46 8 44:22.6 7:12/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Koenig Columbia MO 1328 14 31 51:07.2 8:17/M
2 Cale Littrell Columbia MO 1388 13 32 51:07.2 8:17/M
3 Zachary Gaines Columbia MO 1315 12 34 51:26.2 8:19/M
4 Jasper Schomaker MO 1242 14 35 51:29.0 8:20/M
5 Jonathon Zars Columbia MO 1379 13 44 54:07.7 8:46/M
6 Logan Pescaglia   757 13 84 1:00:54.3 9:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Fara   1312 19 11 45:55.9 7:25/M
2 Erik Bowers   1291 18 19 48:48.1 7:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Nielson Columbia MO 1183 22 4 36:45.9 5:56/M
2 Jared Patterson Salem MO 1349 23 5 39:03.2 6:18/M
3 Matt Rendo Columbia MO 1203 26 10 45:36.5 7:22/M
4 Kyle Woody Columbia MO 1274 28 16 47:08.0 7:37/M
5 Michael Remy Columbia MO 1355 28 22 49:07.1 7:57/M
6 Neil Hugenberg Lake Saint Louis MO 1098 25 27 50:23.7 8:09/M
7 Matthew Lamkey Columbia MO 302 29 29 50:37.2 8:20/M
8 Jacob Ewigman Marceline MO 1063 22 33 51:12.3 8:18/M
9 Matthew Breshears Columbia MO 1020 29 36 51:29.3 8:22/M
10 Luke Bumgarner Saint Louis MO 769 22 37 51:57.0 8:24/M
11 Jason Kuziel Saint Louis MO 1331 23 38 52:03.8 8:25/M
12 Blake Hurdle Columbia MO 762 24 40 52:26.6 8:37/M
13 Nathan Atkinson Columbia MO 764 29 42 52:40.9 8:33/M
14 Mac Emery Newtown PA 1310 20 45 54:08.7 8:47/M
15 Mitchell Hackman Franklin MO 1082 22 47 55:05.5 8:55/M
16 Justin Schilb Columbia MO 1362 27 48 55:12.2 8:55/M
17 Taylor Lang Kirksville MO 1334 20 61 57:46.8 9:22/M
18 Hagan Dooley Columbia MO 1303 23 62 57:49.7 9:25/M
19 Kaleb Little Jefferson City MO 1152 28 66 58:22.7 9:27/M
20 Skyler Newberry Columbia MO 1180 21 71 58:59.4 9:35/M
21 Aaron Young Columbia MO 1279 20 73 59:14.0 9:36/M
22 Alloch Burton Columbia MO 1028 23 75 59:21.0 9:36/M
23 James Ballard Columbia MO 25 27 76 59:24.1 9:35/M
24 Doug Levasseur Kansas City MO 1148 27 77 59:30.6 9:38/M
25 Joshua Boehm Kansas City MO 723 24 78 59:48.0 9:41/M
26 Jacob Rieken Ava MO 725 26 82 1:00:02.9 9:46/M
27 Kyle Rainey Kansas City MO 1201 20 85 1:01:11.4 9:55/M
28 Scott Eggemeyer Columbia MO 1306 23 86 1:01:11.5 9:55/M
29 Matt Spialek Columbia MO 1231 27 88 1:01:26.8 9:59/M
30 Cameron Dubbert Columbia MO 1058 21 91 1:03:15.4 10:21/M
31 Patrick Romanek Oshkosh WI 1356 25 92 1:03:33.8 10:17/M
32 Joe Rogers Kirksville MO 773 27 93 1:03:40.6 10:20/M
33 Joel Schilb Columbia MO 1215 28 102 1:04:54.6 10:29/M
34 Nick Smith Plano TX 1364 24 104 1:05:46.1 10:42/M
35 Mark Colbert Columbia MO 1043 26 106 1:06:05.1 10:41/M
36 Tyler Critchfield Columbia MO 1049 28 120 1:15:01.5 12:15/M
37 Nick Bruzzese St. Louis MO 1023 26 129 1:20:10.4 13:00/M
