READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Saturday
Oct182014

 

Bear Creek Run

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Mann Holts Summit 210   44 2:13:56.7 2:14:06.8
2 Lisa Smith Columbia MO 268   81 2:43:53.6 2:44:10.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lana May Columbia 215 19 39 2:12:06.6 2:12:07.3
2 tabby chesnut high hill 127 15 65 2:27:49.7 2:28:10.0
3 Lucy Schopp Columbia 259 17 78 2:38:45.0 2:38:58.4
4 Claire Shipley   315 18 113 3:10:12.3 3:10:28.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordann Dhuse Columbia 145 20 4 1:45:48.7 1:45:53.0
2 Whitley Zitsch Columbia 304 24 7 1:53:47.2 1:53:48.6
3 Lexia Huhn Columbia 184 22 8 1:54:26.0 1:54:31.8
4 Katie Johantgen Wayne 190 22 15 1:59:33.1 1:59:38.6
5 Lauren Wickell Columbia 293 24 16 2:00:44.2 2:00:52.4
6 Rachel Pankau Columbia 234 20 20 2:01:41.2 2:01:42.9
7 megan sutphen Ashland 275 23 28 2:06:16.3 2:06:30.6
8 Julia Heilich Arnold 172 23 29 2:06:32.9 2:06:46.3
9 Hannah Boote Kentwood 113 24 32 2:08:09.1 2:08:21.8
10 Melanie Trenhaile Columbia 278 23 56 2:20:25.0 2:27:21.7
11 Kelli Schmidt Columbia KS 256 23 67 2:29:36.5 2:30:03.5
12 Caroline Krueger Kahoka 203 23 86 2:47:49.7 2:48:02.8
13 Katie Woodruff Columbia 298 21 87 2:48:15.8 2:48:30.2
14 Samantha Robison troy 251 24 91 2:51:58.2 2:52:17.3
15 Shelby Turner Columbia 280 23 104 3:04:59.1 3:05:06.3
16 Kristie Harms Columbia 170 24 109 3:10:10.7 3:10:28.6
17 Mary Chipley Columbia 128 22 112 3:10:11.6 3:10:28.3
18 Jess Strother Columbia 273 24 118 3:17:19.1 3:17:30.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Gabel   312 27 11 1:56:52.2 1:56:58.7
2 Melissa Buckley St. Louis 118 25 12 1:57:19.8 1:57:26.4
3 Risa Wright Columbia 300 28 31 2:07:49.2 2:07:56.5
4 Martha Leahy Kansas City 205 29 37 2:10:06.9 2:10:10.4
5 Amanda Deaton-Moyer Nashville 141 29 38 2:10:33.9 2:10:41.8
6 Kelli Buffington Columbia MO 119 26 40 2:13:01.1 2:13:12.3
7 Ellen Morris Columbia 226 26 47 2:16:09.7 2:16:13.9
8 Elizabeth Kiburz Columbia 198 27 53 2:19:28.5 2:19:43.7
9 Nishelle Lacaze Knoxville 204 25 62 2:26:44.0 2:27:03.8
10 Melissa Slinkard Columbia 264 25 71 2:32:02.2 2:32:11.2
11 Amber Brown Centralia 116 28 82 2:44:07.0 2:44:26.5
12 Faith Odenthal Centralia 232 29 83 2:44:44.4 2:45:03.1
13 Erica Goeller St. Thomas 165 29 102 3:04:35.5 3:04:47.0
14 Amanda Turner Columbia 279 25 103 3:04:59.0 3:05:06.5
15 Laura Williams Jefferson City 295 27 114 3:13:59.0 3:14:23.6
16 Jennifer Winslow Columbia 297 29 122 3:33:17.6 3:33:37.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Nerling Alton 229 31 1 1:41:41.3 1:41:42.9
2 Candace Seeve Columbia 260 31 2 1:42:50.8 1:42:52.5
3 Leslie Hodges Columbia 178 30 3 1:45:27.8 1:45:31.7
4 Alison Grindstaff Ashland 167 30 24 2:03:43.5 2:03:51.0
5 Cate Johnston Columbia MO 192 30 36 2:10:06.1 2:10:09.4
6 Jennifer Wilbers Jefferson City 294 34 41 2:13:08.1 2:13:20.0
7 Trish Parsons Hartsburg 235 31 50 2:18:38.4 2:18:52.6
