READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Monday
Jul212014

 

SMSG Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014

 


Male Triathlon

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Young Columbia 1456 14 5 1:22:53.4 1:22:53.4
2 Ethan Bergmann Rogersville 1452 14 6 1:23:27.5 1:23:27.5
3 Jared Thomassen Ashland 355 18 28 1:36:25.2 1:36:25.2
4 Robert Osborn Waynesvile 352 15 37 1:42:05.4 1:42:05.4
5 Luke Sabulsky Columbia 1443 19 39 1:43:20.2 1:43:20.2
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gavin Hart St. Louis 746 22 4 1:22:50.2 1:22:50.2
2 Owen Sessions Columbia 657 24 33 1:39:15.8 1:39:15.8
3 Henry Sweets IV Hannibal 399 23 46 2:00:26.3 2:00:26.3
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Davis Jefferson City 750 28 35 1:40:44.5 1:40:44.5
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Adams Wentzille 1423 33 2 1:19:14.9 1:19:14.9
2 David Stonner Jefferson City 759 33 8 1:25:49.1 1:25:49.1
3 Corey Casey St. Peters 761 33 12 1:28:29.5 1:28:29.5
4 Justin Hagen Columbia 1438 32 23 1:34:06.0 1:34:06.0
5 Manuel Diaz Knoxville 757 34 25 1:34:48.7 1:34:48.7
6 Paul Wilkerson Wentzville 758 31 34 1:40:37.9 1:40:37.9
7 Shelton Scott Fenton 760 34 49 2:12:50.0 2:12:50.0
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Portel Leasburg 1414 39 7 1:24:36.4 1:24:36.4
2 Jason Hanft Columbia 763 35 11 1:28:23.7 1:28:23.7
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephan Boianoff O'Fallon 770 44 1 1:18:49.3 1:18:49.3
2 Steve Mauchenheimer St. Peters 1457 44 18 1:32:51.1 1:32:51.1
3 Eric Joneson Waverly, IA 772 42 22 1:33:41.1 1:33:41.1
4 Michael Reasoner El Dorado Springs 1433 42 36 1:41:00.6 1:41:00.6
5 David Clements Columbia 771 43 45 1:54:59.4 1:54:59.4
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Morse Columbia 773 46 3 1:21:27.8 1:21:27.8
2 Todd Schapira Rocheport 1425 47 26 1:34:49.6 1:34:49.6
3 Mark Dietzel Columbia 1448 46 41 1:49:19.8 1:49:19.8
4 Kenneth Muno Harrisburg 1431 46 43 1:51:48.1 1:51:48.1
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Fennewald Jefferson City 1426 52 10 1:27:58.9 1:27:58.9
2 Michael Hendrickson Rogersville 1407 50 13 1:28:34.8 1:28:34.8
3 James Thorne Columbia 1410 53 14 1:29:02.3 1:29:02.3
4 Mark Vellek Columbia 778 53 15 1:30:27.4 1:30:27.4
5 Del Lobb Columbia 1411 53 16 1:31:56.0 1:31:56.0
6 Henryk Wozniczka Fort Worth, TX 776 52 29 1:36:31.7 1:36:31.7
7 Karl Bryda Columbia 1429 52 32 1:39:02.9 1:39:02.9
8 David Kessler Waynesville 779 51 48 2:06:19.6 2:06:19.6
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Morrison Awrora 1017 59 19 1:33:11.0 1:33:11.0
2 Denny Koonce Benton 1012 57 20 1:33:19.7 1:33:19.7
3 David Mountjoy Columbia 1016 59 24 1:34:44.1 1:34:44.1
4 Gary Stamper Columbia MO 1019 57 27 1:35:09.1 1:35:09.1
5 Bell Moorkamp rolla 1437 55 31 1:37:41.9 1:37:41.9
6 Tim Hegarty Memphs, TN 1435 58 42 1:50:32.0 1:50:32.0
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Donohue Columbia 1436 61 9 1:26:42.3 1:26:42.3
2 Jim McDermott Camdenton 1422 60 17 1:32:09.1 1:32:09.1
3 William Mattingly Herrin, IL 1044 60 30 1:36:57.8 1:36:57.8
4 Bob Niesen Ava 1050 64 38 1:42:25.4 1:42:25.4
5 Don Eisinger Jefferson City 1049 63 40 1:47:41.8 1:47:41.8
6 Christopher Hunter Kirkwood 1048 61 44 1:53:27.0 1:53:27.0
7 Mark Stevenson Columbia 1449 64 50 2:19:06.6 2:19:06.6
8 Brad Jacobson Columbia 1404 60 51 2:19:30.8 2:19:30.8
DQ Keith Kuelker St. Peters 1051 63 DQ 1:30:27.9 1:30:27.9
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Magruder Waynesville 1061 67 21 1:33:36.4 1:33:36.4
2 Hans Knape Ferguson 1062 67 47 2:05:51.3 2:05:51.3
 