38 Caleb Smith Arnold MO 1228 26 137 1:59:02.5 19:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Pingrey Columbia MO 770 33 6 41:25.5 6:41/M
2 Jose Mendez   761 35 7 42:20.0 6:50/M
3 Oscar Martinez Jefferson City MO 717 31 12 46:05.3 7:26/M
4 Patrick Redmill College Station TX 1353 34 14 46:32.8 7:32/M
5 Michael Hibit Olathe KS 1321 34 15 46:45.7 7:34/M
6 Bill Kalinkos Columbia MO 1116 33 18 48:41.1 7:56/M
7 Scott Littrell Columbia MO 1386 39 20 48:58.4 7:55/M
8 Dallas Williams Columbia MO 1269 35 26 50:00.9 8:05/M
9 Brant Bukowsky Columbia MO 1296 39 39 52:23.4 8:31/M
10 Tony Wales Moberly MO 544 33 46 54:50.3 8:55/M
11 Adam Swofford Columbia MO 1239 37 49 55:38.9 9:02/M
12 Jeff Kearns Jefferson City MO 1118 33 50 55:47.2 9:08/M
13 Brad Thornsberry Columbia MO 1253 37 53 56:08.7 9:08/M
14 Matthew Arellano Centralia MO 1284 32 54 57:16.1 9:19/M
15 Sean Wright Springfield MO 1377 36 56 57:31.7 9:22/M
16 Sean Soendker Nicholson Columbia MO 501 34 58 57:34.6 9:24/M
17 Jared Bain Huntsville MO 1007 39 68 58:33.5 9:28/M
18 Joshua Hutchison Saint Louis MO 1102 37 69 58:48.3 9:36/M
19 Mayank Mittal Columbia MO 1171 36 72 59:11.6 9:34/M
20 Kendall Seal Kansas City MO 1363 33 79 59:48.5 9:41/M
21 Peter Jensen Columbia MO 1110 31 89 1:02:46.0 10:12/M
22 James Nicholas Rolla MO 1182 35 90 1:02:55.2 10:12/M
23 Alan Schoenike Eureka MO 1216 33 98 1:04:26.8 10:33/M
24 Brian Sparks Mission KS 1366 33 99 1:04:34.3 10:27/M
25 Sreedhar Upendram Columbia MO 1257 37 100 1:04:39.8 10:27/M
26 Matthew Borgmeyer Columbia MO 1017 38 109 1:07:52.5 11:02/M
27 Josh Muench Columbia MO 1173 35 111 1:09:52.1 11:25/M
28 Scott Jessip Columbia MO 1325 31 112 1:11:43.5 11:40/M
29 Clint Martin Columbia MO 1162 38 113 1:11:56.6 11:46/M
30 Kevin Oconnor Columbia MO 1185 32 114 1:12:07.4 11:41/M
31 Nate Hightower Columbia MO 1093 34 115 1:12:29.8 11:45/M
32 Bob Wessler Columbia MO 1265 35 116 1:12:46.1 11:51/M
33 Matt Kuhler Harrisburg MO 1330 31 119 1:15:01.4 12:15/M
34 Danny Tharp Columbia MO 1245 36 121 1:15:03.4 12:15/M
35 Wayne Yoder Centralia MO 1278 35 123 1:15:24.8 12:17/M
36 Ryan Thomas Columbia MO 1249 32 124 1:16:21.0 12:23/M
37 Dustin Frieda Columbia MO 727 30 125 1:16:30.0 12:28/M
38 Robert Klick Columbia MO 1129 35 131 1:23:05.5 13:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benito Mendez   760 41 9 45:22.0 7:20/M
2 N. T. Cosby Laddonia MO 1045 45 13 46:08.1 7:27/M
3 Ryan Blair Columbia MO 1389 40 21 48:59.2 7:58/M
4 Jared Royer Columbia MO 1211 44 24 49:31.9 8:02/M
5 Luke Welch Columbia MO 1392 43 28 50:26.9 8:22/M
