READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Thursday
Nov242016

 

JC Pie Run 2016

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016



Pie Run 10k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Pie Run 10k Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Pie Run 5k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Pie Run 5k Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Pie Run 5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Pie Run 5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Pie Run 10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Kirby   716 21 1 40:15.1
2 Ryan Esterline   691 18 2 45:34.5
3 Marya Amos Jefferson City 40 41 3 46:41.6
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Backes   765 24 7 49:14.8
2 Elizabeth Hatcher Jefferson City 312 28 16 54:40.2
3 Erin Tiernan Wentzville 99 28 17 54:40.4
4 Erin Wilbers   662 28 27 57:03.0
5 Heather Miller Joplin 443 28 30 58:23.5
6 Meagan Heine Columbia 318 29 31 58:40.5
7 Christy Read Columbia 347 22 36 58:54.7
8 Paige VanLoo Jefferson City 483 23 41 1:00:07.2
9 Dawn Grothoff Holts Summit 129 25 62 1:10:05.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Depue   683 32 4 46:49.5
2 Bryna Edwards Lake Ozark 22 31 5 47:25.8
3 Courtney Kuebler   703 36 8 50:34.9
4 Nanci Grannemann Jefferson City 126 32 10 51:17.2
5 Bridgett Howard   743 35 12 53:20.9
6 Beth Raithel   597 32 14 54:31.7
7 Katie Powell   555 30 18 54:48.3
8 Courtney Kohler   711 30 19 54:59.8
9 Elizabeth Skinner Jefferson City 471 36 20 55:11.6
10 Lindsey Smith   541 33 22 55:29.9
11 Beth Bridges   729 33 23 55:49.4
12 Kailey Leesman Jefferson City 198 33 24 56:23.2
13 Abi Padgett   588 33 25 56:26.3
14 Kristan Morris Jefferson City 331 36 26 56:26.7
15 Bailey Higgins Blue Springs MO 528 30 33 58:49.7
16 Katie Johnson   527 32 35 58:50.0
17 Cara Runyan   742 34 38 59:06.7
18 Teresa Schrimpf Jefferson City MO 156 39 40 59:45.1
19 Jennifer Finley   616 34 45 1:00:44.5
20 Alisha Juergensmeyer   532 32 46 1:01:08.9
21 Erin Matteson Jefferson City 705 31 48 1:02:24.1
22 Jessi Schaefer   628 36 49 1:02:26.5
23 Rachel Irey   770 32 50 1:02:32.3
24 Tara Rackers Wardsville 771 33 51 1:02:33.1
25 Sarah Lueckenhoff   672 35 52 1:02:49.9
26 Ashley Stevens Jefferson City 5 30 53 1:03:31.4
27 Danelle Hardman   689 38 55 1:05:26.4
28 Shana Isenhart Holts Summit 189 30 56 1:06:30.8
29 Natasha Prenger Vienna MO 522 32 58 1:07:51.4
30 Whaewon Wiles Evanston, IL 490 35 59 1:09:40.7
31 Sarah Bohl Jefferson City 16 32 60 1:10:00.0
32 Stephanie Brenneke Jefferson City 18 38 61 1:10:00.4
33 Jessica Bounds Kingdom City 619 30 66 1:32:50.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 April Leonard Eldon 199 49 9 50:55.8
2 Tina Fick   787 45 11 53:12.0
3 Cindy Hudson Jefferson City 424 44 21 55:23.9
4 Jamie Duemmel Holts Summit MO 178 45 29 58:19.5
5 Jana Salmons   526 47 34 58:49.8
6 Rena Barron Jefferson City 10 47 43 1:00:42.3
7 Tameria Ewers Jefferson City MO 657 45 54 1:04:01.3
8 Julie Hentges Jefferson City 83 44 57 1:07:46.1
9 Jennifer Taylor   620 44 64 1:26:54.1
10 Lora Coleman   599 42 65 1:31:23.7
11 Jennifer Greifzu St. Charles 80 44 67 1:34:33.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Miller Jefferson City 444 50 6 49:00.8
2 Lynne Shea   590 53 13 54:16.4
3 JaCinda Sutherland   604 50 15 54:33.3
4 Laurie Harris Jefferson City 24 54 32 58:47.8
5 One Alias   721 51 37 59:05.0
6 Karen Backes Jefferson City 42 58 44 1:00:44.4
7 Kateryna Kalugina Jefferson City 6 50 63 1:12:05.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Willett   724 60 28 57:40.9
2 Barbara Huddleston Jefferson City 249 61 39 59:16.3
3 Sharon Shaefer New Bloomfield 58 63 42 1:00:17.4
4 Jody Williams Jefferson City 166 60 47 1:01:30.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Griffin Humphreys Columbia 187 24 1 32:20.6
2 David Baker Loose Creek 374 28 2 36:54.6
3 Brian Schulte Jefferson City 357 34 3 37:04.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 811   811   9 40:04.1
2 Unknown Partic. 798   798   42 51:42.8
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam McCauley Wardsville 221 15 12 40:15.1
2 Dylan Coleman   598 15 68 1:31:22.7
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerrod Anderson   769 27 5 38:50.6
2 Kyle Dorge Jefferson City 394 22 7 39:37.3
3 Taylor Webb St. Louis 164 28 10 40:08.6
4 Alex Eickhoff Kansas City 409 24 26 46:59.3
5 Ben Cooper Wardsville 122 23 30 47:52.5
6 Scott Miller Springfield 330 28 32 48:05.3
7 Daniel Smith   673 29 36 49:29.6
8 Trenton Read Columbia 348 26 40 51:05.2
