READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Sunday
Mar082015

2015 True Life Run results

 The Following results do not include the secret password bonus.  We will have a second results post with those adjusted times but to figure out your adjusted time please subtract 90 seconds from the chip time listed below.

  

2015 True Life 5k

Overall Finish List

March 07, 2015


 

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bridget Blair   122 F 20:27.8 20:28.5
2 Emily Eugster   100 F 23:22.6 23:26.6
3 Robin Hargis   18 F 25:29.1 25:32.2
4 Elaine Sheldon   295 F 25:29.2 25:35.0
5 Francis Petrie   93 F 25:29.3 25:35.0
6 Leah Eiffert   299 F 25:40.4 25:43.3
7 Emily Bristol   98 F 25:48.5 25:51.1
8 Katie LaVallee   56 F 25:49.0 25:51.3
9 Melodie Wigger   38 F 26:08.9 26:12.6
10 Maureen O'Hare   39 F 26:13.6 26:14.4
11 Dusti Mitchell   103 F 26:52.7 26:57.3
12 Cindy Dumas   1 F 27:05.5 27:07.0
13 Jennifer Cooper   76 F 27:55.1 27:55.1
14 Samantha Eifert   298 F 28:00.9 28:04.5
15 Alyssa Malott   131 F 28:14.9 28:14.9
16 Hannah Hagar   88 F 28:33.0 28:36.8
17 Katharine Zeiders   57 F 28:39.8 28:45.8
18 Summer Allen Columbia MO 8 F 28:55.3 28:59.5
19 Jade Arocha   83 F 29:03.1 29:10.2
20 Jahmaya Kessler   82 F 29:03.7 29:10.4
21 Jennifer Liang   75 F 29:14.6 29:14.6
22 Eva Coutts   94 F 29:17.2 29:19.0
23 Alice Murray   135 F 29:16.8 29:19.1
24 Emily Morian-Lozano   99 F 29:11.9 29:19.9
25 Jocelyn Lozano   67 F 29:12.8 29:20.7
26 Grace Kagay   92 F 29:22.4 29:23.0
27 Lauren Cooper   50 F 29:33.0 29:33.0
28 Jessica Schaefer   70 F 30:30.0 30:40.5
29 Sara Driscoll   14 F 30:42.7 30:45.2
30 Stephanie Wyatt   9 F 30:45.5 30:51.3
31 Martha Echols   41 F 30:47.0 30:51.5
32 Anna Noel   300 F 30:46.3 30:51.5
33 Shannon Hensley   10 F 30:46.4 30:51.5
34 Lauren Fath   49 F 31:27.8 31:29.7
35 Pamela Eugster   23 F 31:26.1 31:30.2
36 Jill Lucht Columbia MO 69 F 31:37.6 31:42.0
37 Vera Prisacari   5 F 31:50.6 31:52.1
38 Casey Fangmann   119 F 31:51.7 31:53.3
39 Maggie Kauffman   43 F 31:53.9 31:55.9
40 Sara Semelka   13 F 32:16.8 32:19.9
41 Brittany Green   121 F 32:16.8 32:20.8
42 Denise Schehl-Geiger Columbia MO 105 F 32:22.4 32:22.4
43 Raquel Mendez   20 F 32:27.3 32:27.3
44 Miae Mendez   36 F 32:27.6 32:27.6
45 Mindy Stueckel   31 F 32:26.3 32:31.8
46 Elizabeth Reinhardt   101 F 32:35.0 32:40.0
47 Alisa Hayes   134 F 32:35.0 32:40.2
48 Nora Gully   25 F 32:46.2 32:49.8
49 Amy DeClue   130 F 32:54.9 33:08.0
50 Hailey Benson   89 F 34:40.1 34:47.6
51 Heather Benson   87 F 34:52.8 35:00.5
52 Jane Cooper Columbia MO 80 F 35:24.7 35:24.7
53 Maggie Ackerman   44 F 35:25.1 35:25.1
54 Mary Kate Solymossy   40 F 35:33.7 35:33.7
55 Christina Morian Jefferson City MO 114 F 37:11.6 37:23.2
56 Cathleen Veach   118 F 37:29.8 37:40.0
57 Meredith Shaw   37 F 38:02.8 38:13.5
58 Jenny Sanchez   73 F 38:59.7 39:01.1
59 Natalie Ault   28 F 38:59.8 39:01.1
60 Audrey Seddon   126 F 43:43.8 44:23.3
61 Rosie Clement   17 F 44:04.7 44:27.8
62 Hollye Seddon   86 F 44:10.2 44:49.9
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Burden   35 M 16:43.8 16:43.8
2 Ian Chillag   85 M 16:47.0 16:47.0
3 Jeff Borengasser   79 M 19:58.5 20:01.0
4 David Goo   107 M 20:29.8 20:30.5
5 Derek Carls   104 M 23:16.5 23:16.5
6 Josh Babcock   62 M 23:17.9 23:17.9
7 Tom Reinser   291 M 23:22.6 23:24.4
8 Jacob Adams   84 M 24:01.1 24:05.3
9 Daniel Weagley   293 M 24:14.3 24:14.3
10 John MacFarlane   64 M 24:12.1 24:14.9
11 Adam Hoskins   292 M 24:16.5 24:16.5
12 Sean Coder   11 M 24:14.0 24:19.1
13 Elijah Edwards   102 M 24:30.6 24:30.6
14 Unknown Partic. 48   48 M 25:18.7 25:18.7
15 Oscar Chavez   24 M 25:19.4 25:21.0
16 Brad Griffith   123 M 25:25.4 25:28.6
17 John Wigger   63 M 25:41.4 25:45.3
18 Thaddeus Barber   7 M 25:47.0 25:47.0
19 Kyle Geiger   52 M 25:59.4 25:59.4
20 Charlie Lynn   297 M 26:15.5 26:15.5
21 Griffin O'Hare   90 M 26:23.4 26:24.0
22 Daniel Hernandez   109 M 26:30.5 26:30.5
23 Admir Omerovic   138 M 26:51.9 26:56.9
24 Michael Epstein   290 M 27:12.8 27:12.8
25 Chuck Caldwell   112 M 27:26.3 27:28.7
26 Nicholas Benner Columbia MO 27 M 28:15.0 28:15.0
27 Mark David   42 M 28:18.2 28:26.0
28 Austin Williams   125 M 28:33.1 28:36.3
29 Adam Zeiders   139 M 28:39.9 28:46.0
30 Eric Collett   96 M 29:21.2 29:22.3
31 Unknown Partic. 296   296 M 29:15.2 29:23.0
32 Bob Britten   124 M 29:26.5 29:31.1
33 Campbell Thompson   120 M 30:28.5 30:34.7
34 Al Thompson   137 M 30:28.5 30:35.8
35 Allen Vaught   133 M 30:30.8 30:42.2
36 Joe Clements   66 M 30:37.0 30:43.7
37 Jim Clements   68 M 30:50.3 30:57.0
38 Jeff Hickerson   78 M 31:51.1 31:54.3
39 John Kauffman   65 M 31:54.5 31:56.5
40 Daniel Buller   110 M 32:54.7 33:08.2
41 Nick Stuetelberg   26 M 35:33.6 35:33.6
42 James Carr   81 M 43:18.5 43:18.5
43 Than Som   6 M 43:24.9 43:24.9
44 witri soegijardjo   2 M 43:33.8 43:33.8
45 Andrew Clement   129 M 43:59.7 44:28.0
46 Macuillian Seddon   45 M 43:54.0 44:31.5
47 Dave Seddon   108 M 42:33.6 44:32.1