READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!

 

OTE Memorial Day run for the Veteran's 5k/10k

Age Group Results

May 30, 2016

 



5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-74 75-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-74
10k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64
10k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katherine Enochs Columbia MISSOURI 359 27 14 28:04.7
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Grote Columbia MISSOURI 360 0 29 30:50.1
2 Beth Stubbs Columbia MISSOURI 1595 0 55 39:33.3
3 Jennie Nichols Harrisburg MISSOURI 1582 0 59 42:42.9
4 Laura Butkievich Columbia MISSOURI 166 0 66 56:06.8
5 Diana Guillen Columbia MISSOURI 1491 0 79 1:09:37.6
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Walker Bowling green MISSOURI 1609 4 27 30:36.8
2 Kaitlyn Roberts Columbia MISSOURI 1851 14 49 37:21.0
3 Zoe Williams   1894 11 69 57:04.1
4 Adi Gibbs Columbia MISSOURI 1847 9 70 57:36.7
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyssa Roost Rocheport MISSOURI 1588 21 18 28:41.1
2 nicole walling columbia MISSOURI 1611 22 19 28:46.6
3 Madison Myers Columbia MISSOURI 1580 19 51 38:08.2
4 Emily Timmerman Boonville MISSOURI 1598 21 52 38:30.4
5 Kylee Johnson   1870 16 56 39:39.7
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin King Columbia MISSOURI 1565 27 30 31:09.3
2 Stephanie Richards Boonville MISSOURI 1585 32 44 36:38.4
3 Kristen Jackson   1876 33 71 59:09.7
4 Kari Mayes Columbia MISSOURI 1577 29 74 1:00:57.7
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Atkinson   1888 43 21 29:27.2
2 Jennifer Miller Columbia MISSOURI 1578 35 37 32:38.9
3 April Johnson   1869 36 41 36:17.2
4 Rebecca Williams   1886 37 46 37:05.8
5 Kristy Hampton   1884 41 47 37:09.2
6 Terry Roberts Columbia MISSOURI 1586 37 50 37:21.3
7 Angela Howard Columbia MISSOURI 1561 43 54 39:22.2
8 penny pitford   1875 44 58 41:30.9
9 Lori Wolfe Columbia MISSOURI 1644 41 61 48:01.7
10 Amy Haggard Lebanon MISSOURI 1494 39 76 1:04:41.5
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jody Street Columbia MISSOURI 1592 52 33 31:54.3
2 Sylvia Sabala Jefferson City MISSOURI 1589 47 40 35:31.9
3 Susan Lookabill Ashland MISSOURI 1576 49 45 36:41.0
4 Sharon Boland Columbia MISSOURI 82 51 62 53:10.4
5 Jennifer Murphy   1881 51 68 56:54.4
6 Juanita Conger Columbia MISSOURI 268 54 75 1:01:10.5
7 Shelly Silvey   1874 45 78 1:04:50.2
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheresa Stelle Shelbyville 1879 57 22 29:30.6
2 Paula Heaviland Columbia MISSOURI 1500 55 63 53:11.1
3 Carla Haggard Lebanon MISSOURI 1499 61 77 1:04:44.0
Top

Female 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah LeBlanc Mount Pleasant IOWA 1575 68 35 32:17.3
2 Andrea Allen Columbia MISSOURI 59 69 43 36:37.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cyrus Tugue   1887 24 1 22:10.9
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Hinshaw Columbia MISSOURI 1559 0 24 30:21.1
2 Nick Holman Ashland MISSOURI 1560 0 32 31:40.1
3 Michael Grote Columbia MISSOURI 1489 0 34 32:02.7
4 Unknown Partic. 1861   1861   57 40:51.6
5 Unknown Partic. 1862   1862   60 42:45.4
6 Unknown Partic. 1863   1863   67 56:07.3
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ben Walker Bowling green MISSOURI 1852 14 28 30:37.5
2 Hunter Williams   1892 11 64 53:11.6
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joel Grisamore   1873 24 3 22:37.3
2 Charlie Gan   1883 20 4 23:17.0
3 Tony Gan Columbia MISSOURI 1846 15 7 24:31.0
4 Luigi Guillen Columbia MISSOURI 1493 16 9 25:01.8
5 Michael Steelman   1857 21 10 26:14.1
6 Leslie Burke Bowling Green MISSOURI 152 20 12 27:33.1
7 chris Jablonski   1867 21 16 28:30.9
8 Jason Thon Kansas City MISSOURI 1597 20 25 30:22.0
9 Dallas Ernst   1858 20 26 30:32.4
10 Charles Dubque   1871 22 31 31:34.3
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John J.Taube   1872 25 8 24:53.0
2 Christopher Cottone Columbia MISSOURI 319 34 11 27:23.7
3 matt praiswater rocheport MISSOURI 1584 25 17 28:40.8
4 Andrew Malk   1890 25 23 29:49.0
5 Nicholas Miller Columbia MISSOURI 1579 33 48 37:17.6
6 Daniel Jackson   1877 34 72 59:10.8
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Wade Columbia MISSOURI 1599 37 6 24:20.1
2 Devon Casady Columbia MISSOURI 171 39 15 28:28.7
3 Eric Jennings Centralia MISSOURI 1563 41 39 33:11.5
4 Eric Phelps Boonville MISSOURI 1583 35 53 39:15.6
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Darrin Young   1885 49 5 24:20.0
2 Randall Durk Columbia MISSOURI 328 54 20 29:20.4
3 Ron Murphy   1882 52 65 55:48.1
4 Francisco Guillen Columbia MISSOURI 1490 49 73 1:00:48.0
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamey Noel   1868 55 2 22:16.9
2 Randy Stelle Shelbyville 1878 58 13 27:48.9
3 Donald LeBlanc Mount Pleasant IOWA 1574 57 36 32:17.7
Top