9 Chris Cooper Wardsville 123 19 44 52:08.1
10 Clayton Dorge Jefferson City 393 26 46 53:22.5
11 Brian Wilcox   734 23 47 53:48.1
12 Alex Meyer New London 441 19 49 54:15.2
13 Cody Amos Jefferson City 41 21 65 1:07:05.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tony Hicks   560 37 4 37:10.3
2 Nathan Redcay Jefferson City 494 36 13 41:07.1
3 Marc Tiernan Wentzville 100 30 14 41:20.7
4 Brian Bernskoetter Jefferson City 14 35 17 43:32.5
5 Greg Wening   589 36 18 43:37.6
6 Ben Reinkemeyer Jefferson City 3 35 21 45:22.3
7 Adam Wyrkk Jefferson City 372 37 24 46:17.8
8 Brian Talken Jefferson City 273 31 35 49:09.5
9 Edward Sheehan   797 31 37 49:55.5
10 Aaron Wiles Evanston, IL 489 37 41 51:24.4
11 Buster Heine Columbia 317 31 54 57:10.5
12 Tobby Eldridge   727 37 57 58:06.4
13 Curt Buechter Jefferson City 332 32 59 59:44.0
14 Daren Hofmann Brownsburg, IN 186 39 60 1:00:20.5
15 JW Kuebler   704 38 61 1:01:21.3
16 Scott Amos Jefferson City 39 39 66 1:07:05.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy Emerson Columbia 181 48 6 39:34.9
2 Jeff Hamburg Jefferson City 247 47 15 43:00.1
3 Bob Eskens Lohman 303 49 20 44:38.3
4 Matt Kimsey Jefferson City 431 43 22 45:33.4
5 Denny Hamilton Jefferson City 423 48 23 46:05.7
6 Mike Leahy Jefferson City 196 46 25 46:37.5
7 Curtis Brandt   809 41 28 47:34.2
8 James Hentges Jefferson City 82 44 29 47:45.1
9 Jason Hudnell   618 42 33 48:33.9
10 Ken Ewers Jefferson City 656 44 38 50:25.2
11 Chris Reynolds Eldon 451 44 39 50:57.3
12 Jeff Balkenbusch   647 42 48 53:55.4
13 Aaron Wilbers Linn 488 41 53 56:54.3
14 Steve Martonfi   760 43 56 58:06.2
15 Wayne Townley Waynesville 101 41 62 1:01:52.4
16 Michael Roberts California 34 40 64 1:06:53.2
17 John Greifzu St. Charles 79 46 69 1:34:33.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Sutherland   605 51 8 39:50.9
2 Dana Frese Jefferson City 304 54 11 40:14.3
3 Mike Shea   592 53 16 43:01.9
4 Paul Schoenlaub St. Joseph MO 154 57 19 43:51.6
5 Steve Hartman New Bloomfield 311 51 27 46:59.5
6 Jim Wiseman   531 56 43 51:47.5
7 Mike Berendzen Jefferson City 231 52 50 54:32.6
8 Valeriy Kalugin Jefferson City 190 57 51 54:35.8
9 Steven Harper Jefferson City 310 51 52 56:19.0
10 Colin Nichols   663 55 55 57:39.3
11 Nathan Evans   745 50 63 1:04:20.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 George Hagedorn Jefferson City 130 62 31 48:04.3
2 Allen Benjamin   754 61 34 48:59.5
3 Stuart Huddleston Jefferson City 250 62 45 52:38.0
4 David Bounds Kingdom City 385 60 67 1:08:05.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Carlson Jefferson City 73 74 58 59:22.0
 

Pie Run 5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janelle Harrison   720 28 1 18:16.8
2 Katie Hauser Columbia 314 35 2 18:27.2
3 Kaitlyn Shea   593 20 3 18:40.8
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josie Starr   682 11 6 21:20.2
2 Kaylee Redcay Jefferson City 495 10 27 25:48.0
3 Carrington Stilabower Jefferson City 472 12 29 25:50.8
4 Maddie Homfeldt   578 12 35 26:35.9
5 Beth Luebbert   696 12 42 27:13.3
6 Sarah Kirby   714 12 51 27:44.7
7 Elizabeth Hess   757 11 63 28:37.9
8 Paxtyn Schrimpf Jefferson City 157 11 69 28:56.1
9 Madeline Gerloff Chamois 418 11 93 31:26.7
10 Nora Dullord   799 5 95 31:26.8
11 Brooke Wagner Loveland, CO 280 12 96 31:29.8
12 Paige Wagner Loveland, CO 281 10 97 31:30.8
13 Braelynn Hoskins   738 10 112 32:34.1
14 Karen McCauley Wardsville 222 9 121 33:11.4
15 Anna Lueckenotte   557 12 137 34:36.3
16 Alli Echelmeyer Jefferson City 405 11 143 35:13.1
17 Nora Hess   758 8 145 35:14.4
18 Victoria Thorne   785 8 151 36:10.0
19 Tori Schmidt Jefferson City 461 12 153 36:34.3
20 Rowynn Stiener Bonnots Mill 167 2 163 38:00.9
21 Holley Hagedorn Jefferson City 420 11 169 38:42.1
22 Aldine Good   653 10 172 38:53.0
23 Anna Kate Talbot Nashville, TN 473 10 186 41:24.9
24 Allison Skinner Hartsburg 514 6 189 41:44.8
25 Nataleigh White   737 11 191 42:25.6
26 Ellie Schulte Jefferson City 355 9 195 42:40.5
27 Megan Lueckenotte   558 10 218 49:42.1
28 Kinley Eveler   782 5 229 56:38.6
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Veltrop   732 14 9 22:53.5
2 Morgan Yanskey Jefferson City 492 15 10 22:53.9
3 Emma Homfeldt   577 15 16 24:42.0
4 Paige Allen   583 13 21 25:34.9
5 Ashlyn Kroll Jefferson City 434 15 24 25:39.3
6 Emilie Reynolds Eldon 454 13 36 26:36.6
7 Margo Frossard Columbia 306 13 44 27:26.9
8 Amber Wilde Hartsburg 116 13 60 28:28.2
9 Katie Schoenberg   573 14 62 28:36.8
10 Jenna Nichols Jefferson City 147 13 70 28:56.2
11 Nicole Reynolds Eldon 453 15 75 29:21.5
12 Grace Griffin   586 14 76 29:32.2
