READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Saturday
Jan232016

2016 Roc 7k Results

 

ROC 7k Jan 2016

Age Group Results

January 17, 2016

 


7K Run

Female Top finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan Turner Columbia 242 27 13 39:48.2 39:50.9
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jadie Arnett COLUMBIA MO 104 15 26 43:20.5 43:22.9
2 Marguerite Dyke Columbia MO 141 12 71 53:57.8 54:11.3
3 Hannah Butler Columbia 121 12 72 53:57.8 54:11.6
4 Kaitlyn Bailey COLUMBIA 106 14 108 1:02:27.7 1:02:36.1
5 Lindsey Mackey Columbia 187 13 109 1:02:27.7 1:02:36.2
6 Jade Peters Jefferson City 207 8 113 1:04:13.3 1:04:28.0
7 Steven Sampson Moberly 221   136 1:19:13.5 1:19:42.7
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maddy Luebbert Loose Creek 184 28 32 45:23.0 45:28.7
2 Cynthia Brown Columbia 119 24 40 46:22.9 46:33.7
3 Renee Miller Columbia 196 27 42 47:28.3 47:34.0
4 Melissa Quinones Columbia 213 28 43 47:40.9 47:54.5
5 EMILY ZORDEL   283 24 48 49:44.4 49:52.0
6 Emily Bristol Columbia MO 118 27 49 50:13.8 50:22.9
7 Angela Peterson Columbia 209 25 50 50:17.7 50:26.3
8 Yaryna Klimchak Columbia 172 26 55 51:55.5 52:05.0
9 Colleen Ebby Columbia 144 25 68 53:38.6 53:51.7
10 Hannah Overfelt Columbia 204 22 70 53:45.8 54:08.3
11 Samantha Turley Columbia 241 28 75 54:03.3 54:26.1
12 Sheela Lal Columbia MO 174 25 80 54:59.2 55:11.4
13 Rebecca Miller Columbia MO 195 29 81 55:40.7 55:53.2
14 Lauren Slome Columbia 225 22 82 56:01.9 56:14.2
15 Nicole Dudenhoeffer Jefferson City 140 27 83 56:05.4 56:13.7
16 Brighton Mirtsching Columbia 197 25 88 57:19.1 57:33.3
17 Maggie Pautler Columbia 206 23 89 57:19.6 57:33.6
18 Amy Munneke Columbia IL 201 21 95 58:24.6 58:36.9
19 Jamie Greber Columbia MO 154 29 101 58:58.4 59:10.2
20 Lauren Walsh Wentzville 246 29 104 59:13.7 59:38.4
21 Corinne Carpenter Columbia 126 29 106 1:00:47.4 1:01:06.2
22 Bethany Wall Camdenton 245 23 111 1:03:57.7 1:04:18.2
23 Kristen Holmes Wentzville 159 23 124 1:09:11.9 1:09:36.5
24 Katy Holmes Jefferson City 158 29 125 1:09:12.0 1:09:36.5
25 Lauren Lewis Columbia 182 25 126 1:09:23.5 1:09:45.5
26 Brittany Presson Columbia 211 26 140 1:21:24.2 1:21:47.9
27 Andrea Biggs Columbia MO 111 29 141 1:22:49.3 1:23:09.7
28 Sarah Twenter Columbia 243 25 142 1:22:50.3 1:23:09.9
29 LeighAnn Fouts Eugene 147 28 151 1:43:35.4 1:43:52.5
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darla Tharp Columbia 237 35 20 41:51.1 41:52.7
2 Meghan Blaine Columbia MO 112 37 22 41:56.8 41:59.4
3 Elizabeth Houtsma Warrensburg 162 36 23 42:09.5 42:12.5
4 Shanna Stark Olean MO 227 32 36 45:49.9 45:58.0
5 Jacqueline Leonard Boonville 261 38 44 47:49.0 48:00.7
6 Ashley Schmidt Boonville MO 222 32 54 51:24.5 51:28.3
