READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Tuesday
Jun242014

 

Fulton Fair 5k

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Ready Set Results Ready Set Results



Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Walk Men: 40-59 60-99
Walk Women: 0-19 20-39 40-59 60-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janelle Harrison Fulton MO 450 25 3 19:22.5 19:41.8
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke Fischer   462 13 40 26:41.4 27:03.9
2 Emme Curran   410 12 45 27:05.6 27:25.4
3 Hope Schust   469 10 50 27:27.0 27:52.1
4 Rachael Jeffries   413 9 62 29:32.1 30:04.1
5 Sheri Schlachs   458 13 64 29:35.8 30:00.6
6 Hannah Siegel   430 13 76 32:13.9 32:38.7
7 Chloe Breedlove   406 12 96 37:37.8 38:06.8
8 Carol Allbritton   444 2 98 38:33.0 39:08.1
9 Miranda Pfaff   465 14 100 38:43.1 39:07.7
10 Cassidy Thomas Fulton MO 388 13 102 39:13.5 39:45.1
11 Sarah Kaskas   426 12 113 44:54.9 45:14.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corri Hamilton   446 19 16 22:44.7 23:04.3
2 Laurel Royer   412 16 34 25:46.2 26:06.7
3 Kelcee Bristol   423 17 112 43:03.9 43:33.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Sandler Columbia MO 466 25 9 21:42.8 22:02.8
2 Elizabeth Pranger   451 20 10 21:51.6 22:11.6
3 Kristy Tiesing   392 24 38 26:31.2 26:52.8
4 Lindsey Woodland   460 27 52 27:31.2 27:51.2
5 Erin Bidlack   398 28 56 28:23.8 28:46.0
6 Audrey Penberthy   471 29 61 29:27.9 29:55.0
7 Ashley DeForest Fulton MO 421 22 67 29:56.0 30:21.7
8 Courtney Richter Columbia MO 369 28 80 32:39.1 33:01.9
9 Lilly Smith   475 23 86 33:43.9 34:10.0
10 Elsa Oestreich   443 22 87 34:03.9 34:34.9
11 Sally Bohlinger Lake Elmo MN 354 25 95 37:01.3 37:33.7
12 Kayla Borden Fulton MO 374 27 103 39:13.9 39:45.3
13 Ann Flowers   434 28 109 41:44.6 42:23.7
14 Stacia Meador   433 28 114 46:26.6 47:06.9
15 Raquel Colson   442 25 115 47:33.6 47:56.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Rollie   454 35 14 22:19.1 22:43.7
2 Jonna Neterer   449 34 21 23:31.0 23:56.4
3 Kathleen Jeffries   414 36 30 25:24.2 25:50.8
4 Margie Coatney   467 34 32 25:36.4 25:58.5
5 Beth Paskar   435 36 33 25:42.5 26:05.3
6 Lori Avery Fulton MO 371 39 35 25:59.3 26:23.9
7 Sara McDaniel   402 33 46 27:13.2 27:39.0
8 Beth Brotherton Cape Girardeau MO 384 38 47 27:14.9 27:35.7
9 Leah Breedlove   408 33 57 28:25.1 28:54.4
10 Christy Hicks   400 37 58 28:55.2 29:18.7
11 Jennifer Wenkel   474 30 65 29:37.6 29:37.6
12 Katie Rhoades Fulton MO 357 32 78 32:24.4 32:51.9
13 Danielle Schlacks   405 36 83 33:10.2 33:37.5
14 Victoria Hickerson   445 39 84 33:12.8 33:43.4
15 Megan Guse Fulton MO 382 32 91 35:15.3 35:40.4
16 Carrie McCray Fulton MO 355 39 92 35:31.6 36:04.9
17 Bobbi Jo Martin   396 34 99 38:41.6 39:11.3
18 Lisa Fox   409 37 106 41:00.8 41:31.2
19 Kasi Lacey   470 30 107 41:08.5 41:31.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandy Withers   473 43 37 26:24.8 26:45.9
2 Sheila Shoemaker Fulton MO 361 46 41 26:47.7 27:20.5
3 Missy Fischer   461 43 51 27:30.1 27:53.1
4 Rachel Comerford   403 43 66 29:40.3 30:06.5
5 Donna Armstrong Fulton MO 359 41 75 32:07.2 32:34.4
6 Taunia Rau Auxvasse MO 352 44 82 32:47.7 33:14.9
7 Lena Acton Fulton MO 383 49 85 33:14.9 33:40.2
8 Tracy Scott   452 46 89 34:43.9 35:14.6
9 Venita Mitchell Fulton MO 356 49 93 35:31.9 36:05.1
10 Melissa Siegel   431 42 97 38:25.5 38:50.7
11 Christina Willenburg   417 41 108 41:27.3 41:58.4
12 Aimee Allbritton   472 40 110 42:42.8 43:17.8
13 Christy Bristol   424 43 111 43:02.7 43:32.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rose Ann Myers Mexico MO 381 59 48 27:19.5 27:44.1
2 Karen Riley   411 57 74 31:12.5 31:42.6
3 Pam Ballard   459 50 101 39:03.5 39:26.5
4 Brenda Kempker   432 59 116 49:00.6 49:36.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Shaefer New Bloomfield MO 358 61 55 28:20.6 28:41.2
2 Susan Beaty Fulton MO 372 62 72 30:57.6 31:23.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Hicks   399 34 1 17:36.2 17:55.3
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason Gaines Fulton MO 365 14 5 20:08.7 20:28.3
2 Gabe Luebbert Fulton MO 375 13 8 21:24.5 21:44.7
3 Haydon Windsor Fulton MO 386 14 13 22:15.0 22:35.8
4 Isaac Ashton   428 13 23 23:33.7 23:53.9
5 Tyler Hickersun Fulton MO 363 13 60 29:27.3 29:47.9
6 Joshua Dunmire   425 10 68 30:05.5 30:24.7
7 Josh Craghead   440 13 77 32:20.8 32:47.3
8 Unknown Partic. 476   476   104 39:32.1 40:10.3
9 Aaron Eliuk   438 13 105 40:01.3 40:23.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grant Gaines Fulton MO 364 17 2 19:11.5 19:30.6
2 Tanner Steffen   420 15 7 21:22.7 21:22.7
3 Ian Shoemaker Fulton MO 360 17 18 22:48.0 23:17.5
4 Jared Eliuk   437 15 20 23:18.5 23:39.6
5 Joshua Hurt   419 19 24 23:44.1 24:04.8
6 Caine Breedlove   407 15 88 34:10.7 34:41.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Carr   391 28 19 22:58.1 23:19.5
2 Damon Eliuk   436 22 29 24:45.7 25:07.4
3 Charles Martin   395 29 59 29:05.0 29:34.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Yates Fulton MO 362 38 4 19:54.2 20:13.5
2 Andy Colliron   429 35 6 20:50.2 21:14.7
3 Kevin Smith Kansas City MO 455 32 11 22:04.6 22:29.0
4 Kyle Riley   448 38 12 22:08.0 22:29.4
5 Jonny Digby Columbia MO 368 31 15 22:24.5 22:44.5
6 Jeremy Jesse   447 35 27 24:17.9 24:40.4
7 Chad Craghead   439 37 31 25:28.6 25:54.4
8 John McDaniel   401 32 43 27:01.7 27:29.5
9 Doug Ashton   427 32 70 30:31.5 30:54.8
10 Charlie Schaefer   393 33 79 32:38.0 33:08.3
11 Michael Stieber   394 35 81 32:46.4 33:08.5
12 Mitch Avery Fulton MO 370 39 94 35:53.8 36:19.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marty Cassidy   418 41 26 23:50.7 24:10.6
2 Robert Scott   453 46 28 24:38.3 24:58.6
3 John Rau Auxvasse MO 351 42 49 27:22.9 27:49.7
4 Kirk Willenburg   416 42 53 28:17.3 28:48.7
5 Kevin Niekamp Overland Park KC KS 389 43 54 28:17.4 28:38.1
6 Mike Jeffries   415 40 63 29:33.1 30:05.3
7 Steve Knowles Fulton MO 367 42 73 31:12.0 31:39.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie German Columbia MO 378 51 22 23:33.2 23:55.8
2 Daryl Christianson   397 58 25 23:48.1 24:07.7
3 Dale Tiesing   390 58 36 26:07.2 26:28.6
4 Greg Luebbert Fulton MO 376 53 42 26:50.0 27:13.1
5 Jim Stevermer Fulton MO 366 53 44 27:04.6 27:35.9
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lewis Beaty Fulton MO 373 61 17 22:47.9 23:07.7
2 Bill Gerling Fulton MO 387 70 39 26:38.7 26:58.9
3 Sam Ferguson Montgomery City MO 379 65 69 30:22.0 30:45.4
4 Carl Myers Mexico MO 380 80 71 30:56.2 31:19.7
5 Sam Austin   457 67 90 34:58.5 35:21.7
 

