READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Thursday
May012014

2014 Mustang Stampede 5k

2014 Mustang Stampede

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1- 7 8-10 11-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beniam Ghiday 1442 0 32 29:43.1
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hank Benter 1413 7 36 31:35.3
2 Participant 1200 1200 1 48 37:36.3
3 Participant 1199 1199 1 50 37:53.3
4 Hogan Benter 1411 5 54 37:59.2
5 Participant 1198 1198 1 58 39:57.2
6 Participant 1197 1197 1 61 40:07.9
7 Darren Strong 1497 7 64 41:00.9
8 Spencer Wenzel Columbia 1210 7 65 41:11.5
9 Gavin VanderVeen Columbia 1204 6 80 45:40.0
10 Tetro Unknown 1231 1 91 50:26.9
11 Participant 1195 1195 1 94 50:34.4
12 Participant 1194 1194 1 95 50:43.5
13 Mando Maldonado 1463 6 120 59:37.6
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Landon Petri Columbia 1477 10 8 20:37.1
2 Tate Flectcher 1433 10 11 21:20.7
3 Andrew Hauser Columbia MO 1446 8 18 24:46.9
4 Jordan Bell-Sheilds 1409 10 24 26:46.0
5 Hayden Benter Columbia 1414 9 25 27:30.9
6 Luke Ochoa Columbia 1476 10 26 28:07.2
7 Alex Ghiday Columbia 1443 9 31 29:42.3
8 Elias Edwards Columbia 1427 10 33 30:13.3
9 Joseph McCormack 1468 10 35 31:35.3
10 Williams Johanning 1455 9 37 32:32.7
11 Malachi Owens 1223 8 39 33:04.5
12 Juan Jackson 1454 8 45 35:14.0
13 Kane Chiang 1424 9 49 37:46.3
14 Riley Wenzel Columbia 1211 9 51 37:54.4
15 Samual Brooks 1420 9 56 39:47.0
16 Jordan Brantley 1418 8 67 43:07.5
17 Colby Maltsbarger Columbia 1465 8 71 44:34.5
18 Andon Arends 1405 10 89 48:14.8
19 Jacob Travis 1500 9 106 54:35.2
20 Michael Pigg Columbia 1478 8 107 54:55.7
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thawn Khai 1458 11 28 28:56.5
2 Dawson Meierotte 1471 12 52 37:58.2
3 Thamos Jackson 1449 11 113 56:44.0
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Ochoa 1475 13 22 26:21.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Ray Columbia 1479 27 4 19:34.4
2 Shiva Sankalp Columbia MO 1486 27 5 19:45.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Mendez-Rogel 1473 33 6 19:57.2
2 Josh VanderVeen Columbia 1206 32 10 21:07.0
3 Greg Blomquist Columbia MO 1220 35 12 21:46.0
4 Matt Rold Columbia MO 1483 39 14 22:46.0
5 Brian Benter 1412 39 21 25:55.7
6 Sterling Owens 1222 35 40 33:09.6
7 Charles Banks 1225 32 60 40:06.7
8 Jason Warzimik 1207 37 69 43:09.4
9 Brandon Arends 1232 35 110 55:29.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom May Columbia MO 1466 47 2 18:50.4
2 Andy Emerson Columbia 1428 45 3 18:58.6
3 Jorge Lugo Columbia MO 1462 45 9 20:40.9
4 Benito Mendez Columbia MO 1472 40 15 22:47.2
5 Kraig Spence Sturgeon 1494 42 29 29:15.3
6 Dylan Carter Columbia 1421 44 62 40:11.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Tyler Centralia MO 1202 58 13 22:02.7
2 Hugh Emerson Columbia MO 1429 56 16 23:47.2
3 Butch McFetters 1490 51 17 23:57.2
4 Paul Cohle Columbia MO 1227 58 30 29:21.9