7 Sara Hope Columbia 160 39 59 52:40.4 52:51.5
8 Zandra de Araujo Columbia 132 35 62 53:04.2 53:12.2
9 Anne Kimberling Columbia MO 170 32 63 53:06.8 53:18.5
10 Kari A Malwitz Columbia 262 33 86 57:13.7 57:24.6
11 Jessie Starbuck Columbia 266 38 94 58:22.4 58:34.8
12 Heather Pyles Columbia 284 38 96 58:27.9 58:48.1
13 Jill Lucht Columbia MO 183 38 99 58:41.5 58:54.2
14 Rachael Marler Columbia 188 32 100 58:42.5 59:07.2
15 Deanna Thies Columbia MO 238 34 102 58:59.9 59:23.1
16 Caroline Erhardt Columbia 146 30 114 1:04:26.0 1:04:44.6
17 Pranavi Tella Columbia 236 30 121 1:07:25.8 1:07:52.4
18 Melody Edwards Columbia 145 38 123 1:08:10.4 1:08:19.6
19 Laura marty columbia MO 191 34 130 1:12:35.2 1:14:00.5
20 Nicole Ayres Roach 105 35 133 1:18:49.8 1:19:07.8
21 Nicole Peters Jefferson City 208 32 134 1:18:51.3 1:19:07.8
22 LALZ KRISTEN   252 31 139 1:20:59.7 1:21:23.6
23 Janice Legarsky Columbia 178 39 149 1:43:28.1 1:43:58.8
24 Jessica Bounds Kingdom City 116 30 150 1:43:30.9 1:44:01.0
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Dodds Columbia 136 45 30 44:33.5 44:35.1
2 Michelle Ruediger Hermann 220 47 31 45:07.9 45:11.6
3 Jessie Keough Mexico 167 42 37 46:02.8 46:03.9
4 Katie Doman Jefferson City 137 40 45 47:51.2 48:02.8
5 Trudy Luebbert Jefferson City 185 40 60 52:47.2 52:58.0
6 Jennifer Goyne Ashland MO 153 45 64 53:17.5 53:26.8
7 Marcy LeMasters Middletown MO 180 46 92 58:09.8 58:29.4
8 Jacki Swank Columbia MO 267 41 117 1:05:49.8 1:06:15.4
9 Carly Dibben Columbia 135 40 122 1:08:02.7 1:08:28.6
10 Vicki Schulte Columbia MO 224 49 129 1:11:26.8 1:11:46.6
11 Sharon Bennett Columbia 110 46 132 1:16:31.3 1:16:52.0
12 Tami Strodtman Harrisburg MO 233 41 138 1:19:47.3 1:20:12.6
13 Jennifer Nichols Harrisburg 202 43 144 1:27:22.4 1:27:47.6
14 Debra Kidwell Columbia 168 49 147 1:33:12.7 1:33:41.6
15 Rocio Rivera Columbia 216 47 148 1:33:13.0 1:33:41.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheresa Stelle Shelbyville MO 228 57 65 53:20.0 53:30.6
2 maria lacy Hartsburg MO 173 50 67 53:37.7 53:55.8
3 Laurie Fredrick Hermann 149 54 73 53:58.1 54:02.3
4 Carol Brandt Hermann MO 117 52 90 57:44.8 57:51.5
5 Rhonda Horn Park Hills 161 51 107 1:02:15.3 1:02:34.7
6 Carol Stepney Columbia 230 52 110 1:03:44.6 1:04:08.9
7 Debra River Hermann 215 58 115 1:04:57.5 1:05:04.6
8 Carol Miller Columbia 263 57 116 1:05:49.1 1:06:15.1
9 Jeanne Landolt Hermann 175 59 118 1:06:03.6 1:06:19.2
10 Mary Beth Strassner Hermann 231 58 119 1:06:12.1 1:06:27.8
11 Teri Savititoe Fulton 265 58 127 1:09:33.0 1:09:50.7
12 Michele Stafford Columbia 226 56 146 1:33:12.0 1:33:41.2
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Winkelmann Rhineland 251 60 93 58:10.5 58:17.4
2 Paula Easter Columbia 143 60 143 1:25:00.4 1:25:30.6
 