8 Katherine Rebidue Crossville 246 31 51 2:19:03.8 2:19:09.6
9 Yukiko Matsui Columbia 213 34 54 2:19:42.1 2:19:46.1
10 Valerie Zumwalt Columbia 305 32 57 2:21:12.0 2:21:22.9
11 Charity Bunger Columbia 120 31 61 2:25:02.1 2:25:14.6
12 Laura Girresch   317 31 64 2:27:43.6 2:27:59.5
13 Jessica Bowles Columbia 115 34 69 2:31:50.0 2:32:02.7
14 Melissa Bunger Columbia 121 33 74 2:34:38.9 2:34:51.3
15 Elly Eckhoff Boonville 154 32 79 2:40:52.8 2:41:12.7
16 Amy Jett Chamois 189 34 84 2:44:58.4 2:45:13.9
17 Jenne Auck Centralia 107 31 85 2:47:24.1 2:47:45.3
18 Cheyenne Nelson Brooklyn 228 31 90 2:50:17.3 2:50:29.3
19 Tracy Keel Columbia MO 195 33 92 2:54:06.8 2:54:30.8
20 Kate Long Hallsville 209 33 93 2:54:07.9 2:54:31.3
21 claire finkel columbia 159 32 96 2:58:00.3 2:58:17.5
22 Erin Duren Imperial 151 33 97 2:58:36.1 2:58:55.3
23 Katharine Appuhn-Hodges Columbia 105 33 105 3:07:15.8 3:07:32.1
24 Katy Disinger Columbia 146 33 106 3:09:30.4 3:09:44.9
25 Jayme Pingrey Columbia 240 31 107 3:10:10.5 3:10:28.4
26 Carolyn Chipley-Foster Columbia 129 31 108 3:10:10.6 3:10:28.6
27 Katie Cox Columbia 133 33 110 3:10:11.0 3:10:28.2
28 Patricia Loehr Columbia 208 32 121 3:30:42.3 3:31:02.9
29 Katie Decker Columbia MO 142 32 125 3:56:05.2 3:56:30.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Coboe Columbia 131 37 9 1:54:26.3 1:54:31.7
2 Karen King Columbia MO 200 38 10 1:54:51.9 1:54:54.1
3 Julia Kesterson Columbia 197 37 18 2:01:23.2 2:01:27.5
4 Laura Neal Columbia 227 38 23 2:03:37.9 2:03:51.2
5 Catherine Juettner   308 37 33 2:08:34.2 2:08:44.2
6 Sarah Justice Columbia 193 37 35 2:09:42.6 2:10:02.0
7 Beth Rota Columbia 253 35 49 2:17:55.3 2:18:16.4
8 Melody Edwards Columbia 155 37 68 2:30:49.7 2:30:58.9
9 Christie Anliker Columbia 104 39 72 2:32:36.7 2:32:45.0
10 Robin Miller Columbia 222 36 89 2:49:44.6 2:50:01.4
11 Nicole Bormann Columbia 114 37 94 2:55:49.0 2:56:06.7
12 Jennifer Wingert Columbia 296 35 95 2:56:52.6 2:57:06.9
13 Sarah Smith Columbia 269 37 99 3:00:02.3 3:00:16.3
14 Kelly Smith Columbia 266 37 100 3:00:03.5 3:00:16.4
15 Susan Elliott Columbia 156 35 111 3:10:11.2 3:10:28.4
16 Tanya Weigand Columbia 287 38 116 3:16:52.1 3:17:10.2
17 Amanda Pruit Columbia 244 36 120 3:25:34.6 3:25:54.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Robertson Mexico 250 41 6 1:51:40.5 1:51:41.5
2 Tina Van Horn Mexico 282 42 13 1:59:03.1 1:59:04.8
3 Amy Koenig Rolla 201 43 14 1:59:22.9 1:59:43.1
4 Debbie Rodman Columbia 252 43 17 2:00:47.0 2:00:56.3
5 Aimee Meyers Mexico 221 44 21 2:02:54.1 2:02:56.0
6 Debbie Newby Columbia MO 231 43 25 2:04:11.8 2:04:34.3
7 Lindsey Smith Columbia 267 43 26 2:04:47.1 2:05:00.7
8 Shauna Young Fayette 302 41 27 2:05:37.0 2:05:38.5
9 Rita Hicks Hallsville 174 40 30 2:07:00.0 2:07:04.3
10 Audrey Walker Hartsburg 285 43 34 2:09:14.2 2:09:24.7
11 Victoria Ballew Ashland 109 44 45 2:15:26.3 2:15:42.7
12 Sandra Rice Sedalia MO 311 42 46 2:16:05.8 2:16:25.0
13 Sarah Humfeld Columbia MO 185 41 48 2:16:57.4 2:17:07.0