13 Madison Kleithermes Koeltztown 433 15 87 31:02.8
14 Piper Rackers Jefferson City 261 13 129 34:10.8
15 Erica Dohmen   537 15 130 34:13.8
16 Samantha Swinford   780 15 157 37:20.4
17 Erin Schalk Belle 458 15 177 39:36.3
18 Shelby Gordon Jefferson City 78 14 198 43:15.4
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abby Hake Jefferson City 184 17 5 20:55.9
2 Rebecca Johanns Jefferson City 504 16 18 24:50.4
3 Bailey Conrad Jefferson City 296 17 19 25:01.4
4 Rachel Smith Jefferson City 361 17 47 27:32.7
5 Reagan Taggart   733 16 77 29:47.0
6 Emily Berendzen   700 18 125 33:48.7
7 Audrey Bentch Versailles 378 16 149 35:54.8
8 Sindhu Balakumar   675 16 208 45:11.5
9 Meghan Riedel Linn Creek 351 18 223 51:44.8
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Howard Mokane MO 751 20 7 21:51.2
2 MacKenzie Weis Cleveland, MO 286 23 12 22:59.9
3 Rachel Bohae Jefferson City 121 22 15 24:41.3
4 Ashley Prenger Jefferson City 447 29 17 24:49.1
5 Megan Rademann   524 24 31 26:02.5
6 Rita Steiner Jefferson City 211 29 34 26:29.3
7 Abby Scherf Jefferson City 224 29 37 26:39.4
8 Molly Cowley   789 25 43 27:21.4
9 Rachelle Zbindeu   615 28 45 27:30.2
10 Dakota Newton   536 20 46 27:31.3
11 Juliana Waldner   535 20 49 27:41.2
12 Terra Luebbering St. Thomas 87 29 53 27:46.8
13 Hannah Kruse New Haven 193 19 54 27:59.3
14 Drea Patterson Jefferson City 54 27 55 28:15.7
15 Riley Hayes Jefferson City 501 20 56 28:16.7
16 Amber Sturtz   525 24 57 28:20.5
17 Elizabeth Eisterhold Loose Creek 412 22 59 28:25.6
18 Bethany Rackers Bonnots Mill 151 21 65 28:42.7
19 Amanda Landrum Jefferson City 84 28 67 28:54.5
20 Joni Reinkemeyer Linn 350 21 68 28:55.1
21 Jessica Bargate   686 28 80 29:55.2
22 Whitley Malzner Russellville 29 21 82 30:09.5
23 Nicole Dudenhoeffer Jefferson City 21 27 86 30:53.0
24 Ciara Bernskoetter Kansas City 120 28 89 31:07.8
25 Natalie Eickhoff Jefferson City 411 25 91 31:24.6
26 Anna Burton Jefferson City 544 21 103 31:42.8
27 Julia Cowley Jefferson City 389 28 109 32:06.5
28 Emily Anderson Linn 226 25 115 32:44.8
29 Erica Rackers Bonnots Mill 152 19 128 34:08.7
30 Kaitlyn Allen   627 25 131 34:14.4
31 Anne Dohmen   538 26 132 34:14.4
32 Ploy K.   650 23 138 34:45.1
33 Alicia Anderson   768 25 139 34:45.4
34 Holly Brown   763 28 141 34:59.5
35 Whitney Luebbert   602 21 159 37:30.5
36 Justice Miller   546 19 171 38:45.1
37 Rebecca Burton Columbia 387 24 173 39:12.1
38 Mikayla Knaebel   579 22 182 40:37.4
39 Kristen Foster   649 27 188 41:31.2
40 Alyssa Mueller Holts Summit 340 23 200 43:31.6
41 Emily Talken Jefferson City 272 29 202 44:00.1
42 Meghan Singleton Fulton 470 26 210 45:52.4
43 Cheyenne Doughty   636 21 212 46:48.1
44 Melissa Riedel Linn Creek 352 20 222 51:44.4
45 Jennifer Schweiss   610 24 232 57:11.5
46 Amy Sturges Chesterfield 162 28 233 58:53.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amber Graham Jefferson City 419 30 8 22:14.7
2 Lya Rowan University City 497 31 13 23:50.7
3 Katie Lock   613 36 14 24:32.1
4 Sarah Luetkemeyer St. Elizabeth 508 30 26 25:47.5
5 Renae Fancher Iberia 140 32 28 25:48.2
6 Stacey Beddoe   767 37 38 26:44.7
7 Laura Schwindel   766 34 41 27:06.1
8 Laura Naught Jefferson City 53 38 58 28:22.7
9 Angie Green   805 34 64 28:42.5
10 Jill Turner Kansas City 481 30 73 29:17.9
11 Andrea Webb Columbia, IL 283 31 74 29:19.0
12 Ashley Hanks Eldon 421 34 78 29:49.5
13 Megan Prenger   587 30 83 30:19.6
14 Holly Dullard Ashland 403 30 92 31:25.4
15 Erin Gerloff Chamois MO 417 36 94 31:26.7
16 Mary Meyers Kansas City 223 34 98 31:33.0
17 Heather Kampeter Jefferson City MO 191 39 100 31:40.6
18 Christa Parker Russellville 346 32 102 31:42.3
19 Dawn Veit Jefferson City 214 36 108 32:03.7
20 Ellie Dimmett Holts Summit 177 38 110 32:16.7
21 Margie Hoskins   740 36 113 32:34.2
22 Gretchen Wening   595 39 114 32:43.9
23 Sonia Evilsizer Prairie Village, KS 219 39 119 33:09.5
24 Stephanie Stokes St. Louis 98 34 140 34:58.1
25 Sara Echelmeyer Jefferson City 407 38 144 35:14.0
26 Bethany Thorne   788 31 150 36:09.6
27 Leslie Allred Wilmington, IL 37 39 152 36:24.7
28 Ashley Smith Columbia MO 359 31 155 36:49.4
29 Laura Sigwerth   706 31 158 37:27.7
30 Emily Roberts Centertown MO 97 35 165 38:09.3
31 Jamie Kliethermes Jefferson City 324 35 170 38:44.6
32 Nichole Voegeli Jefferson City 278 35 175 39:19.2
33 Casey Schalk Belle 459 35 180 39:44.2
34 Christina Dixon Belle 391 33 181 39:45.2
35 Danielle Grefrath   614 32 190 42:10.8
36 Shelley Kiesling Jefferson City 505 37 193 42:35.8
37 Sarah Sanning Jefferson City 457 35 194 42:36.0
38 Sarah Gordon Jefferson City 77 39 201 43:58.5
