READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!

 

Hotter than Hall 5k 2016

Age Group Results

August 14, 2016


5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Lock   1175 36 10 24:29.6 24:29.6
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison McGinnis   1071 14 23 27:41.9 27:41.9
2 Mae Walker   1030 8 26 27:52.6 27:52.6
3 Matayn Smith   1156 11 40 30:05.6 30:05.6
4 Carley Drinkard   1078 14 43 30:28.6 30:28.6
5 Helene Newerswander   1180 8 45 30:32.3 30:32.3
6 Jonna Holee   1048 7 54 31:51.5 31:51.5
7 Aubrie Rash   1160 12 58 33:06.7 33:06.7
8 Lucy Washburn   1096 12 72 36:11.0 36:11.0
9 Monica Smith   1155 13 74 36:18.0 36:18.0
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessie Sanderson   1097 27 24 27:47.1 27:47.1
2 Marilee Veit   1052 23 29 28:00.9 28:00.9
3 Amanda Moore   1075 25 39 29:34.0 29:34.0
4 Melissa Desalvo   1090 27 47 30:56.1 30:56.1
5 Caitlin Smith   1166 23 49 31:27.9 31:27.9
6 Courtney Colter   1095 29 52 31:46.7 31:46.7
7 Katie Struemph   1080 27 56 32:06.7 32:06.7
8 Emily Anderson   1162 25 67 35:08.7 35:08.7
9 Patty Kramer   1154 23 68 35:13.6 35:13.6
10 Katelyn Bradshaw   1021 21 82 37:51.9 37:51.9
11 Ruth Tucker   1045 27 99 47:07.3 47:07.3
12 Bethany Riecke   1076 26 102 47:11.4 47:11.4
13 Kendra Slagle   1167 26 104 47:42.5 47:42.5
14 Chelsea Heath   1057 24 107 48:36.9 48:36.9
15 Morgan Schumer   1001 22 109 49:10.2 49:10.2
16 Amber Smart   1003 25 110 49:13.6 49:13.6
17 Natasha Raithel   1168 28 116 50:44.2 50:44.2
18 Jade Brade   1083 24 119 51:30.3 51:30.3
19 Jocelyn Meenen   1178 26 120 52:34.4 52:34.4
20 Elisabeth Summers   1067 28 121 52:56.8 52:56.8
21 Maggie Abernathy   1070 28 130 1:01:01.0 1:01:01.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Myers   1157 39 17 26:25.6 26:25.6
2 Krystal Aguero   1032 35 19 27:02.9 27:02.9
3 Shyla Ray   1010 37 36 28:58.1 28:58.1
4 Erin Matteson Jefferson City 1164 31 37 29:01.3 29:01.3
5 Kaitlyn Milne   1190 31 46 30:41.6 30:41.6
6 Beth Loethen   1174 37 50 31:30.3 31:30.3
7 Melissa Colvin   1053 36 53 31:47.7 31:47.7
8 Maria Holee   1047 36 55 31:51.9 31:51.9
9 Kate Long   1008 35 71 35:46.3 35:46.3
10 Chrisse Rees   1094 35 77 36:52.8 36:52.8
11 April Johnson   1039 36 78 36:57.1 36:57.1
12 Karen Seluy   1087 31 79 37:12.8 37:12.8
13 Sara Smith   1150 33 83 38:25.3 38:25.3
14 Diana DeBrine   1041 31 87 38:56.2 38:56.2
15 Leslie Balk   1163 36 91 40:29.1 40:29.1
16 Rebecca Hurst   1074 34 101 47:11.3 47:11.3
17 AnnaLisa LaBoube   1058 34 103 47:16.1 47:16.1
18 Hannah Wood   1073 34 105 47:44.6 47:44.6
19 Stephanie Reed   1061 35 108 48:37.0 48:37.0
20 Kayleigh Schaefer   1040 30 129 1:01:00.7 1:01:00.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Audrey Walker Ashland 1031 45 27 27:53.0 27:53.0
2 Marya Amos Jefferson City 1017 41 31 28:24.0 28:24.0
3 Sarah Powers   1064 49 51 31:39.4 31:39.4
4 Dana Schofield   1035 41 59 33:12.7 33:12.7
5 KATIE LEIGH   1181 41 60 33:14.8 33:14.8
6 Charlene Shoemaker   1177 45 61 33:31.5 33:31.5
7 Rachel Marion   1044 40 64 34:41.9 34:41.9
8 Jenna Redel   1187 41 96 41:55.8 41:55.8
9 Jill West   1050 41 100 47:07.3 47:07.3
10 Shirley Fowler   1092 44 113 50:06.4 50:06.4
11 Jennifer Carroll   1059 40 115 50:21.0 50:21.0
12 Robyn Williams   1082 44 118 51:30.1 51:30.1
13 Maxine Miller   1066 47 122 52:56.9 52:56.9
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Stegeman   1063 53 63 34:24.8 34:24.8
