READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Saturday
Aug082015

2015 Soybean Festival 5k

Soy Bean 5k 2015  

Soy Bean 5k 2015

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015

 


5k Run

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raelyn Rose   1376 10 15 33:50.4 33:51.3
2 Maddox Heins   626 8 22 38:05.9 38:10.0
3 Rylei Heins   1093 7 26 43:15.9 43:21.3
4 Kinsey Fisher   1356 8 36 52:38.8 52:49.2
5 Emmy Lock   1077 7 37 52:40.5 52:49.2
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Audrey Allen   1075 13 3 25:04.4 25:04.9
2 Leah Pieper   1370 15 4 26:03.2 26:04.5
3 Kayla Dooley   1364 12 7 29:00.2 29:04.1
4 Olivia Dooley   1365 12 9 29:24.1 29:26.6
5 KYLIN KINSELLA   1389 18 14 32:47.0 32:53.0
6 Ella Rose   1375 12 21 38:00.2 38:02.5
7 Kinley McClure   496 11 29 45:48.5 45:52.8
8 Chloe Lock   1076 11 30 45:49.0 45:52.9
9 Wood Katie   1378 16 38 52:42.5 52:50.9
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paige Allen   982 21 1 23:26.5 23:26.7
2 Char Feagan   211 28 18 34:21.0 34:24.6
3 Kaylee Wood   1379 20 39 52:43.9 52:51.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Reed   1358 33 5 27:43.6 27:45.2
2 Jennifer Lyon Kansas City MO 310 34 8 29:00.5 29:07.8
3 Stephanie Dein   345 30 11 30:39.9 30:53.4
4 Tarah Hilbrener   1372 30 12 32:17.8 32:20.1
5 Brooke Swindler   1363 33 13 32:29.2 32:36.9
6 Shaine Eliser   1384 35 16 33:50.5 33:53.3
7 Sarah Kremer   1360 36 17 33:58.4 33:59.6
8 DAMIELLE DIETECH   4261 35 19 34:23.4 35:32.0
9 Susan Creason   431 31 27 43:16.2 43:21.0
10 Becky Fisher   1354 34 42 53:37.5 53:47.9
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Rose   1092 40 2 24:11.1 24:12.7
2 Chris Newham   1369 43 6 28:03.2 28:04.1
3 Kyla Waters   1362 41 10 29:25.7 29:34.6
4 Robyn Creason   127 46 23 39:57.6 40:08.6
5 Sheri Staton   97 46 24 40:14.4 40:25.6
6 Charmin Leigh   126 48 25 40:14.9 40:26.0
7 Brandy Gregg   619 42 31 46:31.9 46:37.2
8 Cathy Evans   166 45 44 54:08.3 54:14.8
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barb Lyon   1366 57 20 34:35.8 34:42.4
2 Natalie Fergason   128 51 32 47:03.7 47:16.4
3 Janet Williams Richmond MO 311 53 33 48:27.3 48:32.7
4 Debbie Kruse   320 57 34 48:28.2 48:33.3
5 Sheila Scott   150 57 35 49:06.2 49:13.1
6 Marie Boatright   1085 50 41 52:57.3 53:15.5
7 Robyn Spangler   169 56 43 54:07.3 54:14.6
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leeda Beeler   363 60 28 43:33.2 43:38.6
2 Doris Beebe   1084 73 40 52:56.2 53:16.7
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1390   1390   14 28:21.6 28:55.2
2 Carson Fisher   1355 10 19 32:33.3 32:36.1
3 Porter Elizer   1383 8 22 33:50.9 33:53.4
4 Unknown Partic. 1382   1382   27 37:53.3 38:02.1
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Landon Allen   670 19 1 19:14.7 19:15.2
2 Aaron Becker   1380 16 2 21:50.2 21:57.9
3 HUNTER LANE   1388 14 3 22:10.6 22:18.2
4 Briley Gregg   620 13 4 23:50.1 23:51.2
5 Brady Simpson   1091 11 11 26:38.2 26:39.3
6 Tracy Tucker   1385 12 12 26:53.8 26:58.2
7 Daniel Roth   1374 12 15 29:23.0 29:23.7
8 SAM HAWKKINS   1391 16 20 32:47.1 32:53.2
9 Sevin Heins   1094 14 24 35:21.7 35:26.4
10 Cash Leabo   1099 12 25 35:49.5 35:50.5
11 Ryan Boatright   1086 19 31 51:07.9 52:08.5
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cody Thomas   1381 29 7 24:52.9 25:02.7
2 Blaine Watkins   1357 25 13 27:17.8 27:18.8
3 David Scharff   1351 22 16 29:58.6 30:00.5
4 Keaton Sullivan   1373 20 18 32:17.9 32:20.3
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Feagan   305 31 5 24:12.6 24:15.8
2 Dustin Danner   1361 37 6 24:16.4 24:17.2
3 Ken Brown   1377 36 9 25:49.1 25:51.4
4 Jeremy Ford   627 32 10 26:10.8 26:14.1
5 Eric Dein   348 33 17 30:40.0 30:53.3
6 Aaron Feagan   306 35 23 34:21.0 34:24.7
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Smith   1371 41 21 32:54.9 33:05.9
2 MAX LANE   1387 44 26 37:00.4 37:11.9
3 Jarod Miller   1386 43 29 39:13.5 39:24.7
4 Rodney Engelbrecht   129 43 30 47:09.0 47:21.5
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Hamm   628 52 8 25:15.3 25:18.5
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Swearingin   1353 67 28 38:41.2 38:50.0
 

5K Walk

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peggy Swearingin   1352 64 1 53:37.1 53:47.6
2 Linda Nutamaker   1089 66 2 55:08.2 55:13.4

*Overall place within gender.