39 Sarah Hofmann Brownsburg, IN 185 38 203 44:44.8
40 Janna Volmert Holts Summit 163 30 204 44:54.3
41 Charity Howard Hanahan, SC 26 33 211 45:58.6
42 Katie Wisch Jefferson City 517 30 217 49:00.8
43 Kimberly Lueckenotte   559 39 219 49:51.3
44 Amanda Good   655 37 220 49:57.9
45 Becca Hogg Columbia 319 30 225 52:30.2
46 Ashley Eveler   781 32 230 56:39.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sue Starr   679 45 4 19:39.5
2 Emily Kleithermes Koeltztown 432 41 20 25:30.2
3 Melissa Becker Argyle 119 48 22 25:38.7
4 Myra Rackers Bonnots Mill 153 49 23 25:38.8
5 Kathy Frese Jefferson City 305 48 25 25:44.1
6 Andrea Rice Linn 207 40 30 26:02.1
7 Cherlyn Voss Jefferson City 111 49 33 26:27.8
8 Jennifer Griffin   585 45 40 26:54.9
9 Christy Hake Jefferson City 183 46 48 27:33.3
10 Tracy Cunningham Jefferson City 238 41 71 29:09.0
11 Fawn Ray   709 44 72 29:09.8
12 Rebecca Fallon Webster Groves 416 41 79 29:49.8
13 Kimberly Bellof   551 47 81 29:58.0
14 Nancy Schmidt Jefferson City 462 46 84 30:36.5
15 Susan Conrad Jefferson City 297 46 85 30:51.0
16 Sonja Talbot   629 42 88 31:03.6
17 Danielle Malzner Russellville 28 47 90 31:11.2
18 Kelli Wagner Loveland, CO 279 40 99 31:40.0
19 Dena Kruse New Haven 192 45 101 31:42.2
20 Melissa Shaw Independence MO 469 41 105 31:47.8
21 Trudy Luebbert Linn 437 41 106 31:56.4
22 Tracie Scott Boonville 57 45 111 32:30.1
23 Diane Cummins   794 44 122 33:12.7
24 Kathy Smith Jefferson City 364 47 124 33:46.2
25 Sylvia Sabala Jefferson City 455 48 126 33:51.6
26 Kristi Campbell   611 42 127 33:57.7
27 Carla McDaniel Bonnots Mill 88 47 133 34:15.7
28 Shelley Klebba Linn 51 44 134 34:16.0
29 Rena Townley Waynesville 102 47 142 34:59.7
30 Michele Serocki Springfield 210 44 147 35:39.3
31 Julie Hedgcock   694 47 154 36:39.6
32 Lori Allen   639 43 160 37:33.3
33 Velvet Meers   554 49 161 37:47.9
34 Lori Newton Jefferson City MO 534 47 168 38:20.9
35 Christina Luebbert Jefferson City 695 42 178 39:40.7
36 Christy Watson   606 42 183 40:38.9
37 Kit Price Ashland 448 45 184 40:47.3
38 Keipp Talbot Nashville, TN 476 44 187 41:28.9
39 Katie Doman Jefferson City 241 41 196 43:04.3
40 Janna Ragland   565 41 197 43:09.4
41 Dawn Evans   744 46 214 47:58.7
42 Nicole Maute Ashland 257 40 215 48:33.8
43 Holly Rackers Jefferson City 262 41 216 48:57.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patty Burmeister Jefferson City MO 234 50 11 22:58.3
2 Lorraine Dodson Jefferson City 175 52 39 26:47.0
3 Darla Weis Cleveland, MO 287 51 50 27:42.7
4 Pat Olson-Mcgee   719 58 52 27:45.5
5 Kathy Meyer New London 442 54 61 28:34.9
6 Teresa Kennison-Knierim New Bloomfield 430 52 66 28:42.8
7 Shae Marie Eickhoff Jefferson City 410 52 107 31:59.3
8 Cindy Schoenlaub St. Joseph 155 56 117 32:54.0
9 Carol Kirk St. Elizabeth 255 58 118 33:02.6
10 Elaine Anderson California 225 52 120 33:09.6
11 Denise Tritz Jefferson City 478 56 135 34:34.9
12 Claudia Browner Jefferson City 292 51 136 34:35.6
13 Stacia Fischer   580 50 146 35:15.4
14 Diane Prenger Jefferson City 148 55 148 35:41.1
15 Karen Wisch Jefferson City MO 519 52 156 37:03.8
16 Dottie Ruettgers Bonnots Mill MO 208 56 162 38:00.6
17 Katie Whitener Jefferson City 114 59 164 38:09.1
18 Carol Scheer   533 57 167 38:20.5
19 Sherry Isenhart Hartsburg 503 58 174 39:14.2
20 Sherry Taggart   731 50 176 39:35.5
21 Laura Bittle Bonnots Mill 67 51 179 39:40.8
22 Gwen Kirby   717 50 185 41:22.7
23 Sharon Merciel Holts Summit 142 55 205 44:54.4
24 Lana Crawford Marshall 236 54 206 44:55.2
25 Shangwetha Balakumar   676 56 209 45:11.6
26 Cindy Bentch Versailles 375 51 213 47:54.6
27 Renee Riedel Linn Creek 353 56 221 51:31.9
28 Geetha Balakumar   678 57 224 51:53.3
29 Julie Fortune Jefferson City 48 52 227 54:42.6
30 Deidre Mueller Holts Summit 337 51 228 55:32.2
31 Cathy Carter Holts Summit 293 54 231 57:05.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda LaFontaine Columbia 194 65 32 26:27.6
2 Leigh Patterson Jefferson City 55 60 104 31:43.2
3 Janet Weckenborg Meta 487 60 116 32:49.3
4 Shirley Toebben Jefferson City 64 62 123 33:17.3
5 Sue Good   648 64 166 38:11.7
6 Diane Hoover Linn 137 63 199 43:25.0
7 Rita Smith   540 60 207 44:56.1
8 Linda Rexroth   728 63 226 53:06.5
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beverly Lehmann Rolla 507 71 192 42:26.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Hauser Columbia MO 313 35 1 16:53.2
2 Thomas Nield Jefferson City 342 15 2 17:11.2
3 Blake Conrad Jefferson City 295 15 3 18:05.7
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Roehl   784 12 22 20:49.7