14 Amy Dennis Hanna City 144 43 52 2:19:11.4 2:19:45.2
15 Kerry Hirth Columbia 176 42 66 2:29:22.5 2:29:33.7
16 Kimberly Yoder Centralia MO 301 43 75 2:34:47.8 2:35:11.6
17 Heather Lewis Columbia 207 40 88 2:48:44.6 2:49:06.9
18 Heather Reynolds Columbia 248 41 124 3:56:05.0 3:56:30.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Hagen Columbia 169 45 22 2:03:07.2 2:03:11.8
2 Julie Dougherty Higbee MO 148 48 43 2:13:49.4 2:14:13.0
3 Darla Atkins Columbia 106 47 59 2:24:15.1 2:24:27.8
4 theresa critchfield Columbia 135 47 70 2:32:00.7 2:32:09.6
5 Amy Dawkins Columbia 140 45 73 2:34:11.9 2:34:27.0
6 Jean Holliday Columbia 179 49 76 2:36:26.4 2:36:48.5
7 Lisa Meyer COLUMBIA MO 220 46 80 2:41:02.5 2:41:12.2
8 LaHoma Easterwood Boonville 153 46 98 2:59:37.8 2:59:56.8
9 Melinda Vahle Columbia 281 49 115 3:14:31.9 3:14:51.6
10 Sarah Forsythe Jefferson City 162 49 119 3:24:00.5 3:24:15.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Wells Columbia MO 288 51 5 1:47:56.2 1:47:58.3
2 Karen Schmidt Columbia MO 255 51 42 2:13:08.6 2:13:17.9
3 Phyllis Weter Ashland 291 52 58 2:24:03.7 2:24:20.1
4 Mary Kean Columbia 194 53 60 2:24:58.8 2:25:11.8
5 Sharon Shepherd Eldon 262 54 101 3:02:50.2 3:03:14.9
6 Sandi Strother Columbia 274 50 117 3:17:18.4 3:17:30.3
7 Laura Schopp Columbia 258 52 123 3:53:07.8 3:53:32.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peggy Horner Columbia MO 182 57 19 2:01:26.1 2:01:29.9
2 Candy Gabel Columbia 164 56 63 2:27:11.6 2:27:22.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Summer Allen Columbia MO 101 65 55 2:20:01.3 2:20:12.8
2 Debbie Stiles   318 65 77 2:37:27.8 2:37:45.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Fremgen Columbia 163 18 12 1:46:01.0 1:46:02.1
2 Corey Brown Bowling Green 117 18 18 1:52:24.6 1:52:25.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Harting Columbia 171 23 4 1:40:56.3 1:41:01.0
2 Trent Hoover Brookfield 180 20 9 1:44:43.6 1:44:47.2
3 Trevor Stevens Columbia 272 22 41 2:08:55.4 2:09:02.4
4 Cain Anliker Ellsworth AFB 103 20 43 2:11:49.6 2:11:57.6
5 Billy Grannemann Lincoln 166 22 49 2:20:25.1 2:27:21.7
6 Ryan Delgatti Knoxville 143 24 54 2:26:43.6 2:27:03.6
7 caleb chesnut high hill 126 23 55 2:27:49.5 2:28:10.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Huber Columbia 183 26 1 1:21:20.3 1:21:20.3
2 Travis Gabel   313 29 6 1:43:27.3 1:43:33.8
3 Indran Fernando Kirksville 157 26 10 1:45:09.4 1:45:24.5
4 Duong Pham Columbia 238 26 19 1:53:08.6 1:53:11.2
5 Edward Ramirez Columbia 245 27 23 1:53:53.5 1:54:01.2
6 Michael Maw Columbia 214 29 37 2:07:13.1 2:07:18.1
7 Daniel McCune Columbia 217 27 38 2:07:13.7 2:07:17.9
8 Zhibo Zhao Columbia 303 25 45 2:17:45.5 2:18:08.0
9 Nohle Jensen   310 26 51 2:22:49.0 2:23:03.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Pingrey Columbia 241 32 2 1:34:31.3 1:34:31.5
2 Christopher Crull Jefferson City 136 30 3 1:34:55.5 1:35:07.6
3 Aarik Danielsen Columbia 139 33 7 1:44:14.0 1:44:18.7
