READY SET RESULTS!

 

Become a fan on facebook!
Monday
Jul212014

 

SMSG Triathlon/Duathlon

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2014


 


Male Triathlon

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephan Boianoff O'Fallon 770 44 M 1 40-44 1:18:49.3 1:18:49.3
2 Richard Adams Wentzille 1423 33 M 1 30-34 1:19:14.9 1:19:14.9
3 Wayne Morse Columbia 773 46 M 1 45-49 1:21:27.8 1:21:27.8
4 Gavin Hart St. Louis 746 22 M 1 20-24 1:22:50.2 1:22:50.2
5 Brandon Young Columbia 1456 14 M 1 0-19 1:22:53.4 1:22:53.4
6 Ethan Bergmann Rogersville 1452 14 M 2 0-19 1:23:27.5 1:23:27.5
7 Michael Portel Leasburg 1414 39 M 1 35-39 1:24:36.4 1:24:36.4
8 David Stonner Jefferson City 759 33 M 2 30-34 1:25:49.1 1:25:49.1
9 Jerry Donohue Columbia 1436 61 M 1 60-64 1:26:42.3 1:26:42.3
10 Chris Fennewald Jefferson City 1426 52 M 1 50-54 1:27:58.9 1:27:58.9
11 Jason Hanft Columbia 763 35 M 2 35-39 1:28:23.7 1:28:23.7
12 Corey Casey St. Peters 761 33 M 3 30-34 1:28:29.5 1:28:29.5
13 Michael Hendrickson Rogersville 1407 50 M 2 50-54 1:28:34.8 1:28:34.8
14 James Thorne Columbia 1410 53 M 3 50-54 1:29:02.3 1:29:02.3
15 Mark Vellek Columbia 778 53 M 4 50-54 1:30:27.4 1:30:27.4
16 Del Lobb Columbia 1411 53 M 5 50-54 1:31:56.0 1:31:56.0
17 Jim McDermott Camdenton 1422 60 M 2 60-64 1:32:09.1 1:32:09.1
18 Steve Mauchenheimer St. Peters 1457 44 M 2 40-44 1:32:51.1 1:32:51.1
19 Tom Morrison Awrora 1017 59 M 1 55-59 1:33:11.0 1:33:11.0
20 Denny Koonce Benton 1012 57 M 2 55-59 1:33:19.7 1:33:19.7
21 Tom Magruder Waynesville 1061 67 M 1 65-69 1:33:36.4 1:33:36.4
22 Eric Joneson Waverly, IA 772 42 M 3 40-44 1:33:41.1 1:33:41.1
23 Justin Hagen Columbia 1438 32 M 4 30-34 1:34:06.0 1:34:06.0
24 David Mountjoy Columbia 1016 59 M 3 55-59 1:34:44.1 1:34:44.1
25 Manuel Diaz Knoxville 757 34 M 5 30-34 1:34:48.7 1:34:48.7
26 Todd Schapira Rocheport 1425 47 M 2 45-49 1:34:49.6 1:34:49.6
27 Gary Stamper Columbia MO 1019 57 M 4 55-59 1:35:09.1 1:35:09.1
28 Jared Thomassen Ashland 355 18 M 3 0-19 1:36:25.2 1:36:25.2
29 Henryk Wozniczka Fort Worth, TX 776 52 M 6 50-54 1:36:31.7 1:36:31.7
30 William Mattingly Herrin, IL 1044 60 M 3 60-64 1:36:57.8 1:36:57.8
31 Bell Moorkamp rolla 1437 55 M 5 55-59 1:37:41.9 1:37:41.9
32 Karl Bryda Columbia 1429 52 M 7 50-54 1:39:02.9 1:39:02.9
33 Owen Sessions Columbia 657 24 M 2 20-24 1:39:15.8 1:39:15.8
34 Paul Wilkerson Wentzville 758 31 M 6 30-34 1:40:37.9 1:40:37.9
35 Timothy Davis Jefferson City 750 28 M 1 25-29 1:40:44.5 1:40:44.5
36 Michael Reasoner El Dorado Springs 1433 42 M 4 40-44 1:41:00.6 1:41:00.6
37 Robert Osborn Waynesvile 352 15 M 4 0-19 1:42:05.4 1:42:05.4
38 Bob Niesen Ava 1050 64 M 4 60-64 1:42:25.4 1:42:25.4
39 Luke Sabulsky Columbia 1443 19 M 5 0-19 1:43:20.2 1:43:20.2
40 Don Eisinger Jefferson City 1049 63 M 5 60-64 1:47:41.8 1:47:41.8
41 Mark Dietzel Columbia 1448 46 M 3 45-49 1:49:19.8 1:49:19.8
42 Tim Hegarty Memphs, TN 1435 58 M 6 55-59 1:50:32.0 1:50:32.0
43 Kenneth Muno Harrisburg 1431 46 M 4 45-49 1:51:48.1 1:51:48.1
44 Christopher Hunter Kirkwood 1048 61 M 6 60-64 1:53:27.0 1:53:27.0
45 David Clements Columbia 771 43 M 5 40-44 1:54:59.4 1:54:59.4
46 Henry Sweets IV Hannibal 399 23 M 3 20-24 2:00:26.3 2:00:26.3
47 Hans Knape Ferguson 1062 67 M 2 65-69 2:05:51.3 2:05:51.3
48 David Kessler Waynesville 779 51 M 8 50-54 2:06:19.6 2:06:19.6
49 Shelton Scott Fenton 760 34 M 7 30-34 2:12:50.0 2:12:50.0
50 Mark Stevenson Columbia 1449 64 M 7 60-64 2:19:06.6 2:19:06.6
51 Brad Jacobson Columbia 1404 60 M 8 60-64 2:19:30.8 2:19:30.8
DQ Keith Kuelker St. Peters 1051 63 M DQ 60-64 1:30:27.9 1:30:27.9
 