Male 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leslie Sheets Bowling Green MISSOURI 1590 74 38 33:07.3
2 Gordon Christenson   1860 67 80 1:11:28.9
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barney Sword Columbia MISSOURI 1596 85 42 36:35.8
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsey Gregory Liberty MISSOURI 1821 23 1 32:43.6
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Bechtel Columbia MISSOURI 1814 0 23 1:07:01.2
2 Audrey Phelps Boonville MISSOURI 1838 0 31 1:13:20.0
3 Elisabeth Corcoran Columbia MISSOURI 1817 0 36 1:15:57.3
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Prudhomme Lakemoor ILLINOIS 1839 23 7 50:56.4
2 Stephanie Morse Columbia MISSOURI 1835 20 16 1:00:40.5
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Holman Ashland MISSOURI 1824 30 8 53:07.9
2 Megan Guse Fulton MISSOURI 1823 34 25 1:07:55.5
3 tara mathews Centralia MISSOURI 1829 31 26 1:12:11.1
4 Angie Sachs Columbia MISSOURI 1843 33 27 1:12:16.3
5 Kari Malwitz Columbia MISSOURI 1828 33 29 1:13:00.4
6 Jordan Rupp Columbia MISSOURI 1842 31 30 1:13:19.2
7 Elizabeth Wester   1854 30 34 1:15:24.4
8 Tracy Keel   1853 34 35 1:15:25.5
9 Mary Grupe Columbia MISSOURI 1822 33 38 1:18:40.6
10 Rachel Victor Columbia MISSOURI 1845 34 42 1:30:52.5
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Keough Mexico MISSOURI 1826 43 9 54:11.4
2 Stephan Bell   1865 38 12 56:31.8
3 Melissa Mertensmeyer Columbia MISSOURI 1832 40 14 58:08.0
4 Carrie Bax Ashland MISSOURI 1813 35 15 1:00:06.1
5 Abby Lynn Centralia MISSOURI 1827 35 18 1:02:15.3
6 Natalie Fitzsimmons Centralia MISSOURI 1819 37 22 1:05:46.8
7 Amy DeClue Columbia MISSOURI 1818 41 24 1:07:01.5
8 Jackie Leonard   1859 38 32 1:13:23.1
9 Stephanie Parsons Hallsville MISSOURI 1837 36 33 1:14:53.8
10 Nicole Cope Columbia MISSOURI 1816 43 39 1:24:05.5
11 Kimberly J.Yoden   1855 44 41 1:26:07.7
12 Shelly Rice Boonville MISSOURI 1840 43 44 1:45:15.5
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria Ballew   1864 45 11 55:15.9
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina morian Jefferson City MISSOURI 1833 55 3 46:48.9
2 Pam Flaspohler Fayette MISSOURI 1820 56 28 1:12:20.1
3 Patty Irby   1895 64 43 1:31:01.4
4 Debbie McGuire Boonville MISSOURI 1830 56 45 1:45:17.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Williams   1893 45 2 41:23.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Osborn Boonville MISSOURI 1836 0 10 54:40.5
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Mendez   1891 32 4 48:35.7
2 Jennifer Schmidt Columbia MISSOURI 1844 28 13 58:03.2
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Blair Columbia MISSOURI 1815 41 5 50:24.5
2 Brett Holt Marshall MISSOURI 1825 38 6 50:55.8
3 Josh Rice Boonville MISSOURI 1841 40 19 1:02:51.4
4 L.Jrice Burkes   1889 42 20 1:02:59.0
5 Wayne Yoder   1856 36 40 1:26:07.2
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne Morse Fayette MISSOURI 1834 48 17 1:00:40.8
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Phillipp Dooley   1866 57 21 1:05:15.4
2 Dana Thompson   1880 61 37 1:18:31.5