2 Braden Voss Jefferson City 112 12 28 21:13.3
3 Nathan Reynolds Eldon 452 11 40 22:17.3
4 Andrew Hauser Columbia 315 10 41 22:35.2
5 Noah Wilde Hartsburg 117 10 45 22:58.4
6 Brock Schofield Jefferson City 464 11 47 23:07.2
7 Logan Kliethermes   778 10 48 23:21.3
8 Colin Voss Jefferson City 113 11 51 23:31.6
9 Jacob Vanderfeltz Jefferson City 274 12 61 24:10.5
10 Jackson Wening   596 8 69 24:34.9
11 Ben Conrad Jefferson City 298 10 72 24:51.0
12 Jace Duemmel Holts Summit 179 12 79 25:40.2
13 Jameson Gerbes   667 8 80 25:46.5
14 Nick Redcay Jefferson City 496 8 89 26:18.5
15 Weston Schofield Jefferson City 465 8 92 26:39.8
16 Joseph Ray   708 10 93 26:48.0
17 Daniel Morris Jefferson City 334 8 95 26:50.3
18 Kade Helmick   723 12 96 26:53.1
19 Ryan Glavin   529 10 98 26:59.7
20 Tyler Doman Jefferson City 239 12 110 27:55.5
21 Thomas Talbot Nashville, TN 474 11 111 27:56.4
22 Colin Evilsizer Prairie Village, KS 218 9 116 28:15.8
23 Jackson Gerbes   665 8 119 28:36.9
24 Jacob Canaday   658 8 123 28:45.1
25 Tevin Eldridge   726 11 126 28:55.4
26 Blake Kliethermes   779 8 129 29:15.0
27 Brennen Prenger   521 12 141 30:18.5
28 Jack Allen   584 8 144 30:46.3
29 Unknown Partic. 796   796   151 31:11.2
30 Joshua Hedgcock   698 8 154 31:27.7
31 Seth Voss Linn 108 12 159 31:50.3
32 Eli Schmitt   562 9 168 34:08.1
33 Ben Echelmeyer Jefferson City 404 8 174 35:07.0
34 Jacob Hedgcock   697 11 177 36:27.3
35 Douglas Luebbert   603 7 182 37:30.9
36 Bryce Berendzen Russellville 66 8 186 38:44.5
37 Mason Voegeli Jefferson City 276 10 187 38:47.9
38 Bryan Carden   645 7 191 40:52.9
39 Conner Ragland   563 8 195 42:23.8
40 William Talbot   630 10 196 42:25.8
41 Nolan Schulte Jefferson City 354 6 203 46:30.3
42 Charlie Cardwell   749 11 205 46:48.6
43 Cale Frossard Columbia 307 7 210 49:48.1
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jenson Starr   680 14 4 18:29.1
2 Andrew Nield Jefferson City 341 13 10 19:24.6
3 Matthew Hauser Columbia 316 13 11 19:25.5
4 Blaine Smallwood Jefferson City 35 15 12 19:36.7
5 Will Roehl   786 14 17 20:15.0
6 Logan Mathews Jefferson City 326 13 30 21:22.0
7 Payton Kirchoff   626 13 33 21:37.1
8 Harrison Miller Jefferson City 445 13 35 21:42.5
9 Sam Thompson Jefferson City 63 14 38 22:02.0
10 Antonio Sandoval   752 14 52 23:31.8
11 Drew Schmidt Jefferson City 460 13 53 23:32.4
12 Joey Fallon Webster Groves 415 13 73 24:56.0
13 Patrick Fountain   748 15 74 24:59.4
14 Ryan Padberg Jefferson City 202 13 88 26:06.7
15 Graham Bond Jefferson City 384 15 137 29:39.8
16 Daniel Fountain   747 13 166 33:26.2
17 Sam Doman Jefferson City 240 15 198 43:03.8
18 Blake Maute Ashland 260 14 209 49:31.0
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dean Frossard Columbia 308 16 5 18:56.1
2 Jeff Dodson Jefferson City 173 17 8 19:17.8
3 Joshua Sabala Jefferson City 456 17 15 20:03.4
4 Isaac Pleus   776 18 19 20:30.1
5 Jonas Miller Jefferson City 446 17 44 22:55.0
6 Peter Fountain   746 17 76 25:20.9
7 Nicholas Reichart N. Chesterfield, VA 96 17 81 25:47.2
8 Aaron Steinmeyer Jefferson City 660 17 147 31:04.5
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elijah Bentch Versailles 377 19 25 21:00.4
2 Will Grefrath   572 24 34 21:37.7
3 Zachary Smith Jefferson City 362 19 46 23:00.5
4 Ryan Bax Jefferson City 169 24 50 23:26.9
5 Robbie Husting Jefferson City 138 22 70 24:41.6
6 Kyle Patrick Columbia 201 25 90 26:27.4
7 Dylon Drennen   753 20 91 26:36.8
8 Logan Shea   591 22 97 26:53.9
9 Charlie Hunter   802 19 100 27:02.6
10 Daniel Stock   759 25 101 27:05.8
11 Andy Scherf St. Elizabeth 271 22 106 27:30.3
12 Zachary Kueffer   718 24 122 28:40.6
13 Kevin Landrum Jefferson City 85 27 125 28:54.5
14 Samuel Crawford Monett 237 28 134 29:34.8
15 William Donovan Lawrence, KS 396 20 139 29:54.0
16 Dan Jahnke   545 20 157 31:42.8
17 Kalen Brown   764 28 173 34:59.1
18 Caleb Choate   812 23 184 37:46.1
19 Alloch Burton Columbia 386 24 188 39:13.1
20 Joshua Ferguson   741 27 193 41:30.3
21 Ethan Mueller Holts Summit 338 24 199 43:31.0
22 Sam Campbell   775 25 202 45:42.3
23 Danny Eveler   637 24 204 46:47.9
24 Steve Wisch Jefferson City 518 24 208 49:00.1
25 Justin Cremeans Jefferson City 135 29 212 50:43.6
26 Max Husting   609 25 217 58:01.7
27 Brandon Sturges Chesterfield 161 28 220 1:03:18.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Redcay   635 31 9 19:21.3
2 Tim Glavin   530 33 14 19:50.1
3 Kenny Williams Tebbetts 289 35 16 20:10.6
4 Scott Jones Jefferson City 321 38 18 20:15.5
5 Nicholas Wagner Jefferson City 515 35 24 20:54.0
6 Cody Raithel   684 31 26 21:05.9
7 Darren Maute Ashland MO 258 38 39 22:06.0