4 Travis Nerling Columbia 230 33 13 1:47:45.5 1:47:47.8
5 Justin Duren Jefferson City 152 33 17 1:51:04.9 1:51:13.5
6 Chaitanya Kotagiri Farmington 202 34 26 1:58:33.1 1:58:37.9
7 Adrian Cummings Columbia 137 31 31 2:04:34.0 2:04:54.3
8 Tim Butts Columbia 123 32 34 2:06:05.4 2:06:17.1
9 Gregory Perreault Columbia 236 31 36 2:06:55.9 2:07:06.3
10 Jeremy Cox Columbia 132 34 40 2:08:40.0 2:08:50.6
11 Bryan Pitman Columbia MO 242 33 53 2:26:35.0 2:26:38.3
12 Joshua Tolber-Smith   314 33 61 2:33:46.9 2:33:58.2
13 Bob Wessler Columbia 290 34 63 2:54:07.3 2:54:31.3
14 aaron finkel columbia 158 34 64 2:58:00.8 2:58:17.9
15 Aaron Hodges Columbia 177 33 66 3:07:16.1 3:07:31.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Durell delaware 150 38 8 1:44:24.8 1:44:30.8
2 Eli Hochsetler   309 37 11 1:45:39.0 1:45:51.0
3 Tom Heitmann Columbia 173 37 16 1:50:24.7 1:50:43.1
4 Lawrence Duggan Columbia 149 35 22 1:53:35.5 1:53:42.5
5 Jake Kesterson Columbia 196 36 29 2:01:23.2 2:01:27.2
6 Ben Potter Columbia 243 36 30 2:01:56.0 2:02:21.7
7 Jeffrey Miller   307 36 39 2:08:17.5 2:08:35.0
8 Chris Rota Columbia 254 35 46 2:17:54.5 2:18:16.2
9 Richard Hopkins Columbia 181 35 57 2:29:22.5 2:29:28.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Daniels Richmond 138 44 44 2:12:05.5 2:12:28.5
2 Craig Swank Columbia 276 41 50 2:21:02.7 2:21:25.0
3 clint barnett russellville 110 40 56 2:28:00.8 2:28:14.4
4 Troy Shaw Columbia 261 42 60 2:32:08.9 2:32:29.5
5 John Johndrow Columbia 316 44 67 3:16:11.5 3:16:46.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Martin Columbia MO 211 47 14 1:47:54.5 1:47:56.5
2 Tom Reinsel Columbia 247 49 20 1:53:22.7 1:53:25.5
3 steve clayton Columbia MO 130 46 24 1:57:54.3 1:57:55.0
4 Christopher Groves Columbia 168 49 28 2:00:55.5 2:01:04.1
5 Buddy Anliker Columbia 102 46 42 2:11:49.4 2:11:57.6
6 Jim Meyer COLUMBIA 219 46 48 2:20:23.5 2:20:32.5
7 Keith Sisney Meadville 263 45 52 2:24:57.6 2:25:07.5
8 Christopher Jerram Omaha 187 49 58 2:30:22.3 2:30:40.9
9 Ron Schmidt Columbia 257 49 65 3:01:11.0 3:01:37.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George McFetters Columbia 218 51 21 1:53:23.1 1:53:32.8
2 Phil Wright Columbia 299 51 25 1:58:20.9 1:58:26.4
3 Jim Lehmer Jefferson City 206 54 33 2:05:47.5 2:05:57.1
4 Blair Campmier Columbia MO 125 52 62 2:51:15.8 2:51:24.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Smith Jefferson City 265 55 15 1:50:02.4 1:50:02.4
2 Mark Kiekhaefer Jefferson City 199 57 27 2:00:17.9 2:00:18.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Donohue Columbia 147 61 5 1:42:32.7 1:42:33.2
2 Craig Ward Ashland 286 60 32 2:05:10.7 2:05:23.0
3 Ken Welty Columbia 289 62 35 2:06:34.6 2:06:37.7
4 Tony Jesse Jefferson City 188 60 59 2:31:14.3 2:31:27.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Hillbrick Columbia 175 68 47 2:20:06.2 2:20:15.3
2 David Isaacson Columbia 186 65 68 3:25:40.3 3:26:03.3

*Overall place within gender.