Walk

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay Perkins Columbia MO 8 19 2 43:00.9 43:33.5
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Guerrant   23 33 7 45:40.2 46:04.8
2 Amanda Toebben Holt Summit MO 19 39 9 46:18.6 46:45.7
3 Kara German   468 20 11 46:20.0 46:53.9
4 Andrea Whelan Auxvasse MO 2 37 19 50:12.2 50:49.2
5 Nikki Thomas Fulton MO 18 37 21 51:08.6 51:44.2
6 Melissa Horton Fulton MO 15 33 22 51:09.2 51:44.5
Top

Female 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jean Handy   27 49 1 42:59.8 43:21.8
2 Angela Perkins Columbia MO 7 47 3 43:01.2 43:33.9
3 Brenda Chambers Fulton MO 13 55 4 45:12.3 45:41.6
4 Kim Rose Fulton MO 6 50 5 45:12.5 45:41.5
5 Cindy Tanner   22 49 6 45:13.5 45:42.4
6 Debi German Columbia MO 16 52 10 46:19.9 46:53.6
7 Patsy Wiser   463 48 15 48:34.4 49:01.0
8 Margaret Austin   456 54 16 48:34.9 49:01.2
9 Lucy Schlattman Kingdom City MO 12 56 20 50:55.5 50:55.5
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 June Ferguson Montgomery City MO 17 62 14 48:33.4 49:00.3
2 Barbara Jones   25 65 17 49:00.4 49:36.3
3 Jane Swartz   26 64 23 52:02.4 52:38.4
4 Yulonda Sharon Wright Fulton MO 4 68 24 58:26.2 59:03.3
5 Mary Lou Tiller Fulton MO 5 71 25 58:26.5 59:03.3
6 Linda Brown Fulton MO 10 67 26 58:36.0 59:14.1
7 Joyce Vandeloecht Fulton MO 3 75 27 58:36.7 59:13.8
8 Donna Meyer Hartsburg MO 11 67 28 58:38.0 59:17.2
9 Linda Mealy Fulton MO 20 64 29 58:39.2 59:19.0
Top

Male 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russ Whelan Auxvasse MO 1 43 18 50:10.8 50:48.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Brown Fulton MO 9 62 8 45:58.7 46:27.9
2 Tony Cox Montgomery City MO 14 69 12 46:56.0 47:24.8
3 Charles Schmidt   24 72 13 48:26.9 49:01.3