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Duncan Columbia MO 1426 79 43 34:20.7
2 Andrea Allen 1403 67 44 34:53.4
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucy Banks 1406 7 59 39:57.5
2 Aubray Schmetzer 1488 7 78 45:33.5
3 China Gary 1440 7 101 52:19.7
4 Anigail Arends 1404 6 108 55:00.5
5 Whitley Spry-Bazat 1216 2 116 59:12.6
6 CaNeya Johnson 1456 7 122 1:01:38.4
7 Audrey Travis 1201 7 123 1:01:52.4
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allanna Tia Parleade 1230 10 53 37:58.7
2 Keila Tila 1499 10 66 41:50.7
3 Zoe Warzimik 1208 8 70 43:19.4
4 Malinda Jackson Columbia 1450 9 72 44:36.3
5 Chezney Wright 1218 8 75 45:29.8
6 Brianna Jackson 1452 10 77 45:33.2
7 Cassidy Kline 1460 8 83 45:47.3
8 Alice Carter Columbia 1422 8 84 45:47.8
9 Madison Smith 1491 8 99 52:18.2
10 Jessica Rogel Columbia 1482 10 102 53:28.5
11 Tatyanna Barnes 1407 9 105 54:13.0
12 Amaila Flores 1437 8 111 55:59.9
13 Tionna Barnes 1408 9 118 59:13.9
14 Qumajainia Christian 1425 10 119 59:37.2
15 Gracelyn Brandlcamp 1417 8 124 1:02:33.6
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Machenzie Flectcher 1432 12 23 26:23.7
2 Zoey Adams Columbia 1401 11 27 28:12.7
3 Grace McEuen 1469 11 34 30:26.4
4 Jacque Brown 1229 11 38 33:03.9
5 Amone Flores 1436 11 74 44:58.0
6 Rhiannon Schmetzer 1487 11 79 45:33.8
7 Justina Flippin Columbia 1434 11 90 50:25.0
8 Paige Nolan Columbia 1474 12 109 55:01.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Harmeyer Columbia MO 1444 26 20 25:48.2
2 Kerstyn Bolton 1228 21 68 43:09.1
3 Ruth Ann Flippin Columbia 1435 28 100 52:19.2
4 Nichole Salas 1484 25 104 54:12.7
5 Joyce Briscoe 1419 28 112 56:42.2
6 Allea Francis Columbia 1438 21 114 58:33.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Hauser Columbia MO 1447 32 1 18:32.8
2 Laura Hillard Columbia MO 1448 30 7 20:03.1
3 Bobbi McCormack Columbia MO 1467 39 41 33:16.0
4 Racheal Blomquist 1221 35 42 33:38.4
5 Jenny Berghorn Columbia 1415 34 47 37:24.0
6 Rebecca Smith 1492 33 55 38:10.0
7 Becky Maltsbarger Columbia 1464 33 73 44:37.0
8 Kim VanderVeen Columbia 1203 33 81 45:40.6
9 Lisette Chiang 1423 32 93 50:32.3
10 Atlanta Free 1224 34 96 50:52.7
11 Vanessa Kline 1459 34 97 50:54.3
12 Elizabeth Benter 1410 37 98 50:55.1
13 Niky Jackson 1451 35 103 54:09.1
14 Amanda Spry-Bazat 1215 30 115 58:35.2
15 Kelly Smothers Columbia 1493 33 117 59:12.8
16 Amy Watkins 1209 31 121 1:01:37.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Ellen Bradshaw Columbia MO 1226 42 19 24:51.1
2 Julie Goodwin 1219 49 57 39:57.2
3 Jacque Bledsoe 1416 47 63 40:14.6
4 Chanta Wright 1217 44 76 45:30.1
5 Diana Carter Columbia 1214 42 88 48:07.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marla Jackson 1453 50 46 35:20.1
2 Kristine VanderVeen 1205 55 82 45:43.2
3 Janice Johnston Columbia MO 1457 54 85 46:24.3
4 Linda Koenig Columbia MO 1461 50 86 46:25.0
5 Michele Harms 1445 53 92 50:31.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Showers Fulton MO 1196 60 87 46:44.5