6 Tom Reinsel Columbia MO 1354 45 30 50:50.3 8:13/M
7 Thomas Glucksmann Gregory Town 1076 43 41 52:27.1 8:28/M
8 Jeffery Steevens Clinton MS 1233 44 43 54:02.2 8:45/M
9 Tony Ash Columbia MO 1003 40 52 56:03.6 9:06/M
10 Dale Harris Columbia MO 1381 46 57 57:31.9 9:22/M
11 Mike Hill Columbia MO 1094 45 60 57:46.6 9:22/M
12 Jason Nicholas Milford KS 1345 45 67 58:30.9 9:29/M
13 David Hook Columbia MO 1095 46 87 1:01:21.3 9:55/M
14 Edward Palmquist Columbia MO 1348 49 94 1:03:49.9 10:27/M
15 Joe Sadewhite Columbia MO 1360 46 96 1:03:59.0 10:22/M
16 Eric Jennings Centralia MO 1109 40 97 1:04:07.9 10:23/M
17 Chad Hanner Columbia MO 1084 43 103 1:05:05.5 10:31/M
18 Michael Stock Boonville MO 1369 40 108 1:06:49.9 10:50/M
19 Karl Schoenike Troy MO 1217 40 128 1:17:20.8 12:38/M
20 Kristin Muff Sunrise Beach MO 1175 42 130 1:20:37.4 13:03/M
21 Billy Thomason Moberly MO 1251 47 133 1:27:10.2 14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Kempf Columbia MO 1122 51 17 47:12.9 7:38/M
2 Douglas Duncan Columbia MO 1060 54 23 49:08.2 7:56/M
3 Robert Mareth Butler MO 1159 55 25 49:41.0 8:04/M
4 Keith Caldwell Boonville MO 1032 54 51 55:56.4 9:04/M
5 Eric Jacobson Overland Park KS 1106 59 59 57:43.4 9:22/M
6 David Janish   1396 57 63 57:51.9 9:22/M
7 Craig Wagoner Springfield MO 1375 57 64 57:55.6 9:24/M
8 Charlie Martin Centertown MO 1339 50 65 58:05.2 9:23/M
9 Kyle Lacy Hartsburg MO 1138 53 74 59:20.9 9:42/M
10 Bob Beard Jacksonville IL 1399 59 80 59:54.4 9:42/M
11 Patrick Williams Kirksville MO 1270 58 83 1:00:27.7 9:50/M
12 Berk Smith Plano TX 1365 54 107 1:06:45.0 10:51/M
13 Ronald Hein Columbia MO 1089 57 117 1:12:50.7 11:53/M
14 Greg Lara Holts Summit MO 1143 55 118 1:14:28.9 12:06/M
15 Doug Schaffer Columbia MO 1213 54 126 1:16:45.1 12:26/M
16 Piet Van Waarde Columbia MO 1258 58 132 1:24:46.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Runyan Columbia MO 1359 65 55 57:31.3 9:22/M
2 Michael O'Connell Monrovia CA 1346 61 70 58:54.9 9:34/M
3 James Hillbrick Columbia MO 1322 69 81 59:57.3 9:41/M
4 Michael Ugarte Columbia MO 1371 66 95 1:03:56.0 10:24/M
5 Charles Updyke Kirksvillesville MO 1373 62 101 1:04:43.9 10:31/M
6 Andrew D'Acquisto Fayetteville AR 1052 61 105 1:06:03.8 10:40/M
7 David Wilson Columbia MO 1391 64 110 1:08:56.6 11:17/M
8 Joe Duncan Columbia MO 1304 81 122 1:15:09.4 12:16/M
9 Eric Ogden Carlinville IL 1186 60 127 1:17:19.3 12:36/M
10 David Isaacson Columbia MO 1105 66 134 1:29:07.6 14:28/M
11 Rob Eichelberger Columbia MO 1382 61 135 1:32:45.3 14:58/M
12 Jim Howard Columbia MO 1097 76 136 1:40:13.7 16:12/M

*Overall place within gender.