Duathlon

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara McLain Columbia CO 769 39 F 1 35-39 1:13:50.5 1:13:50.5
2 Kathleen Frese Jefferson City MO 1393 46 F 1 45-49 1:15:33.8 1:15:33.8
3 Melissa Thomas St. Peters 1416 31 F 1 30-34 1:18:11.5 1:18:11.5
4 Kelly Sabulsky Columbia 1442 51 F 1 50-54 1:18:49.2 1:18:49.2
5 Anna Constantino St. Louis 1419 24 F 1 20-24 1:19:35.8 1:19:35.8
6 Shawna Victor Columbia MO 1148 36 F 2 35-39 1:20:08.9 1:20:08.9
7 Kristin Casey St. Peters 1447 34 F 2 30-34 1:22:03.6 1:22:03.6
8 Stephanie Morse Columbia 1081 19 F 1 0-19 1:25:15.0 1:25:15.0
9 Elizabeth Bryda Columbia 1428 50 F 2 50-54 1:25:40.4 1:25:40.4
10 Emma Ross Columbia 1180 43 F 1 40-44 1:25:57.9 1:25:57.9
11 Yvette Liebesman University City 1396 50 F 3 50-54 1:28:18.1 1:28:18.1
12 Billie Washburn Columbia 755 25 F 1 25-29 1:28:33.7 1:28:33.7
13 Bobbi Keezell Cameron Lee's Summit 1397 58 F 1 55-59 1:38:20.7 1:38:20.7
14 Katie Koonce Benton 1079 19 F 2 0-19 1:48:06.3 1:48:06.3
15 Rhonda Young Columbia 1453 49 F 2 45-49 1:50:03.1 1:50:03.1
16 Amelia Hicks St. Louis 1102 35 F 3 35-39 1:57:30.3 1:57:30.3
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Buckley St. Louis 1406 50 M 1 50-54 1:00:31.2 1:00:31.2
2 Scott Pettit Clayton MO 1418 25 M 1 25-29 1:02:42.6 1:02:42.6
3 Steve Cutforth Centralia 1395 53 M 2 50-54 1:06:17.0 1:06:17.0
4 Josh Pinkley Ste Genevieve 1083 21 M 1 20-24 1:10:27.8 1:10:27.8
5 Niianyetei Akofiosowah   1415 34 M 1 30-34 1:12:22.5 1:12:22.5
6 Jeremy Gilliam Columbia 1412 39 M 1 35-39 1:12:25.1 1:12:25.1
7 Kenneth Welty Columbia 1399 62 M 1 60-64 1:13:11.6 1:13:11.6
8 Jon Fagre Ames, IA 1441 60 M 2 60-64 1:14:48.7 1:14:48.7
9 Jerald Lee Cleveland 1432 50 M 3 50-54 1:15:05.1 1:15:05.1
10 Terry Lane St. Joseph 1401 60 M 3 60-64 1:19:06.1 1:19:06.1
11 Jason Ford Russellville KS 1392 45 M 1 45-49 1:21:35.8 1:21:35.8
12 Todd Cowan Columbia MO 1394 51 M 4 50-54 1:27:02.1 1:27:02.1
13 Steve Walsh Kansas City 1420 62 M 4 60-64 1:27:27.9 1:27:27.9
14 Scott Manley Sturgeon 1421 48 M 2 45-49 1:31:47.5 1:31:47.5
15 Rodney Stevens Columbia 1182 48 M 3 45-49 1:32:44.8 1:32:44.8
16 Joseph Southerland Columbia 1088 26 M 2 25-29 1:36:57.0 1:36:57.0
17 Charles Hicks St. Louis 1178 42 M 1 40-44 1:57:30.4 1:57:30.4
 