2 Elaine Anderson   1170 52 69 35:13.8 35:13.8
3 Laura Payne   1079 50 75 36:21.6 36:21.6
4 Bobbi Leary   1054 50 85 38:39.8 38:39.8
5 Laura Bittle   1060 50 90 39:18.9 39:18.9
6 Christina Morian Jefferson City 1016 55 95 41:52.3 41:52.3
7 Denise Nehl   1006 53 97 43:37.8 43:37.8
8 Shirley Schulte Jefferson City 1002 57 111 49:25.1 49:25.1
9 Dottie Ruettgers Bonnots Mill MO 1161 56 112 50:03.3 50:03.3
10 Jacquie Ruediger   1159 57 114 50:08.7 50:08.7
11 Cheryl Schreiman   1024 50 125 54:07.3 54:07.3
12 Kathy Abernathy   1038 52 128 1:01:00.7 1:01:00.7
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Marty   1171 63 28 27:57.0 27:57.0
2 Pattie Johnson   1182 60 48 31:09.7 31:09.7
3 Geneva Menges   1184 60 76 36:52.0 36:52.0
4 Hiroko Swader   1055 68 117 51:29.7 51:29.7
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerald Holtmeyer   1191 57 1 19:10.3 19:10.3
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Logan Kliethermes   1172 10 3 22:04.1 22:04.1
2 Brock Schofield   1036 11 6 22:49.5 22:49.5
3 Isaiah Dean   1152 16 11 24:32.6 24:32.6
4 Benjamin Holee   1046 9 25 27:49.6 27:49.6
5 Weston Schofield   1037 8 33 28:39.8 28:39.8
6 Gabe Smith   1100 8 34 28:44.0 28:44.0
7 Coen Loethen   1173 10 44 30:28.7 30:28.7
8 Jase West   1051 11 65 34:43.5 34:43.5
9 Lars Marion   1043 12 73 36:11.3 36:11.3
10 Kiefer Bradshaw   1022 11 81 37:47.3 37:47.3
11 Aiden Williams   1188 7 94 41:25.1 41:25.1
12 Unknown Partic. 1186   1186   127 56:08.9 56:08.9
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Desalvo   1089 26 2 19:43.1 19:43.1
2 Luca Eggen   1077 25 9 24:26.6 24:26.6
3 Derek Ruediger   1033 27 18 27:02.7 27:02.7
4 Cody Amos   1019 20 30 28:20.1 28:20.1
5 Andrew Kramer   1153 24 35 28:57.9 28:57.9
6 Nick Connery   1165 29 62 34:23.9 34:23.9
7 Tyler Summers   1068 28 66 35:05.3 35:05.3
8 Terry Seluy   1086 29 80 37:13.3 37:13.3
9 Stephen Miller   1069 24 92 41:02.8 41:02.8
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Reinkemeyer Jefferson City 1014 34 4 22:05.5 22:05.5
2 Pete Stoops   1081 30 5 22:17.0 22:17.0
3 Matt Schofield   1034 39 7 23:23.2 23:23.2
4 Scott Amos Jefferson City 1018 39 8 24:05.8 24:05.8
5 Will Geiser   1158 39 12 24:37.8 24:37.8
6 Will Bradford   1088 33 13 25:40.7 25:40.7
7 Ryan Lock   1176 36 14 25:54.9 25:54.9
8 Kevin Wieberg   1098 31 15 26:03.2 26:03.2
9 John Smith   1093 37 38 29:26.1 29:26.1
10 Daniel Meenen   1179 30 42 30:24.1 30:24.1
11 Bob Wessler   1009 35 70 35:46.3 35:46.3
12 Derrick Smith   1099 35 84 38:27.9 38:27.9
13 Phil Rutledge   1042 30 88 38:57.3 38:57.3
14 Eric Williams   1189 39 93 41:25.1 41:25.1
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Taylor   1169 41 16 26:13.5 26:13.5
2 Richard Powers   1065 48 20 27:16.4 27:16.4
3 Ed Savage   1091 44 41 30:10.2 30:10.2
4 Julio Buitrago   1072 46 57 32:27.0 32:27.0
5 Bryan Nehl   1007 45 98 46:26.4 46:26.4
6 Justin Stauffer   1025 42 124 54:07.2 54:07.2
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Branson   1026 56 21 27:18.1 27:18.1
2 Doug Holeedd   1151 58 86 38:40.0 38:40.0
3 Gerry Stegeman   1062 53 123 53:00.6 53:00.6
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Gerling Jefferson City 1029 72 22 27:20.8 27:20.8
2 John Marshall   1020 65 32 28:32.5 28:32.5
3 David Durbin Jefferson City 1015 66 89 39:14.0 39:14.0
4 Douglas Swader   1056 68 106 48:16.6 48:16.6
5 Denny Menges   1185 60 126 56:08.8 56:08.8