8 Shawn Wolking   803 30 57 23:49.9
9 Levi Albertson   761 30 58 23:53.0
10 Nicholas Turner Kansas City 482 30 62 24:10.9
11 Matt Schofield Jefferson City 463 39 75 25:13.3
12 Ryan Lock   612 36 85 25:49.9
13 Jake Akin Jefferson City 335 30 94 26:49.7
14 Daniel Voegeli Jefferson City 277 35 102 27:11.1
15 James Morris Jefferson City 333 37 108 27:43.2
16 Matthew Rice Camdenton 267 39 112 28:02.1
17 Chris Shaefer Jefferson City 59 37 115 28:12.7
18 Ryne Brown   810 31 120 28:36.9
19 Jayaprakash Nagarajan Jefferson City 143 32 121 28:38.8
20 Eric Webb Columbia, IL 282 31 130 29:19.6
21 Jeremy Dugan   631 37 135 29:35.6
22 Robert Reichart   640 38 138 29:40.2
23 Randy Dimmett Holts Summit 176 35 146 31:02.8
24 Scott Evilsizer Prairie Village, KS 217 39 149 31:06.2
25 Steve Dullard Ashland 402 31 152 31:26.2
26 Caleb Griggs   671 34 155 31:30.1
27 Ken Davidson Kansas City 216 34 156 31:32.6
28 Kevin Hogg Columbia MO 320 30 170 34:18.7
29 David Echelmeyer Jefferson City 406 39 175 35:13.1
30 Brady Smith Sturgeon 360 30 178 36:48.6
31 Russell Allred Wilmington, IL 38 38 179 36:55.8
32 Dave Helmick   722 38 181 37:10.5
33 Matt Hanks Eldon 422 36 185 37:55.0
34 Lukas Lamb   791 38 189 40:09.5
35 Scott Skinner Hartsburg 513 36 194 41:44.8
36 Matt Veit Jefferson City 212 31 206 48:50.3
37 Kevin Stamps   654 33 211 49:57.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Frossard Columbia 309 45 6 18:57.4
2 Chris Barrigar Russellville 228 45 7 19:13.0
3 Shawn Wood Eldon 725 43 20 20:33.4
4 Chris Cook Columbia 388 45 21 20:47.6
5 James Steele Huntsville, AL 365 45 23 20:53.0
6 Tim Swinfard Jefferson City 666 49 27 21:11.0
7 Russ Wagner   707 41 29 21:13.6
8 Dan Case   690 42 31 21:36.0
9 Nathan Voss Jefferson City 110 44 36 21:53.2
10 Bryan Steele Eugene 366 49 37 21:58.6
11 Kevin Yanskey Jefferson City 493 47 43 22:38.8
12 Jason Schwartz   668 48 54 23:33.7
13 Brent Wingrath Holts Summit 13 41 55 23:43.1
14 Chris Mathews Jefferson City 327 48 59 23:53.8
15 Joe Kirby   715 48 60 23:54.3
16 Jason Vanderfeltz Jefferson City 275 42 63 24:11.5
17 Tom Klebba Linn 50 44 68 24:33.4
18 Paul Kirchoff   625 48 71 24:43.7
19 Corey Schoenberg   574 41 77 25:31.8
20 Galen Hillholt   795 45 84 25:49.0
21 Spenceer Allen   582 42 86 25:51.1
22 Jeff Davis   710 44 87 25:55.9
23 George Hunter   804 48 104 27:14.7
24 Craig Rehagen   622 41 107 27:38.1
25 Randy Doman Jefferson City 242 46 109 27:55.3
26 Steven Taylor   801 41 113 28:07.3
27 David Roehl   783 46 117 28:24.8
28 James Canaday   659 40 124 28:52.6
29 Chris Rackers Jefferson City 94 48 131 29:19.7
30 Gordon Shaw Independence 468 42 132 29:22.7
31 Stephen Dickson Centertown 390 48 136 29:35.9
32 Bob Hedgcock   693 48 153 31:27.3
33 Andrew Bond Jefferson City 381 46 160 32:08.4
34 Tom Talbot Nashville, TN 475 46 162 32:55.4
35 Shawn McCauley Wardsville 220 42 163 33:11.8
36 Mark Kroeppel   793 46 164 33:13.2
37 Jared Lee Jefferson City 506 40 165 33:20.5
38 Greg Reichart Hapeville, GA 56 40 171 34:20.3
39 Robert Hess Rockford IL 755 40 176 35:17.3
40 Robert Odneal Jefferson City MO 638 47 183 37:33.8
41 Chad Carden Jefferson City 646 40 192 40:53.3
42 Mark Voss Linn 106 49 213 51:57.5
43 Nathan Shinkle Novelty 358 41 218 58:58.5
44 Ram Kumar   677 43 219 1:01:04.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Reinkemeyer Linn 349 57 13 19:40.1
2 Scott Mantooth   762 54 32 21:36.9
3 Ron Bentch Versailles 376 51 42 22:35.8
4 Hugh Emerson Columbia 180 59 49 23:24.8
5 Craig Husting Jefferson City 136 51 56 23:47.1
6 Mark Ragland   564 54 64 24:14.0
7 Douglas Hennon   702 50 65 24:23.8
8 Kevin Stock Jefferson City 367 55 67 24:28.1
9 Pete Burton Jefferson City 543 53 83 25:48.1
10 Dennis Harden Jefferson City 81 56 99 26:59.8
11 Joe McGrail   681 52 118 28:36.3
12 Brad Oxenhandler   547 58 128 29:11.2
13 Mike Knaebel   581 54 133 29:31.3
14 Greg Serocki Springfield 209 50 140 30:10.8
15 Dale Eickhoff Jefferson City 408 53 142 30:30.8
16 Terrence McAdams Jefferson City 440 58 145 30:51.3
17 John Steinmeyer Jefferson City 661 52 148 31:04.9
18 Dan Smith Jefferson City 363 51 150 31:06.4
19 Matt Reinkemeyer   674 50 158 31:43.1
20 Chris Taggart   730 51 161 32:38.6
21 Greg Dorge Jefferson City 392 51 167 33:42.3
22 Doug Pleus   777 52 169 34:14.6
23 James Tritz Jefferson City 477 59 172 34:35.0
24 Kevin Wisch Jefferson City 516 54 180 37:03.4
25 Brian Kirk St. Elizabeth 256 55 197 42:36.9
26 Sam Crawford Marshall 235 58 200 44:07.6
27 John Smallwood Jefferson City 36 50 214 54:42.3
28 Kurt Mueller Holts Summit 336 53 215 55:31.5