Coed Team Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey/Sam/Scott McGee/Deatley/Macphe   1403 13 M 1 1-99 1:19:46.9 1:19:46.9
2 uggins/Wallace/Stump Columbia 1434 40 M 2 1-99 1:55:33.2 1:55:33.2
3 ayday/Hayday/Byerly- Columbia 1439 16 M 3 1-99 1:55:33.5 1:55:33.5
 

Male Team Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle/David/Dani Nelson/Rehard/Lindem   1402 13 M 1 1-99 1:18:10.3 1:18:10.3
 

Family Team Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Team Bergmann Rogersville 1454 0 M 1 0- 0 1:38:41.4 1:38:41.4
2 Team Scoville Columbia 1409 42 M 1 1-99 1:40:13.0 1:40:13.0
3 Team Kuddes Washington 1450 50 M 2 1-99 1:57:57.3 1:57:57.3
 

Female Triathlon

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Chen Waynesvile 1011 51 F 1 50-54 1:32:02.0 1:32:02.0
2 Hannah Groom Columbia 1413 25 F 1 25-29 1:33:46.7 1:33:46.7
3 Jennifer Cross St. Louis 1424 27 F 2 25-29 1:35:12.8 1:35:12.8
4 Margie Martens O'Fallon 1405 56 F 1 55-59 1:36:02.4 1:36:02.4
5 Brittany Ousterhout Columbia 1427 28 F 3 25-29 1:36:15.3 1:36:15.3
6 Paula Rawlings Columbia 1007 50 F 2 50-54 1:37:39.3 1:37:39.3
7 Tammy Hassenpflug Hoboken, GA 1023 54 F 3 50-54 1:39:21.5 1:39:21.5
8 Lisa Wells Columbia 1004 50 F 4 50-54 1:39:23.4 1:39:23.4
9 Kimberly Bergmann Rogersville 1451 42 F 1 40-44 1:40:54.8 1:40:54.8
10 Tammy Eisenberg Belleville 1408 26 F 4 25-29 1:44:58.5 1:44:58.5
11 Jessica Robinson Republic 752 25 F 5 25-29 1:45:03.6 1:45:03.6
12 Amanda Gillmore Mt. Vernon 1446 24 F 1 20-24 1:45:07.1 1:45:07.1
13 Traci Mays Waynesville 775 45 F 1 45-49 1:46:01.8 1:46:01.8
14 Brittany Willis Columbia 749 20 F 2 20-24 1:46:30.9 1:46:30.9
15 Tori Draper Bolivar 747 24 F 3 20-24 1:49:07.8 1:49:07.8
16 Maureen O'Hare Rocheport 1444 47 F 2 45-49 1:49:58.4 1:49:58.4
17 Laura Naught Jefferson City MO 766 36 F 1 35-39 1:50:50.6 1:50:50.6
18 Rachel Hansen   1455 21 F 4 20-24 1:52:20.1 1:52:20.1
19 Michelle Funkenbusch St. Louis 1430 41 F 2 40-44 1:52:27.5 1:52:27.5
20 Angela Stonner Jefferson City 1440 31 F 1 30-34 1:52:48.7 1:52:48.7
21 Deborah Lowry Alexandra, VA 1026 58 F 2 55-59 1:57:15.7 1:57:15.7
22 Kelly Conti Bolivar 748 23 F 5 20-24 1:57:59.4 1:57:59.4
23 Jennifer Henderson Columbia 754 27 F 6 25-29 1:59:51.6 1:59:51.6
24 Karen Werner Moberly 1052 61 F 1 60-64 2:01:31.4 2:01:31.4
25 Christin Close Bolivar 753 25 F 7 25-29 2:03:46.1 2:03:46.1
26 Sylvia Sabala Jefferson City 774 45 F 3 45-49 2:05:04.7 2:05:04.7
27 Jaycie Sabala Jefferson City 366 17 F 1 0-19 2:05:04.9 2:05:04.9
28 Freya Rowland Columbia 762 30 F 2 30-34 2:08:23.3 2:08:23.3
29 Robin Martonfi Eldon 1417 38 F 2 35-39 2:10:33.8 2:10:33.8
30 Melanie Hampton Hillsboro 1027 59 F 3 55-59 2:13:34.2 2:13:34.2
31 Christina Luebbert Jefferson City 1445 40 F 3 40-44 2:14:06.4 2:14:06.4
32 Jennifer Kessler Fairfield, IA 767 36 F 3 35-39 2:24:04.9 2:24:04.9