Duathlon

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Morse Columbia 1081 19 19 1:25:15.0 1:25:15.0
2 Katie Koonce Benton 1079 19 30 1:48:06.3 1:48:06.3
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Constantino St. Louis 1419 24 15 1:19:35.8 1:19:35.8
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Billie Washburn Columbia 755 25 25 1:28:33.7 1:28:33.7
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Thomas St. Peters 1416 31 12 1:18:11.5 1:18:11.5
2 Kristin Casey St. Peters 1447 34 18 1:22:03.6 1:22:03.6
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara McLain Columbia CO 769 39 8 1:13:50.5 1:13:50.5
2 Shawna Victor Columbia MO 1148 36 16 1:20:08.9 1:20:08.9
3 Amelia Hicks St. Louis 1102 35 32 1:57:30.3 1:57:30.3
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Ross Columbia 1180 43 21 1:25:57.9 1:25:57.9
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Frese Jefferson City MO 1393 46 11 1:15:33.8 1:15:33.8
2 Rhonda Young Columbia 1453 49 31 1:50:03.1 1:50:03.1
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Sabulsky Columbia 1442 51 13 1:18:49.2 1:18:49.2
2 Elizabeth Bryda Columbia 1428 50 20 1:25:40.4 1:25:40.4
3 Yvette Liebesman University City 1396 50 24 1:28:18.1 1:28:18.1
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bobbi Keezell Cameron Lee's Summit 1397 58 29 1:38:20.7 1:38:20.7
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Pinkley Ste Genevieve 1083 21 4 1:10:27.8 1:10:27.8
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Pettit Clayton MO 1418 25 2 1:02:42.6 1:02:42.6
2 Joseph Southerland Columbia 1088 26 28 1:36:57.0 1:36:57.0
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Niianyetei Akofiosowah   1415 34 5 1:12:22.5 1:12:22.5
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Gilliam Columbia 1412 39 6 1:12:25.1 1:12:25.1
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Hicks St. Louis 1178 42 33 1:57:30.4 1:57:30.4
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Ford Russellville KS 1392 45 17 1:21:35.8 1:21:35.8
2 Scott Manley Sturgeon 1421/td> 48 26 1:31:47.5 1:31:47.5
3 Rodney Stevens Columbia 1182 48 27 1:32:44.8 1:32:44.8
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Buckley St. Louis 1406 50 1 1:00:31.2 1:00:31.2
2 Steve Cutforth Centralia 1395 53 3 1:06:17.0 1:06:17.0
3 Jerald Lee Cleveland 1432 50 10 1:15:05.1 1:15:05.1
4 Todd Cowan Columbia MO 1394 51 22 1:27:02.1 1:27:02.1
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Welty Columbia 1399 62 7 1:13:11.6 1:13:11.6
2 Jon Fagre Ames, IA 1441 60 9 1:14:48.7 1:14:48.7
3 Terry Lane St. Joseph 1401 60 14 1:19:06.1 1:19:06.1
4 Steve Walsh Kansas City 1420 62 23 1:27:27.9 1:27:27.9
 