29 Jeff Carter Holts Summit 294 53 216 55:36.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Dahler California 20 61 66 24:26.7
2 David Neighbors Jefferson City 32 60 78 25:32.4
3 Wesley Holman Holts Summit 25 60 82 25:47.3
4 Roger Schmid Jefferson City 4 68 105 27:27.0
5 Mark Shields   624 60 114 28:07.4
6 Michael Veit Jefferson City 368 66 127 28:56.0
7 Erik Neu Columbia 146 60 143 30:32.6
8 Steve Lamb   792 68 190 40:09.6
9 Raymond Smith   542 63 201 44:56.2
10 Douglas Suess   570 62 207 48:51.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Gerling Jefferson City 23 72 103 27:12.3
 

Pie Run 5k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gwen Pelzer Jefferson City 510 58 1 29:55.7
2 Avery Orscheln Bonnots Mill 344 14 2 30:39.6
3 Jill Rehagen   621 40 3 34:24.6
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Rice Camdenton 264 12 13 39:50.6
2 Natalie Rice Camdenton 265 8 20 44:14.2
3 Sarah Voss Linn 109 11 37 47:21.1
4 Sydnie Maute Ashland 259 12 40 48:33.4
5 Brynnleigh Hoskins   739 8 45 49:20.8
6 Kinsleigh white   736 9 46 49:23.0
7 Zoe Scrivner Jefferson City 466 12 66 53:00.4
8 Emma Pruitt Eldon 150 12 68 53:01.9
9 Miranda Hawley Jefferson City 61 10 74 54:41.0
10 Lilly Landwehr   652 12 87 56:57.1
11 Rebecca Miller Russellville MO 89 0 89 56:58.2
12 Summerleigh Farris Jefferson City 46 6 106 59:38.0
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Brenneke Lee's Summit 72 15 107 59:56.4
2 Madison Connell Jefferson City 171 15 113 1:03:20.9
3 Layla Husson Jefferson City 188 13 114 1:03:21.0
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Simone Cunningham   571 17 18 43:42.0
2 Megan Brenneke Lee's Summit 71 18 19 44:10.1
3 Ashley Eskens Lohman 301 16 26 45:24.1
4 Emily Eskens Lohman 302 17 27 45:25.8
5 Shelby Voss Linn 104 17 36 47:20.5
6 Eryn Pruitt Eldon 149 17 67 53:01.5
7 Morgan Knaebel   576 18 72 53:18.4
8 Emily Rackers Jefferson City 91 18 96 57:25.1
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Brauner Lohman 291 21 9 38:07.5
2 Stephanie Rackers Jefferson City 33 27 30 46:47.3
3 Rachel Bruce Jefferson City 19 29 31 46:47.7
4 Rowan Bond Jefferson City 383 19 35 46:55.1
5 Erica Veit Jefferson City 213 27 41 48:49.7
6 Colleen Jockin Jefferson City 427 28 42 49:14.6
7 Gabby Wilson Jefferson City 371 20 52 49:37.3
8 Sydney Turner Jefferson City 479 26 54 49:51.5
9 Ellen Salomon Reynolds, IN 269 23 62 52:49.1
10 Sarah Baker Loose Creek KS 132 25 83 56:32.9
11 Katie Neu Columbia 144 21 92 57:11.2
12 Sarah Berendzen   699 20 101 58:23.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Borgmeyer Tebbetts 2 39 14 41:50.1
2 Elizabeth Walters Jefferson City 11 31 24 44:34.0
3 Jordan Imhoff Jefferson City 425 30 43 49:14.7
4 Brooke Angle Ishpeming, MI 227 36 48 49:32.1
5 Lesley Bickel Jefferson City 379 30 61 52:48.4
6 Jayna Gray Eldon 128 37 69 53:02.0
7 Ashley Borgmeyer   712 31 75 55:10.1
8 Lisa Jaegers Defiance 251 39 76 55:10.1
9 Megan Reichart   617 38 95 57:24.6
10 Savannah Farris Jefferson City 47 30 105 59:37.8
11 Laura Wehnes St. Louis 285 34 111 1:03:06.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Leigh Jefferson City 512 41 8 38:07.1
2 Christine Brauner Lohman 290 49 10 38:07.6
3 Heidi Rice Camdenton 266 42 15 42:55.8
4 Karen Hess   756 40 16 43:15.9
5 Renee Goans Linn 125 44 17 43:24.8
6 Shelda Sternberg Holts Summit 270 41 25 45:20.2
7 Kim Drainer Wardsville 399 44 32 46:47.8
8 Quinn Bond Jefferson City 382 46 34 46:54.4
9 Sarah Fox Springfield 245 41 38 48:15.6
10 Jenny Uptegrove   643 44 39 48:17.1
11 Christy Siebeneck Jefferson City 159 49 44 49:19.7
12 Tricia Orscheln Bonnots Mill 345 44 56 50:29.0
13 Valerie Martin Holts Summit 509 42 57 51:32.4
14 Glenda Keusen   806 44 58 51:34.4
15 Brenda Voss Linn 105 46 59 51:36.6
16 Laura Voss Linn 103 43 60 51:37.5
17 Angie Wilde Hartsburg 115 42 63 52:49.2
18 Shelly Scrivner Jefferson City 467 48 65 53:00.1
19 Shondra Johnson Jefferson City 428 41 70 53:05.5
20 Terri Erwin Jefferson City 300 48 85 56:53.2
21 Chris Cram California 74 47 90 56:58.5
22 Elaine Carder   600 48 98 57:34.0
23 Carol Davit Jefferson City 172 49 103 58:33.8
24 Kim Brenneke Lee's Summit 69 46 108 1:00:00.8
25 Karen Rackers Jefferson City 206 49 109 1:00:00.9
26 D'Arcy Crane Jefferson City 75 41 110 1:02:15.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Therese Miller Jefferson City 329 59 4 35:10.3
2 Kimie Bax Jefferson City 168 54 6 37:01.6
3 Kim Evans   651 51 7 37:30.0
4 Coleen Moses Jefferson City 1 57 11 38:43.1
5 Deanna Tillison Jefferson City 670 50 12 39:42.5
6 Sheryl Bowles   750 56 21 44:21.8
7 Tammy Childress   692 54 22 44:28.7