Male Top finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Venner Columbia MO 244 26 1 31:45.1 31:45.2
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Beissinger Columbia 107 28 3 35:10.4 35:13.0
2 Ben Farmer Columbia 281 28 12 39:21.3 39:23.1
3 Jacob Moskowitz Columbia 200 27 14 40:04.2 40:08.7
4 Kaleb Robertson Camdenton 219 26 47 48:42.3 48:43.4
5 Marc Jannin Columbia 164 25 51 50:20.9 50:29.7
6 David Diaz Columbia 134 28 69 53:38.6 53:51.8
7 Connor Lewis Columbia 181 27 91 57:58.5 58:13.4
8 Constantine Trela Columbia 240 28 97 58:35.8 58:47.1
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Burden Columbia 120 38 2 33:29.0 33:29.2
2 Trevor Reeves Columbia 214 31 5 36:13.7 36:16.3
3 Aaron Christiansen Columbia 127 38 6 36:30.2 36:30.9
4 Justin Hagen Columbia 256 34 7 36:40.2 36:42.2
5 Dustin Schmidt Boonville MO 223 32 11 38:47.1 38:47.1
6 Nicholas Borgmeyer Jefferson City 114 34 15 40:21.1 40:21.7
7 Eric Watkins Columbia 248 37 19 41:30.2 41:34.8
8 Michael Fry Ashland MO 254 39 21 41:51.8 41:56.2
9 Jarrett Whistance Columbia 249 31 25 43:13.5 43:23.2
10 DANIEL PIERCE   253 35 33 45:25.7 45:37.0
11 Christopher Norris Columbia 203 34 35 45:49.6 45:51.4
12 Jack Draper Columbia MO 139 39 46 48:21.4 48:25.6
13 Daniel Neiswanger Columbia MO 264 32 52 50:41.9 50:50.2
14 Donald Bounds Kingdom City 115 35 53 51:24.0 51:52.9
15 Joe Ellison Columbia MO 286 38 56 52:01.4 52:06.8
16 Bill DeLeeuw columbia 133 33 77 54:09.5 54:31.0
17 Russ Carpenter Columbia 280 30 79 54:58.8 55:16.9
18 Shon Aguero Columbia 101 37 105 59:51.5 1:00:06.8
19 Brad Gant Roach 150 35 112 1:04:09.8 1:04:28.2
20 Nathan Byrne Columbia 123 38 128 1:11:23.0 1:11:54.9
21 keith heckamn columbia 156 36 131 1:12:36.4 1:14:01.0
22 Scott Caddell Columbia 124 33 135 1:19:11.3 1:19:28.4
23 John Huntley Columbia 163 38 145 1:29:06.8 1:29:30.5
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jorge Lugo Columbia MO 186 47 8 37:35.3 37:36.3
2 Eric Arnett COLUMBIA MO 103 42 9 38:32.1 38:32.6
3 Ryan Blair Columbia KS 113 41 10 38:33.5 38:35.9
4 James Guthrie Columbia 155 46 16 41:00.0 41:06.5
5 Nick Kieffer Columbia MO 169 44 17 41:02.1 41:06.5
6 Jeff Williams Nixa 250 49 18 41:02.3 41:07.1
7 Brad Jessee Columbia 165 46 24 43:03.8 43:05.4
8 Scott Hunt Mt. Vernon 257 43 27 43:51.3 43:56.2
9 Randy Doman Jefferson City 138 45 28 44:15.5 44:22.3
10 Jeremy Milarsky Columbia 193 41 38 46:05.2 46:12.5
11 Bob Martin Columbia MO 190 49 39 46:14.6 46:20.2
12 Paul Porneluzi New Franklin 210 47 61 52:58.4 53:29.6
13 Justin Legarsky Columbia 179 45 66 53:36.2 53:56.4
14 Peter Dyke Columbia MO 142 47 74 54:00.4 54:13.7
15 Jeff Bennett Columbia 109 48 76 54:05.3 54:26.0
16 Doug Strodtman Harrisburg MO 232 44 137 1:19:19.0 1:19:44.6
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Robbins Columbia MO 217 52 4 36:03.5 36:04.0
2 John McCoy Hannibal 192 57 29 44:29.6 44:40.0
3 Craig Franklin Columbia 148 53 34 45:30.4 45:40.3
4 Don Miller Mc Farland 194 58 41 46:52.9 46:58.6
5 Dewey crepeau Columbia 129 59 78 54:11.9 54:29.8
6 Daniel Robertson Camdenton 218 55 84 56:38.5 56:59.6
7 kyle lacy Hartsburg MO 258 53 85 57:07.3 57:26.7
8 Mike Giblin Columbia MO 255 52 87 57:16.9 57:37.9
9 Alan Thompson Columbia 239 51 103 59:03.2 59:25.5
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Gardner Columbia 151 67 57 52:02.3 52:21.3
2 John Marshall Columbia MO 189 64 58 52:05.4 52:13.1
3 James Hillbrick Columbia MO 157 69 98 58:38.3 58:49.6
4 Craig Ward Ashland MO 285 62 120 1:06:40.4 1:06:57.1