READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Saturday
Oct122013

Prevent 5k and 10k Age Group Results

 

Prevent 5k/10k

Age Group Results

October 11, 2013


 



5k Run Men: 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
5k Run Women: 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Layla Kayed   370 8 45 1:06:52.0 1:06:52.0
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teaunna Walker   395 11 38 1:01:28.2 1:01:28.2
2 Brianna Douglas   400 12 40 1:02:36.4 1:02:36.4
3 Molly Ray Berry   379 11 41 1:02:39.8 1:02:39.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Aldrich   369 21 32 37:28.9 37:28.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Blomquist   364 35 19 27:08.3 27:08.3
2 Beth Triplett   354 37 30 35:12.8 35:12.8
3 April Heywood   383 31 33 41:49.1 41:49.1
4 Rehgina Berry Brown   377 39 44 1:03:42.6 1:03:42.6
5 Katie Skibiski   356 31 48 1:07:00.8 1:07:00.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Gortmaker   363 41 18 26:57.0 26:57.0
2 Jayme Tips   397 40 21 28:07.9 28:07.9
3 April Cockrell   394 46 37 56:06.2 56:06.2
4 Sheila Smith   389 43 43 1:03:40.7 1:03:40.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colette Nolin   367 54 20 27:52.8 27:52.8
2 Sherry Hall   374 51 26 31:27.0 31:27.0
3 Lorin Chann   391 54 35 50:20.2 50:20.2
4 Jeanie Skibiski   371 56 46 1:06:56.8 1:06:56.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beverly Twellman   393 64 27 32:15.8 32:15.8
2 Cheryl Hertweck   386 60 39 1:01:30.9 1:01:30.9
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Hauser   382 10 10 24:13.0 24:13.0
2 Andrew Hauser   381 7 24 29:46.9 29:46.9
3 Brian Brown   380 10 36 50:30.8 50:30.8
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sammy Zino   376 19 16 26:14.0 26:14.0
2 George Frey   402 13 23 29:42.4 29:42.4
3 Tyler Floyd   378 16 42 1:03:04.9 1:03:04.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Grinstead   385 28 2 20:01.8 20:01.8
2 Kevin Stark   360 26 3 20:06.3 20:06.3
3 Patrick Russell   396 25 6 22:54.2 22:54.2
4 Blake Willoughby   359 20 11 24:52.2 24:52.2
5 Nick Bouse   392 24 13 25:24.1 25:24.1
6 Tyler Carron   358 20 14 25:56.9 25:56.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Drew Grzella   357 35 7 23:03.8 23:03.8
2 Les Heywood   384 36 25 31:08.1 31:08.1
3 Justin Moore   352 31 34 47:12.1 47:12.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Swinfard   399 46 1 19:41.2 19:41.2
2 Darrin Young   403 46 5 21:52.4 21:52.4
3 John McConomy   366 41 9 24:00.8 24:00.8
4 Don Reyoul Lee   388 47 22 29:41.5 29:41.5
5 Ron Brignac   375 47 28 32:40.5 32:40.5
6 Larry Snodderley   398 40 31 35:50.1 35:50.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Tyler   368 57 4 21:38.0 21:38.0
2 Hugh Emerson   361 56 8 23:26.5 23:26.5
3 John Meehan   401 59 12 25:22.4 25:22.4
4 Randy Chann   390 55 17 26:52.7 26:52.7
5 Kevin Skibiski   355 59 47 1:07:00.7 1:07:00.7
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Simmons   373 71 15 26:00.6 26:00.6
2 Joe Duncan   372 79 29 34:05.6 34:05.6
 

10k Run

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kortney Cockrell   455 19 25 1:31:23.6 1:31:23.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Hillyard   458 29 9 41:07.4 41:07.4
2 Miranda Eckhardt   469 23 11 41:56.4 41:56.4
3 Samantha Thierry   476 23 14 48:48.5 48:48.5
4 Nicole Grinstead   461 26 15 49:55.7 49:55.7
5 Lucky Tran   454 22 23 1:31:22.2 1:31:22.2
6 Katelyn Cockrell   456 21 24 1:31:23.2 1:31:23.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Hauser   477 32 6 37:50.7 37:50.7
2 Jordan DeRose   471 36 16 50:40.0 50:40.0
3 Brooke Bigard   470 35 20 53:26.6 53:26.6
4 Kimberly Ritter   467 33 22 1:04:31.7 1:04:31.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Rodman   464 42 17 51:05.6 51:05.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Taube   466 53 12 43:15.2 43:15.2
2 Katherine Barrett   473 54 21 56:20.9 56:20.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott MacPherson   468 26 1 30:46.7 30:46.7
2 Maximilian Storms   457 23 2 30:47.2 30:47.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Neville Miller   453 30 3 35:20.7 35:20.7
2 Tom Anderson   460 30 4 36:46.0 36:46.0
3 Greg Blomquist   472 35 7 39:56.9 39:56.9
4 Benjamin Potter   463 35 13 45:39.4 45:39.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Edidin   459 45 5 37:42.5 37:42.5
2 Andy Emerson   474 44 8 41:07.0 41:07.0
3 Andrew Hamilton   475 43 19 52:38.2 52:38.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Taube   465 55 18 52:32.2 52:32.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Schaefer   362 60 10 41:54.9 41:54.9