8 Tami Rice Versailles 268 56 23 44:30.3
9 Lisa Anthony Jefferson City 373 55 28 46:33.8
10 Debbie Abel Belle 215 58 29 46:47.2
11 Marilyn Trachsel   567 59 33 46:53.3
12 Ruthie Maupin   607 55 50 49:33.3
13 Debbie Wilson Jefferson City MO 369 57 51 49:37.2
14 Kim Trachsel   569 55 55 50:27.8
15 Amy Harles   556 59 64 52:49.7
16 Lori Knaebel   575 50 73 53:18.4
17 Elizabeth Fleenor Jefferson City 141 50 77 55:54.4
18 Sally Oxenhandler   549 57 80 56:07.0
19 Susan McAdams Jefferson City 438 54 82 56:29.9
20 Diane Bargate   687 57 84 56:33.1
21 Bonnie Hamburg Jefferson City 246 51 91 57:05.7
22 Janet Neu Columbia 145 58 93 57:11.3
23 Cathy Wilde Koeltztown 118 51 97 57:33.9
24 Norma Artis Marshall, IL 131 56 99 57:45.7
25 Barbara Donovan Kenmore, WA 398 54 100 57:46.3
26 Lisa Berendzen Jefferson City 230 51 102 58:26.8
27 Kelly Bone Jefferson City 133 50 112 1:03:18.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joan Imhoff Jefferson City 426 60 5 36:41.5
2 Joyce Hendrickson Jefferson City 8 67 47 49:26.1
3 Carol Duenow Jefferson City 243 65 49 49:32.5
4 Julie Riley   608 60 53 49:50.0
5 Tina Aquino   523 66 78 55:59.6
6 Patty Lawrence   550 60 79 56:06.1
7 Karen Dunkle Jefferson City 76 68 86 56:53.3
8 Margaret Landwehr Jefferson City 195 60 88 56:57.1
9 Susan Shields   623 61 94 57:17.6
10 Elaine Wehnes Jefferson City 165 64 104 58:40.8
11 Linda Eisinger Jefferson City 44 65 115 1:04:02.4
12 Linda Ellington Holts Summit 414 60 116 1:05:05.9
13 Carol Wiles Lake Ozark 491 63 117 1:09:41.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beverly Johnson Jefferson City 139 74 71 53:07.2
2 Sharon Buffington Jefferson City 43 72 81 56:29.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Jaegers Defiance 253 18 1 23:52.7
2 Todd Bickel Jefferson City 380 32 2 30:30.6
3 Dylan Jaegers Defiance 254 12 3 30:38.2
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Dullord   800 3 4 31:26.9
2 Toren Orscheln Bonnots Mill 343 9 6 32:53.1
3 Sam Uptegrove   641 12 19 46:40.2
4 Eli Hawley Jefferson City 60 12 34 54:35.7
5 John Cole Farris Jefferson City 45 4 36 55:25.8
6 Rourke McAdams Jefferson City 439 6 39 56:31.0
7 James Leahy Jefferson City 197 11 46 58:32.1
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Johnson Jefferson City 429 14 5 31:55.4
2 Caleb Rice Camdenton 263 15 9 38:16.3
3 Bradley Cook   553 15 13 44:06.7
4 Carson Drainer Wardsville 400 13 18 46:05.3
5 Logan Voss Linn 107 13 32 51:57.1
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robbie Donovan Kenmore, WA 397 17 11 42:04.4
2 Trey Padberg Jefferson City 203 16 47 58:46.3
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Brenneke Lee's Summit 70 20 14 44:13.3
2 Jacob Trachsel Chamois 511 23 40 56:32.8
3 Zac Hamburg Jefferson City 248 27 42 57:05.6
4 Spencer Bone Jefferson City 134 20 51 1:03:18.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Gray Eldon 127 37 12 42:59.4
2 Rob Hoskins   735 37 22 49:21.1
3 David Snider Jefferson City 62 39 33 54:35.5
4 Keith Borgmeyer   713 31 38 55:57.8
5 Jay Pelzer   688 37 44 57:38.6
6 Scott Wehnes St. Louis 284 35 55 1:06:26.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn Brenneke Lee's Summit 68 47 15 44:13.4
2 Drew Uptegrove   642 46 20 46:42.7
3 Scott Hendrickson Jefferson City 9 45 23 49:26.8
4 Kyle LePage Bonnots Mill 325 46 24 49:36.0
5 Patrick Jaegers Defiance 252 40 25 49:39.8
6 Bryan Nehl Jefferson City 30 46 30 51:06.1
7 Tony Evers   633 49 31 51:34.6
8 Kenny Carder   601 48 43 57:34.6
9 Bill Naught Jefferson City 52 42 50 1:02:51.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Miller Jefferson City 328 58 7 33:42.8
2 Mark Howard   561 57 17 46:00.0
3 Rob Siebeneck Jefferson City 160 51 21 49:19.2
4 Russ Rackers Jefferson City 205 52 26 49:47.2
5 Brian Hill Jefferson City 502 57 37 55:54.8
6 Brian Donovan Kenmore, WA 395 55 45 57:47.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Wegman Jefferson City 12 63 8 37:42.0
2 Ken Lueckenotte   552 64 10 39:39.9
3 Larry Hendrickson Jefferson City 7 69 16 44:28.8
4 Wayne Trachsel   568 60 27 50:27.0
5 David Turner Jefferson City 480 60 29 50:44.3
6 Steve Raithel Jefferson City MO 449 64 35 54:41.0
7 John Pelzer Jefferson City 520 68 41 56:33.7
8 John Kuebler   701 65 49 1:00:18.9
9 Marvin Feldman Jefferson City 182 66 52 1:03:25.7
10 Don Eisinger Jefferson City 632 66 53 1:04:02.2
11 Randy Ellington Holts Summit 413 60 54 1:05:08.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Kinzel Jefferson City 27 73 28 50:35.8
2 Doug Bartley Jefferson City 229 70 48 1:00:11.4

*Overall place within gender.