Coed Team Triathlon

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey/Sam/Scott McGee/Deatley/Macphe   1403 13 1 1:19:46.9 1:19:46.9
2 uggins/Wallace/Stump Columbia 1434 40 2 1:55:33.2 1:55:33.2
3 ayday/Hayday/Byerly- Columbia 1439 16 3 1:55:33.5 1:55:33.5
 

Male Team Triathlon

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle/David/Dani Nelson/Rehard/Lindem   1402 13 1 1:18:10.3 1:18:10.3
 

Family Team Triathlon

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Team Bergmann Rogersville 1454 0 1 1:38:41.4 1:38:41.4
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Team Scoville Columbia 1409 42 2 1:40:13.0 1:40:13.0
2 Team Kuddes Washington 1450 50 3 1:57:57.3 1:57:57.3
 

Female Triathlon

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaycie Sabala Jefferson City 366 17 27 2:05:04.9 2:05:04.9
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Gillmore Mt. Vernon 1446 24 12 1:45:07.1 1:45:07.1
2 Brittany Willis Columbia 749 20 14 1:46:30.9 1:46:30.9
3 Tori Draper Bolivar 747 24 15 1:49:07.8 1:49:07.8
4 Rachel Hansen   1455 21 18 1:52:20.1 1:52:20.1
5 Kelly Conti Bolivar 748 23 22 1:57:59.4 1:57:59.4
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Groom Columbia 1413 25 2 1:33:46.7 1:33:46.7
2 Jennifer Cross St. Louis 1424 27 3 1:35:12.8 1:35:12.8
3 Brittany Ousterhout Columbia 1427 28 5 1:36:15.3 1:36:15.3
4 Tammy Eisenberg Belleville 1408 26 10 1:44:58.5 1:44:58.5
5 Jessica Robinson Republic 752 25 11 1:45:03.6 1:45:03.6
6 Jennifer Henderson Columbia 754 27 23 1:59:51.6 1:59:51.6
7 Christin Close Bolivar 753 25 25 2:03:46.1 2:03:46.1
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angela Stonner Jefferson City 1440 31 20 1:52:48.7 1:52:48.7
2 Freya Rowland Columbia 762 30 28 2:08:23.3 2:08:23.3
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Naught Jefferson City MO 766 36 17 1:50:50.6 1:50:50.6
2 Robin Martonfi Eldon 1417 38 29 2:10:33.8 2:10:33.8
3 Jennifer Kessler Fairfield, IA 767 36 32 2:24:04.9 2:24:04.9
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberly Bergmann Rogersville 1451 42 9 1:40:54.8 1:40:54.8
2 Michelle Funkenbusch St. Louis 1430 41 19 1:52:27.5 1:52:27.5
3 Christina Luebbert Jefferson City 1445 40 31 2:14:06.4 2:14:06.4
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Traci Mays Waynesville 775 45 13 1:46:01.8 1:46:01.8
2 Maureen O'Hare Rocheport 1444 47 16 1:49:58.4 1:49:58.4
3 Sylvia Sabala Jefferson City 774 45 26 2:05:04.7 2:05:04.7
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Chen Waynesvile 1011 51 1 1:32:02.0 1:32:02.0
2 Paula Rawlings Columbia 1007 50 6 1:37:39.3 1:37:39.3
3 Tammy Hassenpflug Hoboken, GA 1023 54 7 1:39:21.5 1:39:21.5
4 Lisa Wells Columbia 1004 50 8 1:39:23.4 1:39:23.4
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margie Martens O'Fallon 1405 56 4 1:36:02.4 1:36:02.4
2 Deborah Lowry Alexandra, VA 1026 58 21 1:57:15.7 1:57:15.7
3 Melanie Hampton Hillsboro 1027 59 30 2:13:34.2 2:13:34.2
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Werner Moberly 1052 61 24 2:01:31.4 2:01:31.4